Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Cooleman Ridge - Event A

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Cooleman Ridge - Event A
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 5 September 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1 MOpen | Mod1 MJunior | Mod1 MMaster | Mod1 WOpen | Mod1 WJunior | Mod1 WMaster | Mod1 Team | Mod2 MOpen | Mod2 MJunior | Mod2 MMaster | Mod2 WOpen | Mod2 WJunior | Mod2 WMaster | Mod2 Team | Easy MOpen | Easy MJunior | Easy MMaster | Easy WOpen | Easy WJunior | Easy WMaster | Easy Team | VEasy MOpen | VEasyMJunior | VEasyMMaster | VEasy WOpen | VEasyWJunior | VEasyWMaster | VEasy Team

Mod 1: Mens: Open

5 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaRR A31:546:08
2Matthew PurcellGS A47:51+15:579:12
3Andrew SlatteryRR A48:21+16:279:17
Paul de JonghBS Amispunched

Mod 1: Mens: Junior

5 200 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A36:186:58
2Ryan StocksBS A36:57+0:397:06
3Owen RadajewskiPO A43:18+7:008:19
4Henry GotzingerGS A49:06+12:489:26
5Brendan WilsonBS A52:40+16:2210:07
6Will MadlGS A52:55+16:3710:10
7Joseph WilsonBS A53:53+17:3510:21
8Connor LineenGS A57:26+21:0811:02
9Nicholas BrennanGS A58:04+21:4611:10
10Lachlan HoGS A1:02:30+26:1212:01
11Tommy CharlesRR A1:06:53+30:3512:51
12John AllenGS A1:10:08+33:5013:29
13Zack NoyesGS A1:14:52+38:3414:23
14Michael GuthriePO A1:24:11+47:5316:11
Alex RicksRR Amispunched

Mod 1: Mens: Masters

5 200 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A35:266:48
2Mark BourneAO A37:21+1:557:10
3Tate NeedhamRR A43:00+7:348:16
4Ian ProsserAO A44:07+8:418:29
5Jonathan RicksRR A47:09+11:439:04
6James HeyesPO A48:39+13:139:21
7Eoin RotheryRR A52:49+17:2310:09
8Andrew JohnsonBS A55:09+19:4310:36
9Leigh DickieRR A56:17+20:5110:49
10Stephen StillAO A56:41+21:1510:54
11Ari PiiroinenBSA57:20+21:5411:01
12Andrew CheffersWE A57:53+22:2711:07
13Finn MarslandCAS A1:01:10+25:4411:45
14Samuel WilsonRR A1:01:30+26:0411:49
15Jono LineenAO A1:05:26+30:0012:35
16David PolandCAS A1:05:42+30:1612:38
17Phil WalkerPO A1:06:10+30:4412:43
18Andrew Cumming ThomPO A1:08:58+33:3213:15
19Jon GlanvillePO A1:12:48+37:2214:00
20Martin EtheringtonPO A1:20:32+45:0615:29
21Michael BurtRR A1:22:01+46:3515:46
22James BradleyPO A1:24:41+49:1516:17
23Peter AntcliffBS A1:33:02+57:3617:53
24Eric WainwrightRR A1:42:17+1:06:5119:40
25Ian CrellinPO A1:57:36+1:22:1022:36
Anthony SlatyerPO Amispunched
Bill JonesRR Amispunched
Maurice PattenRR Amispunched
Tony GarrPO Amispunched
Martin CharlesRR Amispunched
Greg WilsonBS Adid not finish

Mod 1: Womens: Open

5 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carys ConnickBS A1:11:0513:40

Mod 1: Womens: Junior

5 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise PalethorpeCAS A47:599:13
2Natalie MillerBS A55:14+7:1510:37
3Justine HobsonBS A1:01:17+13:1811:47
Ivy ProsserNo club membershipmispunched
Lauren CharlesRR Amispunched

