Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Cork Oaks - Event A

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Cork Oaks - Event A
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Saturday 19 September 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1 MOpen | Mod1 MJunior | Mod1 MMaster | Mod1 WOpen | Mod1 WJunior | Mod1 WMaster | Mod1 Team | Mod2 MOpen | Mod2 MJunior | Mod2 MMaster | Mod2 WOpen | Mod2 WJunior | Mod2 WMaster | Mod2 Team | Easy MOpen | Easy MJunior | Easy MMaster | Easy WOpen | Easy WJunior | Easy WMaster | Easy Team | VEasy MOpen | VEasyMJunior | VEasyMMaster | VEasy WOpen | VEasyWJunior | VEasyWMaster | VEasy Team | Handicap

Mod 1: Mens: Open

3 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul de JonghBS A17:234:49
2Andrew SlatteryRR A21:06+3:435:51
3Matthew PurcellGS A22:17+4:546:11
Jesse PiiroinenBS Amispunched

Mod 1: Mens: Junior

3 600 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ryan StocksBS A17:284:51
2David StocksBS A18:09+0:415:02
3Toby LangBS A19:07+1:395:18
4Brendan WilsonBS A20:06+2:385:35
5Owen RadajewskiPO A21:17+3:495:54
6Zack NoyesGS A22:47+5:196:19
7Braedy JaugietisGS A24:09+6:416:42
8Joseph WilsonBS A24:14+6:466:43
9Patrick Shelton AgarAO A25:31+8:037:05
10Michael GuthriePO A28:10+10:427:49
11Nicholas BrennanGS A28:14+10:467:50
12Will MadlGS A28:55+11:278:01
13Tommy CharlesRR A31:07+13:398:38
14William LavertyGS A32:16+14:488:57
15Oliver GotzingerGS A35:35+18:079:53
16Justin KruseGS A36:01+18:3310:00
17Henry GotzingerGS A37:20+19:5210:22
18Sébastien BouGS A41:44+24:1611:35
19Daniel RossGS A42:21+24:5311:45
20Nicholas LawranceGS A49:08+31:4013:38
21Callum BennettGS A53:09+35:4114:45
22Kaelen SorensenGS A54:15+36:4715:04
23Nicholas CresswellGS A1:15:00+57:3220:50
Alex RicksRR Amispunched

Mod 1: Mens: Masters

3 600 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martin DentRR A15:264:17
2Mark GregsonRR A16:54+1:284:41
3Matthew CraneAO A17:43+2:174:55
4Mark BourneAO A19:45+4:195:29
5Tate NeedhamRR A19:58+4:325:32
6Jonathan RicksRR A20:50+5:245:47
7Matthew StocksBS A20:58+5:325:49
8Ian ProsserAO A21:45+6:196:02
9Rob WalterRR A21:57+6:316:05
10Eoin RotheryRR A22:25+6:596:13
11James HeyesPO A23:41+8:156:34
12Ari PiiroinenBS A24:03+8:376:40
13Martin WehnerWE A24:05+8:396:41
14Gareth ProsserNo club membership24:36+9:106:50
15Morten PedersenPO A25:29+10:037:04
16Michael RadajewskiPO A25:59+10:337:13
17Fedor IskhakovRR A26:27+11:017:20
18Stephen StillAO A26:39+11:137:24
19Andrew JohnsonBS A27:24+11:587:36
20John Shelton AgarAO A27:50+12:247:43
21Jon GlanvillePO A27:57+12:317:45
22Chris AndersenBS A29:28+14:028:11
23Greg WilsonBS A30:50+15:248:33
24Bruce BowenPO A31:18+15:528:41 Download route in GPX format
25Andrew Cumming ThomPO A31:36+16:108:46
26Jose ZapataRR A31:57+16:318:52
27Andrew HobsonBS A32:24+16:589:00
28Bill JonesRR A32:43+17:179:05
29Anthony SlatyerPO A33:06+17:409:11
30Pavel KrajcaOK JISKRA NOVY BOR33:07+17:419:11
31Hugh JorgensenRR A34:07+18:419:28
32David JenkinsBS A35:02+19:369:43
33Peter AntcliffBS A36:05+20:3910:01
34Michael BurtRR A37:22+21:5610:22
35Chris WardAO A37:26+22:0010:23
36Keith FifieldRR A38:46+23:2010:46
37Martin CharlesRR A39:03+23:3710:50
38Bryant AllenPO A40:53+25:2711:21
39Eric WainwrightRR A41:25+25:5911:30
40Maurice PattenRR A43:35+28:0912:06
41Ian CrellinPO A48:56+33:3013:35
42Narasimha Rao BandiPO A59:54+44:2816:38
Lachlan HoGS Amispunched
Phil WalkerPO Amispunched
Michael MitchellBS Amispunched
Andrew CheffersWE Amispunched
Leigh DickieRR Amispunched
John ScownAO Amispunched

