Orienteering Australia

Official results for BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #2
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 15 November 2020

Classes: Show all | LSW | LSM | ASW | ASM | ASE | AST | ASF | OFM | ONC | OTM

LineScoreWomen

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club3711:15:31
2Nicole HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club351:14:18
3Danielle LanghamCAS N101:04:04

LineScoreMen

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club4531:17:04
2Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers431:11:48
3Andrew HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club4111:15:37
4Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club4011:15:19
5Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers3921:16:07
6Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club3821:16:58
7Daniel EvansCAS N371:14:31
8Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club361:13:58
9Matt BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club361:14:59
10Paul YoumanNewcastle Orienteering Club3611:15:42
11Grant WatsonCAS N3411:15:17
12Derrick CantNewcastle Orienteering Club331:14:08
13Scott BakerCAS N331:14:54
14Ori GudesUringa Orienteers3111:15:41
15Ian Graham and Harry CarterNewcastle Orienteering Club2611:15:16
16Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers25211:35:36
17Tim BradleyNewcastle Orienteering Club1591:23:45
18Eduardo MeruviaCAS N-32542:09:00

AllScoreWomen

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol PearceNewcastle Orienteering Club281:07:42
2Frances WilsonNewcastle Orienteering Club261:13:07
3Cathie BradstreetNewcastle Orienteering Club2511:15:49
4Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club201:14:45
5Ginaya DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club151:08:19
6Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club141:09:01
7Melissa CaslickNewcastle Orienteering Club1461:20:23
8Karen HeathNewcastle Orienteering Club1461:20:27

AllScoreMen

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brad MertensCAS N401:13:31
2Wayne HawkenCAS N4021:16:24
3Caleb TaplinCAS N381:13:47
4Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers371:13:37
5Greigor ScottNewcastle Orienteering Club3621:16:17
6Glenn DiSalviaCentral Coast Orienteers341:10:50
7Ryan PuklowskiCAS N341:10:51
8Shane HunterCAS N341:12:37
9Drew GarnettNewcastle Orienteering Club321:10:50
10Simon McdonellNewcastle Orienteering Club3031:17:29
11Peter MorrisonNewcastle Orienteering Club281:14:38
12Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers2761:20:07
13Paul GrahamCAS N261:10:32
14Robert LewinNewcastle Orienteering Club261:12:26
15Ian GrayNewcastle Orienteering Club261:13:14
16Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club261:13:46
17Andrew KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club231:14:14
18Denis LyonsNewcastle Orienteering Club161:10:09
19Sam BaileyNewcastle Orienteering Club161:13:16
20Warren QuiltyNewcastle Orienteering Club141:02:43
21Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club1:11:31

AllScoreEMob

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club441:14:54
2Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club391:14:40
3Bruce GrahamNewcastle Orienteering Club321:14:34
4Toby BennettCAS N271:14:40
5Rikki McConkeyCAS N271:14:52
6Tim HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club221:05:31
7Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers221:14:48
8Andrea HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club161:15:14
9Bert van NettenNewcastle Orienteering Club842:33

AllScoreTeam

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gary Debbie Millard and Robin FarmerCAS N281:14:49
2Bad BoysNewcastle Orienteering Club201:14:31
3Marg and Rob CookNewcastle Orienteering Club171:13:44
4Eleanor Thompson and Kai MetcalfeNewcastle Orienteering Club61:11:59
5Brad Riley Flynn Maybury and Matt Aiden MansfieldCAS N1141:28:44

AllScoreFamily

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Josh and Gary SherriffCAS N2521:16:06
2Pierryck Stuart and Narelle ArblasterCAS N211:08:01
3Scott Angela and Samantha JohnsonNewcastle Orienteering Club161:09:49
4Felix and John KingCAS N10151:29:26
5Harriet ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club61:00:03
6Clem Sam and Margo ParrisCAS N446:45
7Cam Matt and Zinn StantonCAS N448:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.