*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National Arboretum - Event A

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National Arboretum - Event A
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Saturday 12 September 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1 MOpen | Mod1 MJunior | Mod1 MMaster | Mod1 WOpen | Mod1 WJunior | Mod1 WMaster | Mod1 Team | Mod2 MOpen | Mod2 MJunior | Mod2 MMaster | Mod2 WOpen | Mod2 WJunior | Mod2 WMaster | Mod2 Team | Easy MOpen | Easy MJunior | Easy MMaster | Easy WOpen | Easy WJunior | Easy WMaster | Easy Team | VEasy MOpen | VEasyMJunior | VEasyMMaster | VEasy WOpen | VEasyWJunior | VEasyWMaster | VEasy Team

Mod 1: Mens: Open

5 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaRR A25:024:43
2Paul de JonghBS A26:48+1:465:03
3Andrew SlatteryRR A34:56+9:546:35
4Matthew PurcellGS A35:43+10:416:44

Mod 1: Mens: Junior

5 300 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A25:444:51
2Ryan StocksBS A26:38+0:545:01
3Owen RadajewskiPO A28:08+2:245:18
4Brendan WilsonBS A36:01+10:176:47
5Nicholas BrennanGS A36:54+11:106:57
6Zack NoyesGS A37:40+11:567:06
7Henry GotzingerGS A39:48+14:047:30
8Will MadlGS A40:48+15:047:41
9Lachlan HoGS A41:12+15:287:46
10John AllenGS A41:38+15:547:51
11Sébastien BouGS A47:41+21:578:59
12Tom O'BrienGS A48:43+22:599:11
13Connor LineenGS A48:58+23:149:14
14Justin KruseGS A50:31+24:479:31
15Tommy CharlesRR A51:47+26:039:46
16Alex RicksRR A52:22+26:389:52
17Michael GuthriePO A52:42+26:589:56
18Daniel RossGS A52:55+27:119:59
19Callum BennettGS A57:42+31:5810:53
20Nicholas LawranceGS A58:43+32:5911:04
21William LavertyGS A1:04:10+38:2612:06
22Oliver GotzingerGS A1:13:32+47:4813:52
Joseph WilsonBS Amispunched

Mod 1: Mens: Masters

5 300 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A24:334:37
2Matthew CraneAO A24:50+0:174:41
3Mark BourneAO A26:55+2:225:04
4Tate NeedhamRR A31:09+6:365:52
5James HeyesPO A34:33+10:006:31
6Jonathan RicksRR A34:59+10:266:36
7Fedor IskhakovRR A38:22+13:497:14
8Stephen StillAO A39:16+14:437:24
9Andrew CheffersWE A40:52+16:197:42
10Davin FifieldRR A42:43+18:108:03
11Greg TerrillBS A45:15+20:428:32
12Jon GlanvillePO A45:35+21:028:36
13John ScownAO A46:00+21:278:40
14Rohan HyslopPO A47:26+22:538:56
15Martin CharlesRR A47:32+22:598:58
16John Shelton AgarAO A48:05+23:329:04
17Andrew Cumming ThomPO A51:34+27:019:43
18Anthony SlatyerPO A53:10+28:3710:01
19Peter AntcliffBS A53:43+29:1010:08
20Keith FifieldRR A56:41+32:0810:41
21Greg WilsonBS A56:45+32:1210:42
22Maurice PattenRR A57:43+33:1010:53
23Michael BurtRR A1:00:42+36:0911:27
24Andrew HobsonBS A1:01:00+36:2711:30
25Bryant AllenPO A1:02:46+38:1311:50
26Eric WainwrightRR A1:07:35+43:0212:45
27Ian CrellinPO A1:27:17+1:02:4416:28
Chris AndersenBS Amispunched
Bill JonesRR Amispunched
Michael RadajewskiPO Amispunched
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Amispunched
Nathan GuinnessPO Amispunched

Mod 1: Womens: Open

5 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carys ConnickBS A42:017:55

Mod 1: Womens: Junior

5 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise PalethorpeCAS A38:497:19
2Justine HobsonBS A44:21+5:328:22
3Natalie MillerBS A44:25+5:368:22
4Ellen JohnsonBS A46:13+7:248:43
5Ivy ProsserNo club membership53:16+14:2710:03

