Orienteering Australia

Official results for BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #3
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 13 December 2020

Classes: Show all | LSW | LSM | ASW | ASM | ASE | AST | ASF | OFM | ONC | OTM

LineScoreWomen

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club491:14:51
2Nicole HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club481:12:27
3Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club301:04:49
4Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club2131:17:21

LineScoreMen

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club551:11:36
2Tim DomanNewcastle Orienteering Club551:13:52
3Andrew HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club531:14:36
4Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club511:13:03
5Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers511:13:40
6Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club511:14:24
7Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club501:13:36
8Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers501:14:21
9Derrick CantNewcastle Orienteering Club481:11:14
10Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club481:13:34
11Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club4811:15:07
12Daniel EvansCAS N4511:15:42
13Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club431:14:16
14Stuart KurtzNewcastle Orienteering Club4011:15:23
15Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club391:13:19
16Ori GudesUringa Orienteers3911:15:52
17Grant WatsonCAS N361:14:39
18Tim BradleyNewcastle Orienteering Club271:14:27
19Kyle LincolnCAS N241:13:18

AllScoreWomen

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers461:11:39
2Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club3011:15:59
3Nichole DeanNewcastle Orienteering Club2741:18:25
4Dale GrahamCAS N2021:16:29
5Melissa CaslickNewcastle Orienteering Club191:08:37
6Kristy CanavanCAS N191:09:12
7Karen HeathNewcastle Orienteering Club191:09:13
8Renae BurrowsCAS N191:54:30
9Danielle LanghamCAS N191:54:38

AllScoreMen

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Wayne HawkenCAS N551:13:50
2Brad MertensCAS N521:09:40
3Caleb TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club511:12:07
4Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers501:14:45
5Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers491:13:27
6Graeme TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club481:12:40
7Drew GarnettNewcastle Orienteering Club461:10:04
8Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club461:12:14
9Simon McdonellNewcastle Orienteering Club451:13:44
10Tim TewNewcastle Orienteering Club451:14:07
11Robert LewinNewcastle Orienteering Club421:12:45
12Rob LanghamNewcastle Orienteering Club411:10:26
13Ian GrahamNewcastle Orienteering Club411:11:26
14Ryan PuklowskiCAS N411:13:13
15Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club371:11:34
16Shane HunterCAS N361:14:18
17Andrew KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club351:09:19
18Paul GrahamCAS N3521:16:24
19Warren QuiltyNewcastle Orienteering Club321:11:16
20Pierryck ArblasterCAS N291:11:55
21Sam BaileyOrienteering NSW2559:31
22Denis LyonsNewcastle Orienteering Club251:06:39
23Shane BanfieldCAS N2561:20:53

AllScoreEMob

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club551:00:40
2Bruce GrahamNewcastle Orienteering Club411:09:02
3Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club381:10:48
4Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers371:05:53
5Rikki McConkeyCAS N291:12:18
6Toby BennettCAS N291:12:29
7Andrea HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club201:09:55

AllScoreTeam

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Marg and Rob CookNewcastle Orienteering Club321:14:38
2Narelle and Stuart ArblasterCAS N3261:20:24
3Michelle Ashton Baxter Peel plus oneNewcastle Orienteering Club161:05:11

AllScoreFamily

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bjorn and Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club441:13:41
2Matt and Elijah BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club331:13:05
3Scott and Samantha JohnsonCAS N3051:19:41
4Melissa Liam and Sinead MullalyCAS N251:14:32
5Felix and John KingCAS N1761:20:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.