Orienteering Australia

Official results for Kingston Beach Foreshore - Southern Local #11

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Kingston Beach Foreshore - Southern Local #11
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 15 November 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short

Long

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Oskar BucirdeEsk Valley24:17
2Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley24:33+0:16
3Jonathan McCombAustralopers26:04+1:47
4Anthony StonerAustralopers27:24+3:07
5Niko StonerAustralopers27:54+3:37
6Ben PoortenaarAustralopers28:17+4:00
7Tom PoortenaarAustralopers28:51+4:34
8Thomas GardeAustralopers30:27+6:10
9Jett McCombAustralopers30:56+6:39
10Matthew CohenAustralopers31:44+7:27
11Ainsley ScottAustralopers32:38+8:21
12Marcus DegenaarAustralopers32:50+8:33
13Peter CusickAustralopers34:10+9:53
14Paul EnkelaarAustralopers34:39+10:22
15Cathy McCombAustralopers34:54+10:37
16Jenny SheridanAustralopers35:15+10:58
17Michelle ElsCasuals TAS35:26+11:09
18Peter SmartAustralopers37:41+13:24
19Jeff DunnAustralopers37:56+13:39
20Liz CanningAustralopers38:24+14:07
21Mandy McIntyreAustralopers39:13+14:56
22Neil HawthorneAustralopers39:48+15:31
23Tara PowellAustralopers40:05+15:48
24Jessica SwartCasuals TAS42:49+18:32
25Simon MoreauCasuals TAS42:58+18:41
26Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers47:22+23:05
27Mark BuckerfieldAustralopers49:30+25:13
28Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:08:32+44:15

Medium

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Hugh GiblinAustralopers20:53
2Zali McCombAustralopers23:34+2:41
3Geoff PowellAustralopers24:31+3:38
4Callum DegenaarAustralopers24:58+4:05
5Mark HeyAustralopers25:00+4:07
6Sue HancockAustralopers25:28+4:35
7Michaela TorrentsCasuals TAS26:28+5:35
8Bert ElsonAustralopers26:39+5:46
9Sally WayteAustralopers26:59+6:06
10Meisha AustinAustralopers27:12+6:19
11Lindsay PenderAustralopers27:49+6:56
12Ian RathboneAustralopers28:22+7:29
13Sebastian BurgessAustralopers29:16+8:23
14Kate LucasAustralopers29:40+8:47
15Kim EnkelaarAustralopers31:17+10:24
16Clare HawthorneAustralopers32:22+11:29
17Robyn ChapmanAustralopers32:25+11:32
18Dario RodriguezAustralopers33:31+12:38
19Sandi PowellAustralopers34:41+13:48
20Jane SymonsAustralopers38:44+17:51
21Simon CavendishCasuals TAS39:35+18:42
22Jane CusickAustralopers40:21+19:28
23Jane CalderAustralopers41:48+20:55
24Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers48:55+28:02
25Jo MitchellAustralopers49:02+28:09
26Greg HawthorneAustralopers51:29+30:36

Short

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jan HardyAustralopers20:19
2Mali GreenlawAustralopers21:08+0:49
3Richard LockeCasuals TAS21:37+1:18
4Will EnkelaarAustralopers21:51+1:32
5Andrew KoerbinAustralopers21:57+1:38
6Mike CalderAustralopers25:21+5:02
7Fergus TyeCasuals Tas26:34+6:15
8Judy DavisAustralopers31:05+10:46
9Rosie RutledgeAustralopers34:25+14:06
10Helena GriggsAustralopers35:47+15:28
11Sally SalierAustralopers36:23+16:04
12Adric StreatfeildCasuals TAS42:54+22:35
13Sidney Hawthorne WaltersCasuals TAS45:23+25:04
13Lucy HawthorneAustralopers45:23+25:04
15Lynne FaulknerCasuals TAS45:59+25:40
16Shanon PalmerCasuals TAS52:38+32:19
17Georgie PalmerCasuals TAS52:54+32:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.