Mod 1: Womens: Masters

5 300 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A32:246:06
2Briohny SeamanWR N36:36+4:126:54
3Kathie DentRR A37:32+5:087:04
4Mace NeveRR A39:34+7:107:27
5Marina IskhakovaRR A40:13+7:497:35
6Alison InglisBS A42:12+9:487:57
7Allison JonesRR A42:24+10:008:00
8Ana HercegPO A44:00+11:368:18
9Susanne HarryssonBS A51:08+18:449:38
10Carol HardingBS A54:34+22:1010:17
11Sue KeyMF V58:48+26:2411:05
12Penny BrothersRR A1:16:29+44:0514:25
13Chris BeeNo club membership1:21:34+49:1015:23

Mod 2: Mens: Open

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nikolaus ElzPO A42:5813:01

Mod 2: Mens: Junior

3 300 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A18:325:36
2Elye DentRR A20:03+1:316:04
3Jacob MillerBS A23:08+4:367:00
4Joshua MansellBS A26:18+7:467:58
5Charlie SeddonBS A26:59+8:278:10
6Patrick Shelton AgarAO A27:57+9:258:28
7Angus McKeeBS A28:26+9:548:36
8Thomas FisherPO A32:08+13:369:44
9Max WalterRR A39:21+20:4911:55
10Aidan GuinnessPO A42:37+24:0512:54
11Nathan PearsonGS A43:59+25:2713:19
12Haochen NiuGS A52:21+33:4915:51
13Jack GroseBS A54:20+35:4816:27
14Christopher TaudevinGS A1:01:37+43:0518:40
15Kaelen SorensenGS A1:03:16+44:4419:10
16Nicholas CresswellGS A1:34:13+1:15:4128:33
Hayden DentRR Amispunched
Aidan YeatesBS Amispunched

Mod 2: Mens: Masters

3 300 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ken MansellBS A19:255:53
2Pavel KrajcaOK JISKRA NOVY BOR25:26+6:017:42
3Robert FisherPO A26:18+6:537:58
4Kenji WalterBS A26:35+7:108:03
5Antony MoorBS A29:36+10:118:58
6David JenkinsBS A33:32+14:0710:09
7Robert AllisonRR A33:46+14:2110:13
8David HoggPO A40:33+21:0812:17
9Alan ThompsonRR A41:09+21:4412:28
10Alan SargeantACT42:29+23:0412:52
11Bill MonaghanPO A45:56+26:3113:55
12John SuominenWE A52:50+33:2516:00
13Jonathan PickeringRR A52:53+33:2816:01
14Pauli PiiroinenBS A53:36+34:1116:14
15John HardingPO A58:14+38:4917:38
16Chris HinchcliffeBS A1:01:21+41:5618:35
17Robert MouattRR A1:05:54+46:2919:58
Braden McGrathCAS Amispunched

Mod 2: Womens: Open

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane BarnettBS A40:5712:24

Mod 2: Womens: Junior

3 300 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chloe MillerBS A23:157:02
2Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A29:40+6:258:59
3Mika MoorBS A30:06+6:519:07
4Annette LescinskyBS A30:09+6:549:08
5Clare AlderCAS A32:35+9:209:52
6Amber WalterBS A35:43+12:2810:49
7Katherine MaundrellBS A37:11+13:5611:16
8Zoe TerrillBS A37:22+14:0711:19
9Mia WithefordBS A37:25+14:1011:20
10Emily HinchcliffeBS A38:34+15:1911:41
11Katherine HinchcliffeBS A38:35+15:2011:41
12Ariadna IskhakovaRR A43:57+20:4213:19
13Sanda HalpinPO A44:35+21:2013:30
Cara DallistonGS Amispunched

