Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event A

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event A
Organiser: Weston Emus
Date: Saturday 22 August 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1 MOpen | Mod1 MJunior | Mod1 MMaster | Mod1 WOpen | Mod1 WJunior | Mod1 WMaster | Mod1 Team | Mod2 MOpen | Mod2 MJunior | Mod2 MMaster | Mod2 WOpen | Mod2 WJunior | Mod2 WMaster | Mod2 Team | Easy MOpen | Easy MJunior | Easy MMaster | Easy WOpen | Easy WJunior | Easy WMaster | Easy Team | VEasy MOpen | VEasyMJunior | VEasyMMaster | VEasy WOpen | VEasyWJunior | VEasyWMaster | VEasy Team

Mod 1: Mens: Open

5 170 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul de JonghBS A30:005:48
2Tomas KrajcaRR A30:14+0:145:50
3Andrew SlatteryRR A38:08+8:087:22
4Matthew PurcellGS A49:34+19:349:35

Mod 1: Mens: Junior

5 170 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew KerrPO A31:376:06
2Ryan StocksBS A32:02+0:256:11
3Toby LangBS A33:28+1:516:28
4David StocksBS A33:45+2:086:31
5Zack NoyesGS A41:12+9:357:58
6Braedy JaugietisGS A42:17+10:408:10
7Will MadlGS A45:28+13:518:47
8John AllenGS A45:55+14:188:52
9Lachlan HoGS A46:33+14:569:00
10Nicholas BrennanGS A47:22+15:459:09
11Henry GotzingerGS A48:21+16:449:21
12Connor LineenGS A51:57+20:2010:02
13Joseph WilsonBS A52:29+20:5210:09
14Michael GuthriePO A56:54+25:1711:00
15Sébastien BouGS A1:12:51+41:1414:05
Owen RadajewskiPO Amispunched

Mod 1: Mens: Masters

5 170 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martin DentRR A27:335:19
2Mark GregsonRR A29:48+2:155:45
3Matthew StocksBS A34:44+7:116:43
4Tate NeedhamRR A34:49+7:166:44
5James HeyesPO A44:37+17:048:37
6John Shelton AgarAO A44:48+17:158:39
7Phil WalkerPO A44:52+17:198:40
8Eoin RotheryRR A45:05+17:328:43
9Jonathan RicksRR A45:33+18:008:48
10Ken MansellBS A45:40+18:078:49
11Finn MarslandCAS A47:20+19:479:09
12Andrew CheffersWE A50:40+23:079:48
13Stephen StillAO A52:03+24:3010:04
14Andrew Cumming ThomPO A55:11+27:3810:40
15Samuel WilsonRR A56:06+28:3310:51
16Greg TerrillBS A57:24+29:5111:06
17Chris AndersenBS A57:43+30:1011:09
18Eric WainwrightRR A59:29+31:5611:30
19Anthony SlatyerPO A1:00:33+33:0011:42
20Peter AntcliffBS A1:01:02+33:2911:48
21Jon GlanvillePO A1:03:11+35:3812:13
22Michael BurtRR A1:03:39+36:0612:18
23Keith FifieldRR A1:04:51+37:1812:32
24Maurice PattenRR A1:08:02+40:2913:09
25Bill JonesRR A1:10:26+42:5313:37
26Bryant AllenPO A1:23:04+55:3116:04
27Ian CrellinPO A1:44:19+1:16:4620:10
Hugh JorgensenRR Amispunched
Michael RadajewskiPO Adid not finish

Mod 1: Womens: Open

5 170 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amanda IsaksenPO A52:0110:03

Mod 1: Womens: Junior

5 170 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elise PalethorpeCAS A43:168:22
2Natalie MillerBS A49:07+5:519:30

Mod 1: Womens: Masters

5 170 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shannon JonesAO A41:348:02
2Kathie DentRR A47:25+5:519:10
3Ana HercegPO A49:48+8:149:37
4Cath ChalmersRR A52:00+10:2610:03
5Sue KeyMF V1:01:08+19:3411:49
6Silke SpeierBS A1:04:28+22:5412:28
7Carol HardingBS A1:09:19+27:4513:24
8Penny BrothersRR A1:26:09+44:3516:39

Mod 2: Mens: Open

3 350 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jesse PiiroinenBS A31:059:16
2Nikolaus ElzPO A55:37+24:3216:36

