Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event A

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event A
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 29 August 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1 MOpen | Mod1 MJunior | Mod1 MMaster | Mod1 WOpen | Mod1 WJunior | Mod1 WMaster | Mod1 Team | Mod2 MOpen | Mod2 MJunior | Mod2 MMaster | Mod2 WOpen | Mod2 WJunior | Mod2 WMaster | Mod2 Team | Easy MOpen | Easy MJunior | Easy MMaster | Easy WOpen | Easy WJunior | Easy WMaster | Easy Team | VEasy MOpen | VEasyMJunior | VEasyMMaster | VEasy WOpen | VEasyWJunior | VEasyWMaster | VEasy Team

PO A

32 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua ManitiVEasy: Mens: Junior (1)30:4218:36
1Nikolaus ElzMod 2: Mens: Open (2)59:0415:27
2Michael RadajewskiMod 2: Mens: Masters (24)28:41+1:327:30
3Sanda HalpinEasy: Womens: Junior (9)22:10+3:299:51
3Tessa RadajewskiVEasy: Womens: Junior (6)16:32+4:1810:01
3Andrew KerrMod 1: Mens: Junior (20)31:33+2:585:56
3James HeyesMod 1: Mens: Masters (25)35:28+6:136:40
4Thurein HalpinEasy: Mens: Junior (7)21:55+2:259:44
4Owen RadajewskiMod 1: Mens: Junior (20)31:38+3:035:57
4Christine ManitiMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)42:33+7:1911:08
6Aurelie LeaneEasy: Womens: Junior (9)28:45+10:0412:46
6Robert FisherMod 2: Mens: Masters (24)35:18+8:099:14
8Caitlyn ManitiEasy: Womens: Junior (9)34:57+16:1615:32
8Deirdre SharkeyMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)48:00+12:4612:33
9Helen FisherMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)48:10+12:5612:36
9Tahlia ManitiEasy: Womens: Junior (9)41:15+22:3418:20
9Thomas FisherMod 2: Mens: Junior (22)38:29+15:0210:04
10Michael GuthrieMod 1: Mens: Junior (20)51:54+23:199:46
11Bryant AllenMod 2: Mens: Masters (24)46:35+19:2612:11
12Erica LejinsMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)52:48+17:3413:49
14Max BradleyMod 2: Mens: Junior (22)47:19+23:5212:23
15Jon GlanvilleMod 1: Mens: Masters (25)58:27+29:1211:00
15Johanna BradleyMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)54:49+19:3514:20
16John HardingMod 2: Mens: Masters (24)56:39+29:3014:49
17David HoggMod 2: Mens: Masters (24)59:26+32:1715:33
18Anthony SlatyerMod 1: Mens: Masters (25)1:04:31+35:1612:09
18Pat MiethkeMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)58:11+22:5715:13
19Elizabeth DunbarMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)59:09+23:5515:29
20Ann IngwersenMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)59:12+23:5815:29
22Barbara MartinMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)1:01:29+26:1516:05
23Bill MonaghanMod 2: Mens: Masters (24)1:56:50+1:29:4130:35
Narasimha Rao BandiMod 1: Mens: Masters (25)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.