Mod 2: Womens: Masters

3 300 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vicky MansellBS A26:558:09
2Vera KrajcovaOOB TJ Jiskra Otrokovice28:55+2:008:45
3Deirdre SharkeyPO A30:29+3:349:14
4Edith GrayAO A30:30+3:359:14
5Chris StocksBS A31:26+4:319:31
6Valerie BarkerBS A34:46+7:5110:32
7Diana HallamPO A36:15+9:2010:59
8Elizabeth McGrathCAS A36:59+10:0411:12
9Jennifer WebbAO A37:53+10:5811:28
10Shelley SeddonBS A38:45+11:5011:44
11Judy AllisonRR A39:30+12:3511:58
12Kirsten WehnerWE A40:26+13:3112:15
13Helen FisherPO A41:33+14:3812:35
14Erica LejinsPO A41:47+14:5212:39
15Shannan ForrestPO A42:28+15:3312:52
16Jo HobsonBS A42:53+15:5812:59
17Barbara MartinPO A43:40+16:4513:13
18Elizabeth DunbarPO A44:17+17:2213:25
18Pat MiethkePO A44:17+17:2213:25
20Kerryne JonesRR A46:00+19:0513:56
21Hind NeedhamRR A49:48+22:5315:05
22Ann ScownAO A49:54+22:5915:07
23Lynwen ConnickBS A53:25+26:3016:11
Ann IngwersenPO Amispunched
Penny KingBS Amispunched

Mod 2: Teams

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul HibberdBS A43:0913:04
1Corinne ValeNo club membership43:0913:04
2Marco ErnstNo club membership49:56+6:4715:07

Easy: Mens: Junior

2 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor DentRR A26:319:49
2Ben MansellBS A27:39+1:0810:14
3Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A29:00+2:2910:44
4Ryan HedgesAO A29:05+2:3410:46
5Ethan JoyceGS A30:02+3:3111:07
6Charlie FeldPO A30:56+4:2511:27
7Julian WilliamsonBS A43:48+17:1716:13
8Peter AndersenBS A47:11+20:4017:28
9Oliver BishopNo club membership54:05+27:3420:01
10Joshua ManitiPO A59:19+32:4821:58

Easy: Mens: Masters

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael TedeschiRR A38:5014:22
2Ari PiiroinenBS A1:14:46+35:5627:41

Easy: Womens: Junior

2 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anastasia YeatesBS A27:3510:12
2Georgia HallamPO A28:12+0:3710:26
3Naomi PentonBS A31:12+3:3711:33
4Elizabeth DenneyNo club membership34:46+7:1112:52
5Aurelie LeanePO A42:18+14:4315:40
6Caitlyn ManitiPO A43:31+15:5616:07
7Tessa RadajewskiPO A52:39+25:0419:30
8Tahlia ManitiPO A57:44+30:0921:22
9Ruth MorrisonNo club membership1:00:05+32:3022:15

Easy: Womens: Masters

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Trish BatchelorNo club membership33:1112:17
2Michelle CochranePO A35:06+1:5512:59
3Heidi WalterBS A43:43+10:3216:11
4Lisa M PunzoNo club membership56:28+23:1720:54

Easy: Teams

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah BruceNo club membership28:24
2Harrison CollinsNo club membership41:11+12:47
2James CollinsNo club membership41:11+12:47
3Nina AubreyNo club membership44:55+16:31
3Paul AubreyNo club membership44:55+16:31
4Audrey EndersNo club membership1:13:13+44:49
4Justine L'EpagniolNo club membership1:13:13+44:49

VEasy: Mens: Junior

1 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon LiesingerNo club membership18:1313:00
2Arlan LeanePO A18:54+0:4113:30
Matthew PhamNo clubmispunched
Ruben BourneNo clubmispunched

VEasy: Mens: Masters

1 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hermann WehnerWE A45:2232:24

VEasy: Womens: Junior

1 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harriet WilliamsonBS A14:0710:05
2Veronika IskhakovaRR A17:52+3:4512:45
3Layla DentRR A20:26+6:1914:35
4Rachel PentonBS A21:24+7:1715:17
5Lola RattrayRR A35:51+21:4425:36

VEasy: Teams

1 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allan SieperNo club membership10:087:14
1Eve SieperNo club membership10:087:14
2Sarah GoswellNo club membership17:55+7:4712:47
2Tim GoswellNo club membership17:55+7:4712:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.