Mod 2: Mens: Junior

3 350 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Angus McKeeBS A28:488:35
2Elye DentRR A30:22+1:349:03
3William LavertyGS A30:30+1:429:06
4Charlie SeddonBS A30:52+2:049:12
5Matthew RobertsonGS A30:57+2:099:14
6Nicholas LawranceGS A31:51+3:039:30
7Justin KruseGS A35:10+6:2210:29
8Jacob MillerBS A37:13+8:2511:06
9Hayden DentRR A38:34+9:4611:30
10Joshua MansellBS A41:00+12:1212:14
11Oliver GotzingerGS A44:34+15:4613:18
12Callum BennettGS A45:55+17:0713:42
13Nathan PearsonGS A47:15+18:2714:06
14Daniel RossGS A50:09+21:2114:58
15Jack GroseBS A52:45+23:5715:44
16Haochen NiuGS A56:11+27:2316:46
17Nicholas CresswellGS A1:30:40+1:01:5227:03
Aidan YeatesBS Amispunched

Mod 2: Mens: Masters

3 350 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ari PiiroinenBS A23:507:06
2Kenji WalterBS A28:47+4:578:35
3Robert FisherPO A31:19+7:299:20
4Jonathan PickeringRR A33:14+9:249:55
5Greg WilsonBS A34:28+10:3810:17
6Robert AllisonRR A36:38+12:4810:56
7Braden McGrathCAS A41:26+17:3612:22
8Chris HinchcliffeBS A44:57+21:0713:25
9David HoggPO A45:36+21:4613:36
10Michael TedeschiRR A48:04+24:1414:20
11Bill MonaghanPO A49:44+25:5414:50
12Conor BendleAO A52:45+28:5515:44
13Eino MeuronenBS A55:44+31:5416:38
14Alan ThompsonRR A56:37+32:4716:54
15John HardingPO A59:58+36:0817:54
16Antony MoorBS A1:00:30+36:4018:03
17Paul AubreyNo club membership1:04:43+40:5319:19
18Robert MouattRR A1:15:32+51:4222:32

Mod 2: Womens: Open

3 350 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jane BarnettBS A41:4612:28

Mod 2: Womens: Junior

3 350 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aoife RotheryRR A29:568:56
2Chloe MillerBS A35:57+6:0110:43
3Zoe TerrillBS A38:10+8:1411:23
4Katherine HinchcliffeBS A44:39+14:4313:19
4Clare AlderCAS A44:39+14:4313:19
6Amber WalterBS A52:40+22:4415:43

Mod 2: Womens: Masters

3 350 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vicky MansellBS A31:329:24
2Christine ManitiPO A39:34+8:0211:48
3Valerie BarkerBS A40:34+9:0212:06
4Shelley SeddonBS A42:01+10:2912:32
5Susanne HarryssonBS A42:07+10:3512:34 Download route in GPX format
6Deirdre SharkeyPO A42:30+10:5812:41
7Ann IngwersenPO A46:26+14:5413:51
8Chris StocksBS A46:40+15:0813:55
9Jennifer WebbAO A47:33+16:0114:11
10Helen FisherPO A48:43+17:1114:32
11Barbara MartinPO A49:11+17:3914:40
12Kerryne JonesRR A49:33+18:0114:47
13Pat MiethkePO A49:37+18:0514:48
14Judy AllisonRR A54:27+22:5516:15
15Elizabeth DunbarPO A54:46+23:1416:20
16Jill WalkerPO A57:41+26:0917:13
Erica LejinsPO Amispunched

Mod 2: Teams

3 350 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marko ErnstNo club membership31:009:15

Easy: Mens: Junior

2 490 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Connor DentRR A25:3710:17
2Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A25:57+0:2010:25
3Thurein HalpinPO A26:12+0:3510:31
4Ben MansellBS A26:16+0:3910:32
5Joe BatchelorNo club membership29:30+3:5311:50
6Peter AndersenBS A38:08+12:3115:18
Matthew GibsonNo clubmispunched

Easy: Womens: Open

2 490 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rebecca TedeschiRR A38:4715:34

Easy: Womens: Junior

2 490 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emily HinchcliffeBS A29:1511:44
2Anastasia YeatesBS A29:45+0:3011:56
3Sanda HalpinPO A31:10+1:5512:31
4Naomi PentonBS A33:22+4:0713:24
5Mia WithefordBS A38:40+9:2515:31
6Aurelie LeanePO A41:15+12:0016:33
7Cara DallistonGS A47:36+18:2119:06
8Caitlyn ManitiPO A1:01:58+32:4324:53
9Tahlia ManitiPO A1:02:13+32:5824:59

VEasy: Mens: Junior

1 880 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arlan LeanePO A21:0411:12
2Joshua ManitiPO A31:18+10:1416:38
Jasir AiiafGS Amispunched
Christopher TaudevinGS Amispunched

VEasy: Womens: Junior

1 880 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Layla DentRR A15:428:21
2Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A15:45+0:038:22
3Rui Bluett-JonesAO A16:09+0:278:35
4Tessa RadajewskiPO A20:52+5:1011:05
5Rachel PentonBS A34:26+18:4418:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.