Mod 1: Womens: Masters

5 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAO A47:599:13
2Marina IskhakovaRR A55:12+7:1310:36
3Kathie DentRR A55:14+7:1510:37
4Cath ChalmersRR A55:56+7:5710:45
5Toni BrownCAS A1:04:53+16:5412:28
6Carol HardingBS A1:14:56+26:5714:24
7Susanne HarryssonBS A1:18:22+30:2315:04
8Sue KeyMF V1:27:25+39:2616:48
9Chris BeeNo club membership2:06:54+1:18:5524:24
Melissa ClarkePO Amispunched
Shannon JonesAO Amispunched

Mod 2: Mens: Open

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jared SpenceNo club membership1:01:3219:13
2Nikolaus ElzPO A1:09:37+8:0521:45

Mod 2: Mens: Junior

3 200 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A21:466:48
2Elye DentRR A30:30+8:449:31
3Toby LangBS A33:18+11:3210:24
4Patrick Shelton AgarAO A35:46+14:0011:10
5Matthew RobertsonGS A37:14+15:2811:38
6Hayden DentRR A37:54+16:0811:50
7Jesse PiiroinenBS A40:18+18:3212:35
8Charlie SeddonBS A41:30+19:4412:58
9Sébastien BouGS A48:04+26:1815:01
10Justin KruseGS A48:25+26:3915:07
11Joshua MansellBS A51:41+29:5516:09
12Nicholas LawranceGS A54:03+32:1716:53
13Oliver GotzingerGS A56:02+34:1617:30
14William LavertyGS A57:35+35:4917:59
15Callum BennettGS A1:01:53+40:0719:20
16Max WalterRR A1:03:52+42:0619:57
17Thomas FisherPO A1:03:57+42:1119:59
18Christopher TaudevinGS A1:04:12+42:2620:03
19Nathan PearsonGS A1:06:37+44:5120:49
20Daniel RossGS A1:10:52+49:0622:08
21Jack GroseBS A1:30:14+1:08:2828:11
22Peter AndersenBS A1:35:09+1:13:2329:44
Angus McKeeBS Amispunched
Max BradleyPO Adid not finish

Mod 2: Mens: Masters

3 200 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rob WalterRR A25:498:04
2Kenji WalterBS A36:47+10:5811:29
3John Shelton AgarAO A38:22+12:3311:59
4Michael RadajewskiPO A39:55+14:0612:28
5Robert FisherPO A40:47+14:5812:44
6Robert AllisonRR A45:18+19:2914:09
7David JenkinsBS A48:21+22:3215:06
8Alan SargeantACT53:12+27:2316:37
9Tom de JonghBS A55:38+29:4917:23
10Braden McGrathCAS A58:15+32:2618:12
11Alan ThompsonRR A1:02:08+36:1919:25
12Bryant AllenPO A1:03:34+37:4519:51
13Pauli PiiroinenBS A1:09:28+43:3921:42
14Chris HinchcliffeBS A1:10:09+44:2021:55
15David HoggPO A1:16:03+50:1423:45
16John SuominenWE A1:16:46+50:5723:59
17John HardingPO A1:24:34+58:4526:25
18Narasimha Rao BandiPO A1:30:16+1:04:2728:12
19Chris AndersenBS A1:35:01+1:09:1229:41
Bill MonaghanPO Amispunched

Mod 2: Womens: Open

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane BarnettBS A52:1116:18

Mod 2: Womens: Junior

3 200 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryRR A39:0512:12
2Ellen JohnsonBS A41:24+2:1912:56
3Clare AlderCAS A47:32+8:2714:51
4Mika MoorBS A50:01+10:5615:37
4Annette LescinskyBS A50:01+10:5615:37
6Katherine HinchcliffeBS A1:09:51+30:4621:49
Layla GoshtiPO Amispunched
Katherine LescinskyBS Amispunched
Elizabeth AndersenBS Amispunched
Ariadna IskhakovaRR Amispunched
Zoe TerrillBS Amispunched
Liesl HoroschunNo club membershipmispunched

