Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Cork Oaks - Event A

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Cork Oaks - Event A
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Saturday 19 September 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1 MOpen | Mod1 MJunior | Mod1 MMaster | Mod1 WOpen | Mod1 WJunior | Mod1 WMaster | Mod1 Team | Mod2 MOpen | Mod2 MJunior | Mod2 MMaster | Mod2 WOpen | Mod2 WJunior | Mod2 WMaster | Mod2 Team | Easy MOpen | Easy MJunior | Easy MMaster | Easy WOpen | Easy WJunior | Easy WMaster | Easy Team | VEasy MOpen | VEasyMJunior | VEasyMMaster | VEasy WOpen | VEasyWJunior | VEasyWMaster | VEasy Team | Handicap

BS A

51 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MansellEasy: Mens: Junior14:287:14
1Jane BarnettMod 2: Womens: Open29:2411:18
1Emily HinchcliffeEasy: Womens: Junior15:557:57
1Ken MansellMod 2: Mens: Masters17:316:44
1Paul de JonghMod 1: Mens: Open17:234:49
1Ryan StocksMod 1: Mens: Junior17:284:51
1Carys ConnickMod 1: Womens: Open27:007:30
1Justine HobsonMod 1: Womens: Junior26:307:21
2Chloe MillerMod 2: Womens: Junior20:03+0:377:42
2Ellen JohnsonMod 1: Womens: Junior26:57+0:277:29
2David StocksMod 1: Mens: Junior18:09+0:415:02
2Valerie BarkerMod 2: Womens: Masters22:58+2:188:50
2Naomi PentonEasy: Womens: Junior16:28+0:338:14
3Vicky MansellMod 2: Womens: Masters22:59+2:198:50
3Toby LangMod 1: Mens: Junior19:07+1:395:18
3Jacob MillerMod 2: Mens: Junior17:48+3:166:50
4Angus McKeeMod 2: Mens: Junior21:39+7:078:19
4Antony MoorMod 2: Mens: Masters23:58+6:279:13
4Mika MoorMod 2: Womens: Junior23:54+4:289:11
4Brendan WilsonMod 1: Mens: Junior20:06+2:385:35
4Chris StocksMod 2: Womens: Masters24:04+3:249:15
5Joshua MansellMod 2: Mens: Junior22:29+7:578:38
5Jo HobsonMod 2: Womens: Masters25:38+4:589:51
6Charlie SeddonMod 2: Mens: Junior23:00+8:288:50
6Katherine HinchcliffeMod 2: Womens: Junior27:32+8:0610:35
7Matthew StocksMod 1: Mens: Masters20:58+5:325:49
7Aidan YeatesMod 2: Mens: Junior23:49+9:179:09
7Anastasia YeatesMod 2: Womens: Junior27:54+8:2810:43
8Shelley SeddonMod 2: Womens: Masters27:53+7:1310:43
8Joseph WilsonMod 1: Mens: Junior24:14+6:466:43
8Rachel PentonVEasy: Womens: Junior27:56+15:3415:31
10Katherine MaundrellMod 2: Womens: Junior42:47+23:2116:27
10Jack GroseMod 2: Mens: Junior34:28+19:5613:15
10Silke SpeierMod 1: Womens: Masters31:41+9:538:48
11Elizabeth AndersenMod 2: Womens: Junior42:51+23:2516:28
12Ari PiiroinenMod 1: Mens: Masters24:03+8:376:40
13Susanne HarryssonMod 1: Womens: Masters34:05+12:179:28
14Pauli PiiroinenMod 2: Mens: Masters39:15+21:4415:05
15Carol HardingMod 1: Womens: Masters35:31+13:439:51
15Chris HinchcliffeMod 2: Mens: Masters45:05+27:3417:20
17Susan HallissyMod 2: Womens: Masters35:44+15:0413:44
18Penny KingMod 2: Womens: Masters35:45+15:0513:45
19Andrew JohnsonMod 1: Mens: Masters27:24+11:587:36
19Lynwen ConnickMod 1: Womens: Masters52:16+30:2814:31
22Chris AndersenMod 1: Mens: Masters29:28+14:028:11
23Greg WilsonMod 1: Mens: Masters30:50+15:248:33
27Andrew HobsonMod 1: Mens: Masters32:24+16:589:00
32David JenkinsMod 1: Mens: Masters35:02+19:369:43
33Peter AntcliffMod 1: Mens: Masters36:05+20:3910:01
Jesse PiiroinenMod 1: Mens: Openmispunched
Michael MitchellMod 1: Mens: Mastersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.