Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event A

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event A
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 29 August 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1 MOpen | Mod1 MJunior | Mod1 MMaster | Mod1 WOpen | Mod1 WJunior | Mod1 WMaster | Mod1 Team | Mod2 MOpen | Mod2 MJunior | Mod2 MMaster | Mod2 WOpen | Mod2 WJunior | Mod2 WMaster | Mod2 Team | Easy MOpen | Easy MJunior | Easy MMaster | Easy WOpen | Easy WJunior | Easy WMaster | Easy Team | VEasy MOpen | VEasyMJunior | VEasyMMaster | VEasy WOpen | VEasyWJunior | VEasyWMaster | VEasy Team

BS A

48 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Emily HinchcliffeEasy: Womens: Junior (9)18:418:18
1Carys ConnickMod 1: Womens: Open (1)52:119:49
1Patrick MillerMod 1: Mens: Junior (20)28:355:22
1David StocksMod 2: Mens: Junior (22)23:276:08
1Heidi WalterEasy: Womens: Masters (1)41:5018:35
2Jacob MillerMod 2: Mens: Junior (22)31:14+7:478:10
2Paul de JonghMod 1: Mens: Open (4)33:15+5:596:15
2Anastasia YeatesEasy: Womens: Junior (9)20:39+1:589:10
2Robert D'AscenzoMod 2: Mens: Open (2)59:27+0:2315:33
2Natalie MillerMod 1: Womens: Junior (4)46:39+1:028:47
2Ryan StocksMod 1: Mens: Junior (20)30:58+2:235:49
2Valerie BarkerMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)41:39+6:2510:54
3Ben MansellEasy: Mens: Junior (7)21:26+1:569:31
3Vicky MansellMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)42:06+6:5211:01
3Ken MansellMod 2: Mens: Masters (24)29:00+1:517:35
3Justine HobsonMod 1: Womens: Junior (4)54:09+8:3210:11
4Alison InglisMod 1: Womens: Masters (7)58:52+21:2211:05
4Naomi PentonEasy: Womens: Junior (9)23:21+4:4010:22
4Kenji WalterMod 2: Mens: Masters (24)30:44+3:358:02
4Amber WalterMod 2: Womens: Junior (8)50:09+12:2813:07
5Katherine HinchcliffeMod 2: Womens: Junior (8)52:05+14:2413:38
5Carol HardingMod 1: Womens: Masters (7)1:03:10+25:4011:53
5Toby LangMod 1: Mens: Junior (20)31:39+3:045:57
5Mia WithefordEasy: Womens: Junior (9)25:28+6:4711:19
5Charlie SeddonMod 2: Mens: Junior (22)33:47+10:208:50
6Katherine MaundrellMod 2: Womens: Junior (8)54:27+16:4614:15
6Jane BarnettMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)43:08+7:5411:17
6Matthew StocksMod 1: Mens: Masters (25)41:49+12:347:52
6Rachel PentonVEasy: Womens: Junior (6)34:40+22:2621:00
7Angus McKeeMod 2: Mens: Junior (22)33:48+10:218:50
7Chris StocksMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)44:31+9:1711:39
7Brendan WilsonMod 1: Mens: Junior (20)42:10+13:357:56
8Elizabeth AndersenMod 2: Womens: Junior (8)1:21:14+43:3321:15
8Joseph WilsonMod 1: Mens: Junior (20)49:53+21:189:23
9Michael D'AscenzoMod 2: Mens: Masters (24)45:23+18:1411:52
10Chris HinchcliffeMod 2: Mens: Masters (24)45:46+18:3711:58
13Joshua MansellMod 2: Mens: Junior (22)44:35+21:0811:40
14Tom de JonghMod 2: Mens: Masters (24)49:05+21:5612:50
14Mary BullockMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)53:54+18:4014:06
16Greg WilsonMod 1: Mens: Masters (25)1:00:14+30:5911:20
17Shelley SeddonMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)57:43+22:2915:06
19Jack GroseMod 1: Mens: Junior (20)1:28:14+59:3916:36
20Peter AndersenMod 2: Mens: Junior (22)1:24:04+1:00:3722:00
21Chris AndersenMod 2: Mens: Masters (24)1:25:24+58:1522:21
21Lynwen ConnickMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)59:36+24:2215:36
22Peter AntcliffMod 1: Mens: Masters (25)1:08:31+39:1612:54
23Robyn D'AscenzoMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)1:10:32+35:1818:27
25Josephine AndersenMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)1:26:09+50:5522:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.