Mod 2: Womens: Masters

3 200 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Silke SpeierBS A36:3511:25
2Chris StocksBS A49:30+12:5515:28
3Christine ManitiPO A52:01+15:2616:15
4Vicky MansellBS A54:27+17:5217:00
5Valerie BarkerBS A56:43+20:0817:43
6Kirsten WehnerWE A58:19+21:4418:13
7Judy AllisonRR A58:26+21:5118:15
8Deirdre SharkeyPO A1:00:37+24:0218:56
9Helen FisherPO A1:01:33+24:5819:14
10Diana HallamPO A1:02:39+26:0419:34
11Pat MiethkePO A1:07:14+30:3921:00
12Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:07:27+30:5221:04
13Shelley SeddonBS A1:07:33+30:5821:06
14Hind NeedhamRR A1:08:23+31:4821:22
15Barbara MartinPO A1:15:40+39:0523:38
16Lynwen ConnickBS A1:16:35+40:0023:55
17Kerryne JonesRR A1:17:17+40:4224:09
18Penny KingBS A1:18:19+41:4424:28
19Elizabeth McGrathCAS A1:20:17+43:4225:05
20Susan HallissyBS A1:21:45+45:1025:32
21Erica LejinsPO A1:25:50+49:1526:49
22Kerry DickieRR A1:39:45+1:03:1031:10
Chris BendleDR Vcompleted
Jill WalkerPO Amispunched
Ann IngwersenPO Amispunched
Josephine AndersenBS Amispunched
Mary BullockBS Amispunched

Mod 2: Teams

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marco ErnstNo club membership1:12:16

Easy: Mens: Junior

2 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aidan YeatesBS A19:019:30
2Thurein HalpinPO A20:10+1:0910:05
3Ben MansellBS A22:24+3:2311:12
4Joe BatchelorNo club membership23:17+4:1611:38
5Kaelen SorensenGS A23:35+4:3411:47
6Ethan JoyceGJ A23:39+4:3811:49
7Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A24:53+5:5212:26
8Jasir AiiafGS A26:42+7:4113:21
9Haochen NiuGS A29:28+10:2714:44
10Nicholas CresswellGS A43:15+24:1421:37

Easy: Mens: Masters

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg TerrillBS A19:589:59
2Tibor SlezakNo club membership23:03+3:0511:31

Easy: Womens: Junior

2 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anastasia YeatesBS A18:029:01
2Katherine MaundrellBS A18:59+0:579:29
3Emily HinchcliffeBS A19:54+1:529:57
4Georgia HallamPO A21:23+3:2110:41
5Sanda HalpinPO A21:37+3:3510:48
6Naomi PentonBS A25:48+7:4612:54
7Cara DallistonGS A26:47+8:4513:23
8Ruth MorrisonNo club membership30:02+12:0015:01
9Sarah BruceNo club38:25+20:2319:12
10Caitlyn ManitiPO A39:34+21:3219:47

Easy: Womens: Masters

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Trish BatchelorNo club membership27:2613:43
2Janelle StevensonNo club membership35:45+8:1917:52

Easy: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paula BriodyNo club membership40:02
1Tomas BriodyNo club membership40:02
2Melek BryneNo club membership49:38+9:36
2Jef ByrneNo club membership49:38+9:36

VEasy: Mens: Junior

1 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julian WilliamsonBS A12:348:58
2Arlan LeanePO A17:41+5:0712:37
3Joshua ManitiPO A32:02+19:2822:52

VEasy: Womens: Junior

1 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harriet WilliamsonBS A14:5810:41
2Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A15:26+0:2811:01
3Rui Bluett-JonesAO A16:27+1:2911:45
4Tessa RadajewskiPO A17:30+2:3212:30
5Layla DentRR A17:40+2:4212:37
6Aurelie LeanePO A17:56+2:5812:48
7Sarah GoswellNo club membership23:04+8:0616:28
8Rachel PentonBS A24:54+9:5617:47
9Zoe SzeremetNo club membership57:14+42:1640:52

VEasy: Teams

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allan SieperNo club12:52
2Nina AubreyNo club membership31:58+19:06
3Harrison CollinsNo club membership32:00+19:08
3James CollinsNo club membership32:00+19:08
4Tom DonaldNo club membership34:23+21:31
4Marg HallenNo club membership34:23+21:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.