Mod 1: Womens: Open

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carys ConnickBS A27:007:30

Mod 1: Womens: Junior

3 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Justine HobsonBS A26:307:21
2Ellen JohnsonBS A26:57+0:277:29
3Elise PalethorpeCAS A28:08+1:387:48
4Lauren CharlesRR A39:21+12:5110:55

Mod 1: Womens: Masters

3 600 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Grace CraneAO A21:486:03
2Mace NeveRR A22:59+1:116:23
3Marina IskhakovaRR A23:12+1:246:26
4Cath ChalmersRR A25:05+3:176:58
5Toni BrownCAS A25:32+3:447:05
6Allison JonesRR A26:25+4:377:20
7Ana HercegPO A26:42+4:547:25
8Cathy HoggPO A30:24+8:368:26
9Phoebe DentRR A30:40+8:528:31
10Silke SpeierBS A31:41+9:538:48
11Deirdre SharkeyPO A32:32+10:449:02
12Edith GrayAO A33:37+11:499:20
13Susanne HarryssonBS A34:05+12:179:28
14Anna HasanPO A35:24+13:369:50
15Carol HardingBS A35:31+13:439:51
16Sue KeyMF V35:59+14:119:59
17Kirsten WehnerWE A45:37+23:4912:40
18Pat MiethkePO A48:19+26:3113:25
19Lynwen ConnickBS A52:16+30:2814:31
20Penny BrothersRR A54:32+32:4415:08
21Chris BeeNo club membership56:59+35:1115:49
Liz AbbottPO Amispunched
Kathie DentRR Amispunched

Mod 1: Teams

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anita CarrNo club membership42:0011:40
1Jared SpenceNo club membership42:0011:40

Mod 2: Mens: Open

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nikolaus ElzPO A36:1413:56

Mod 2: Mens: Junior

2 600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elye DentRR A14:325:35
2Hayden DentRR A17:02+2:306:33
3Jacob MillerBS A17:48+3:166:50
4Angus McKeeBS A21:39+7:078:19
5Joshua MansellBS A22:29+7:578:38
6Charlie SeddonBS A23:00+8:288:50
7Aidan YeatesBS A23:49+9:179:09
8Joe BatchelorNo club membership29:10+14:3811:13
9Max BradleyPO A31:21+16:4912:03
10Jack GroseBS A34:28+19:5613:15
11Max WalterRR A37:16+22:4414:20
12Thomas FisherPO A40:55+26:2315:44
13Nathan PearsonGS A46:15+31:4317:47
Haochen NiuGS Amispunched
Christopher TaudevinGS Amispunched
Jasir AiiafGS Amispunched

Mod 2: Mens: Masters

2 600 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ken MansellBS A17:316:44
2Jonathan PickeringRR A19:54+2:237:39
3Robert FisherPO A20:07+2:367:44
4Antony MoorBS A23:58+6:279:13
5Robert AllisonRR A25:14+7:439:42
6Braden McGrathCAS A27:18+9:4710:30
7Andrew BishopNo club membership29:32+12:0111:21
8David HoggPO A30:06+12:3511:34
9Matthew PhamGSA34:39+17:0813:19
10John SuominenWE A35:51+18:2013:47
11Alan ThompsonRR A36:14+18:4313:56
12Bill MonaghanPO A36:26+18:5514:00
13Alan SargeantACT37:51+20:2014:33
14Pauli PiiroinenBS A39:15+21:4415:05
15Chris HinchcliffeBS A45:05+27:3417:20
16Robert MouattRR A47:05+29:3418:06
John HardingPO Amispunched

Mod 2: Womens: Open

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jane BarnettBS A29:2411:18
2Kerry DickieRR A40:27+11:0315:33

