Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event A

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event A
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 29 August 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1 MOpen | Mod1 MJunior | Mod1 MMaster | Mod1 WOpen | Mod1 WJunior | Mod1 WMaster | Mod1 Team | Mod2 MOpen | Mod2 MJunior | Mod2 MMaster | Mod2 WOpen | Mod2 WJunior | Mod2 WMaster | Mod2 Team | Easy MOpen | Easy MJunior | Easy MMaster | Easy WOpen | Easy WJunior | Easy WMaster | Easy Team | VEasy MOpen | VEasyMJunior | VEasyMMaster | VEasy WOpen | VEasyWJunior | VEasyWMaster | VEasy Team

RR A

36 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca TedeschiEasy: Womens: Open (1)27:0312:01
1Rob WalterMod 2: Mens: Masters (24)27:097:06
1Tomas KrajcaMod 1: Mens: Open (4)27:165:08
1Martin DentMod 1: Mens: Masters (25)29:155:30
2Kathie DentMod 1: Womens: Masters (7)38:05+0:357:10
2Tate NeedhamMod 1: Mens: Masters (25)32:52+3:376:11
2Layla DentVEasy: Womens: Junior (6)16:10+3:569:47
3Ariadna IskhakovaMod 2: Womens: Junior (8)48:57+11:1612:48
3Marina IskhakovaMod 1: Womens: Masters (7)46:43+9:138:47
4Andrew SlatteryMod 1: Mens: Open (4)39:26+12:107:25
4Jonathan RicksMod 1: Mens: Masters (25)36:13+6:586:49
4Elye DentMod 2: Mens: Junior (22)33:26+9:598:45
4Lauren CharlesMod 1: Womens: Junior (4)1:06:34+20:5712:32
5Hayden DentMod 2: Mens: Junior (22)33:47+10:208:50
5Leigh DickieMod 1: Mens: Masters (25)40:39+11:247:39
7Robert AllisonMod 2: Mens: Masters (24)42:07+14:5811:01
7Fedor IskhakovMod 1: Mens: Masters (25)42:16+13:017:57
7Penny BrothersMod 1: Womens: Masters (7)1:19:25+41:5514:57
10Eoin RotheryMod 1: Mens: Masters (25)46:21+17:068:43
11Max WalterMod 2: Mens: Junior (22)41:29+18:0210:51
11Judy AllisonMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)48:36+13:2212:43
12Jose ZapataMod 1: Mens: Masters (25)55:41+26:2610:29
13Kerryne JonesMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)53:37+18:2314:02
14Stephen GoggsMod 1: Mens: Masters (25)56:03+26:4810:33
14Tommy CharlesMod 1: Mens: Junior (20)57:33+28:5810:50
15Alex RicksMod 1: Mens: Junior (20)58:55+30:2011:05
15Jonathan PickeringMod 2: Mens: Masters (24)56:05+28:5614:40
17Hugh JorgensenMod 1: Mens: Masters (25)1:01:21+32:0611:33
19Michael TedeschiMod 2: Mens: Masters (24)1:12:37+45:2819:00
19Keith FifieldMod 1: Mens: Masters (25)1:05:25+36:1012:19
20Martin CharlesMod 1: Mens: Masters (25)1:06:21+37:0612:29
21Eric WainwrightMod 1: Mens: Masters (25)1:07:16+38:0112:40
23Bill JonesMod 1: Mens: Masters (25)1:15:44+46:2914:15
24Hind NeedhamMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)1:16:50+41:3620:06
24Michael BurtMod 1: Mens: Masters (25)1:20:00+50:4515:03
Robert MouattMod 2: Mens: Masters (24)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.