Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National Arboretum - Event A

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National Arboretum - Event A
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Saturday 12 September 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1 MOpen | Mod1 MJunior | Mod1 MMaster | Mod1 WOpen | Mod1 WJunior | Mod1 WMaster | Mod1 Team | Mod2 MOpen | Mod2 MJunior | Mod2 MMaster | Mod2 WOpen | Mod2 WJunior | Mod2 WMaster | Mod2 Team | Easy MOpen | Easy MJunior | Easy MMaster | Easy WOpen | Easy WJunior | Easy WMaster | Easy Team | VEasy MOpen | VEasyMJunior | VEasyMMaster | VEasy WOpen | VEasyWJunior | VEasyWMaster | VEasy Team

RR A

36 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaMod 1: Mens: Open (4)25:024:43
1Martin DentMod 1: Mens: Masters (32)24:334:37
1Connor DentEasy: Mens: Junior (10)26:319:49
1Michael TedeschiEasy: Mens: Masters (2)38:5014:22
2Elye DentMod 2: Mens: Junior (18)20:03+1:316:04
2Veronika IskhakovaVEasy: Womens: Junior (5)17:52+3:4512:45
3Layla DentVEasy: Womens: Junior (5)20:26+6:1914:35
3Andrew SlatteryMod 1: Mens: Open (4)34:56+9:546:35
3Kathie DentMod 1: Womens: Masters (13)37:32+5:087:04
4Tate NeedhamMod 1: Mens: Masters (32)31:09+6:365:52
4Mace NeveMod 1: Womens: Masters (13)39:34+7:107:27
5Marina IskhakovaMod 1: Womens: Masters (13)40:13+7:497:35
5Lola RattrayVEasy: Womens: Junior (5)35:51+21:4425:36
6Jonathan RicksMod 1: Mens: Masters (32)34:59+10:266:36
7Robert AllisonMod 2: Mens: Masters (18)33:46+14:2110:13
7Fedor IskhakovMod 1: Mens: Masters (32)38:22+13:497:14
7Allison JonesMod 1: Womens: Masters (13)42:24+10:008:00
9Alan ThompsonMod 2: Mens: Masters (18)41:09+21:4412:28
9Max WalterMod 2: Mens: Junior (18)39:21+20:4911:55
10Davin FifieldMod 1: Mens: Masters (32)42:43+18:108:03
11Judy AllisonMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)39:30+12:3511:58
12Ariadna IskhakovaMod 2: Womens: Junior (14)43:57+20:4213:19
12Penny BrothersMod 1: Womens: Masters (13)1:16:29+44:0514:25
13Jonathan PickeringMod 2: Mens: Masters (18)52:53+33:2816:01
15Tommy CharlesMod 1: Mens: Junior (23)51:47+26:039:46
15Martin CharlesMod 1: Mens: Masters (32)47:32+22:598:58
16Alex RicksMod 1: Mens: Junior (23)52:22+26:389:52
17Robert MouattMod 2: Mens: Masters (18)1:05:54+46:2919:58
20Kerryne JonesMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)46:00+19:0513:56
20Keith FifieldMod 1: Mens: Masters (32)56:41+32:0810:41
21Hind NeedhamMod 2: Womens: Masters (25)49:48+22:5315:05
22Maurice PattenMod 1: Mens: Masters (32)57:43+33:1010:53
23Michael BurtMod 1: Mens: Masters (32)1:00:42+36:0911:27
26Eric WainwrightMod 1: Mens: Masters (32)1:07:35+43:0212:45
Bill JonesMod 1: Mens: Masters (32)mispunched
Hayden DentMod 2: Mens: Junior (18)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.