Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Cork Oaks - Event A

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Cork Oaks - Event A
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Saturday 19 September 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1 MOpen | Mod1 MJunior | Mod1 MMaster | Mod1 WOpen | Mod1 WJunior | Mod1 WMaster | Mod1 Team | Mod2 MOpen | Mod2 MJunior | Mod2 MMaster | Mod2 WOpen | Mod2 WJunior | Mod2 WMaster | Mod2 Team | Easy MOpen | Easy MJunior | Easy MMaster | Easy WOpen | Easy WJunior | Easy WMaster | Easy Team | VEasy MOpen | VEasyMJunior | VEasyMMaster | VEasy WOpen | VEasyWJunior | VEasyWMaster | VEasy Team | Handicap

Mod 1: Mens: Masters

3 600 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1Martin DentRR A15:26
2Mark GregsonRR A16:54+1:28
3Matthew CraneAO A17:43+2:17
4Mark BourneAO A19:45+4:19
5Tate NeedhamRR A19:58+4:32
6Jonathan RicksRR A20:50+5:24
7Matthew StocksBS A20:58+5:32
8Ian ProsserAO A21:45+6:19
9Rob WalterRR A21:57+6:31
10Eoin RotheryRR A22:25+6:59
11James HeyesPO A23:41+8:15
12Ari PiiroinenBS A24:03+8:37
13Martin WehnerWE A24:05+8:39
14Gareth ProsserNo club membership24:36+9:10
15Morten PedersenPO A25:29+10:03
16Michael RadajewskiPO A25:59+10:33
17Fedor IskhakovRR A26:27+11:01
18Stephen StillAO A26:39+11:13
19Andrew JohnsonBS A27:24+11:58
20John Shelton AgarAO A27:50+12:24
21Jon GlanvillePO A27:57+12:31
22Chris AndersenBS A29:28+14:02
23Greg WilsonBS A30:50+15:24
24Bruce BowenPO A31:18+15:52Download route in GPX format
25Andrew Cumming ThomPO A31:36+16:10
26Jose ZapataRR A31:57+16:31
27Andrew HobsonBS A32:24+16:58
28Bill JonesRR A32:43+17:17
29Anthony SlatyerPO A33:06+17:40
30Pavel KrajcaOK JISKRA NOVY BOR33:07+17:41
31Hugh JorgensenRR A34:07+18:41
32David JenkinsBS A35:02+19:36
33Peter AntcliffBS A36:05+20:39
34Michael BurtRR A37:22+21:56
35Chris WardAO A37:26+22:00
36Keith FifieldRR A38:46+23:20
37Martin CharlesRR A39:03+23:37
38Bryant AllenPO A40:53+25:27
39Eric WainwrightRR A41:25+25:59
40Maurice PattenRR A43:35+28:09
41Ian CrellinPO A48:56+33:30
42Narasimha Rao BandiPO A59:54+44:28
Lachlan HoGS Amispunched
Phil WalkerPO Amispunched
Michael MitchellBS Amispunched
Andrew CheffersWE Amispunched
Leigh DickieRR Amispunched
John ScownAO Amispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.