Mod 2: Womens: Junior

2 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aoife RotheryRR A19:267:28
2Chloe MillerBS A20:03+0:377:42
3Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A21:38+2:128:19
4Mika MoorBS A23:54+4:289:11
5Ariadna IskhakovaRR A24:33+5:079:26
6Katherine HinchcliffeBS A27:32+8:0610:35
7Anastasia YeatesBS A27:54+8:2810:43
8Cara DallistonGS A38:06+18:4014:39
9Caitlyn ManitiPO A42:46+23:2016:26
10Katherine MaundrellBS A42:47+23:2116:27
11Elizabeth AndersenBS A42:51+23:2516:28
12Sanda HalpinPO A45:13+25:4717:23
Clare AlderCAS Amispunched

Mod 2: Womens: Masters

2 600 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vera KrajcovaOOB TJ Jiskra Otrokovice20:407:56
2Valerie BarkerBS A22:58+2:188:50
3Vicky MansellBS A22:59+2:198:50
4Chris StocksBS A24:04+3:249:15
5Jo HobsonBS A25:38+4:589:51
6Diana HallamPO A26:18+5:3810:06
7Kerryne JonesRR A27:41+7:0110:38
8Shelley SeddonBS A27:53+7:1310:43
9Ann IngwersenPO A29:42+9:0211:25
10Jennifer WebbAO A30:30+9:5011:43
11Judy AllisonRR A30:41+10:0111:48
12Elizabeth McGrathCAS A31:51+11:1112:15
13Elizabeth DunbarPO A32:06+11:2612:20
14Barbara MartinPO A32:15+11:3512:24
15Erica LejinsPO A34:44+14:0413:21
16Helen FisherPO A35:35+14:5513:41
17Susan HallissyBS A35:44+15:0413:44
18Penny KingBS A35:45+15:0513:45
19Hind NeedhamRR A38:29+17:4914:48
20Carolyn ChalmersNC N44:13+23:3317:00
21Janelle StevensonAO A47:27+26:4718:15

Easy: Mens: Open

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liam MaldoniNo club membership16:548:27

Easy: Mens: Junior

2 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben MansellBS A14:287:14
2Thurein HalpinPO A15:22+0:547:41
3Oliver BishopNo club membership15:49+1:217:54
4Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A16:53+2:258:26
5Ethan JoyceGS A17:56+3:288:58
6Ryan HedgesAO A19:56+5:289:58
7Sam BradleyNo club membership25:41+11:1312:50
8Matthew GibsonNo club membership28:13+13:4514:06
9Joshua ManitiPO A37:39+23:1118:49

Easy: Mens: Masters

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Allan SieperNo club membership11:325:46

Easy: Womens: Junior

2 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emily HinchcliffeBS A15:557:57
2Naomi PentonBS A16:28+0:338:14
3Elizabeth DenneyNo club membership18:21+2:269:10
4Georgia HallamPO A19:25+3:309:42
5Tahlia ManitiPO A22:49+6:5411:24
6Aurelie LeanePO A23:18+7:2311:39
7Genevieve BradleyNo club membership25:38+9:4312:49

Easy: Womens: Masters

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jill WalkerPO A23:5711:58

Easy: Teams

2 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah GoswellNo club membership19:229:41
1Timothy GoswellNo club membership19:229:41
3Zoe McCraeNo club membership24:08+4:4612:04
3Abby McCreaNo club membership24:08+4:4612:04
5Harry CollinsNo club membership26:01+6:3913:00
5James CollinsNo club membership26:01+6:3913:00
7Nina AubreyNo club membership26:12+6:5013:06
7Paul AubreyNo club membership26:12+6:5013:06
9Johanna BradleyNo club membership38:51+19:2919:25
9Daniel RobinsonNo club membership38:51+19:2919:25

VEasy: Mens: Junior

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arlan LeanePO A19:2510:47
2Angus BishopNo club membership22:45+3:2012:38

VEasy: Mens: Masters

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hermann WehnerWE A52:3829:14

VEasy: Womens: Junior

1 800 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eve SieperNo club membership12:226:52
2Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A13:36+1:147:33
3Rui Bluett-JonesAO A19:06+6:4410:36
4Layla DentRR A20:34+8:1211:25
5Tessa RadajewskiPO A22:44+10:2212:37
6Veronika IskhakovaRR A24:44+12:2213:44
7Florence CraneAO A27:02+14:4015:01
8Rachel PentonBS A27:56+15:3415:31
9Lola RattrayRR A47:26+35:0426:21
9Amalia ZapataRed Roos47:26+35:0426:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.