Orienteering Australia

Official results for NavDash 1 Scotch College

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash 1 Scotch College
Organisers: Orienteering WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 2 August 2020

Classes: Show all | LH | MH | SE

Long Hard

3 100 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers18:396:00 Download route in GPX format
2Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers19:00+0:216:07
3Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers20:20+1:416:33
4Andries SwartKulgun 225 Orienteers20:48+2:096:42
5Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers22:56+4:177:23
6Lucy JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers22:58+4:197:24
7Isaac MaddenLOST23:51+5:127:41
8Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West24:33+5:547:55
9Nick DaleLOST24:35+5:567:55
10Caitlin MaddenLOST25:38+6:598:16
11Luan SwartKulgun 225 Orienteers26:01+7:228:23
12Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers26:39+8:008:35
13Jason SimpsonLOST28:04+9:259:03
14Joseph ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers28:41+10:029:15
15Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers29:20+10:419:27
16Phil TaylorLOST29:28+10:499:30
17Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West30:03+11:249:41
18Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers30:08+11:299:43
19Michael MaddenLOST30:17+11:389:46
20Robert GraiegLOST30:19+11:409:46
21Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers30:42+12:039:54
22Sandra TarrLOST30:48+12:099:56
23Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers30:53+12:149:57
24Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the West30:56+12:179:58
25Jennifer PorterLOST30:59+12:209:59
26Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers31:39+13:0010:12
27Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West32:08+13:2910:21
28Melissa PowellCAS W32:10+13:3110:22
29Simon SpagnolLOST32:26+13:4710:27
30Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West33:37+14:5810:50
31Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers34:03+15:2410:59
32Mike HoweLOST37:35+18:5612:07
33Helen BaileyLOST42:30+23:5113:42
34Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West44:04+25:2514:12
35Evelyn WillrowCAS W45:15+26:3614:35
36Mary MunroeCAS W45:18+26:3914:36
37Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers45:38+26:5914:43
38Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West51:27+32:4816:35
39Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers57:27+38:4818:31
40Jennifer BinnsLOST58:04+39:2518:43
Toivo PedasteLOSTmispunched
Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start

Medium Hard

2 100 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers13:356:28 Download route in GPX format
2Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers14:05+0:306:42
3Anthea FeaverLOST18:29+4:548:48
4Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers21:19+7:4410:09
5Ruby PhillipsBibbulmun Orienteers21:54+8:1910:25
6Julie HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the West22:17+8:4210:36
7Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers24:32+10:5711:40
8Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West25:48+12:1312:17
9Tony SimpkinsLOST28:54+15:1913:45
10Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West32:21+18:4615:24
11Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers33:51+20:1616:07
12Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the West36:54+23:1917:34
13Harry BillinghamCAS W36:57+23:2217:35
14Veronica JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers38:28+24:5318:19
15Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West40:32+26:5719:18
16Rosemary KullmannLOST46:20+32:4522:03
17Hamish GardnerCAS W46:57+33:2222:21
18Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers47:26+33:5122:35
19Juliette JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers51:07+37:3224:20
20Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteers57:39+44:0427:27
Elizabeth Lockley-DeypalanCAS Wmispunched
Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the Westmispunched
Tirth ShahCAS Wmispunched
Jill ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekkersdid not finish
Matthew ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish
Michael ElderfieldCAS Wdid not start
Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the Westdid not start

Short Easy

1 500 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elena BruceCAS W22:4415:09
2Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers26:14+3:3017:29
3Sasha AbrossimovaNo club membership27:09+4:2518:06
4Elizabeth BellCAS W28:41+5:5719:07
5Alexander GardnerCAS W28:51+6:0719:14
6Henry ElderfieldCAS W31:17+8:3320:51
7Emma PlummerLOST32:43+9:5921:48
8Benjamin ElderfieldCAS W35:39+12:5523:46
9Katherine ElderfieldWullundigong Orienteers of the West36:47+14:0324:31
10Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers39:17+16:3326:11
11Fraser BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West41:57+19:1327:58
12Lucy ElderfieldCAS W45:31+22:4730:20
13Kim McCoyCAS W45:38+22:5430:25
14Eve McCoyCAS W45:39+22:5530:26
15Anne BennettCAS W45:40+22:5630:26
Vaughan SpraggCAS Wdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.