Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Classic Series: ACT League #4, Awoonga

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Classic Series: ACT League #4, Awoonga
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Sunday 30 August 2020

Classes: Show all | H1 MOpen | H1 MJunior | H1 MMaster | H1 WOpen | H1 WJunior | H1 WMaster | H1 Team | H2 MOpen | H2 MJunior | H2 MMaster | H2 WOpen | H2 WJunior | H2 WMaster | H2 Team | H3 MOpen | H3 MJunior | H3 MMaster | H3 WOpen | H3 WJunior | H3 WMaster | H3 Team | H4 MOpen | H4 MJunior | H4 MMaster | H4 WOpen | H4 WJunior | H4 WMaster | H4 Team | Mod1 MOpen | Mod1 MJunior | Mod1 MMaster | Mod1 WOpen | Mod1 WJunior | Mod1 WMaster | Mod1 Team | Mod2 MOpen | Mod2 MJunior | Mod2 MMaster | Mod2 WOpen | Mod2 WJunior | Mod2 WMaster | Mod2 Team | Easy MOpen | Easy MJunior | Easy MMaster | Easy WOpen | Easy WJunior | Easy WMaster | Easy Team | VEasy MOpen | VEasyMJunior | VEasyMMaster | VEasy WOpen | VEasyWJunior | VEasyWMaster | VEasy Team

Hard 1: Mens: Open

10 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul de JonghBS A1:06:186:11
2Matt DoyleAO A1:14:31+8:136:57
3Andrew SlatteryRR A1:35:44+29:268:56

Hard 1: Mens: Junior

10 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ryan StocksBS A1:07:226:17
2Patrick MillerBS A1:08:19+0:576:23

Hard 1: Mens: Masters

10 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew CraneAO A1:03:005:53
2Grant BluettAO A1:07:48+4:486:20
3Mark GregsonRR A1:12:57+9:576:49
4Mark BourneAO A1:15:48+12:487:05
5Tate NeedhamRR A1:20:30+17:307:31
6Tim CochranePO A1:36:02+33:028:58
7Matthew PurcellGS A1:39:07+36:079:15
8David PolandBS A1:50:52+47:5210:21
9Fedor IskhakovRR A1:56:11+53:1110:51
10James HeyesPO A1:57:46+54:4611:00

Hard 1: Womens: Open

10 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tara MelhuishPO A1:42:269:34

Hard 2: Mens: Junior

8 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Owen RadajewskiPO A1:10:118:33

Hard 2: Mens: Masters

8 200 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andy HoggPO A1:12:488:52
2Gareth ProsserNo club membership1:18:13+5:259:32
3Ben CorryNo club membership1:19:16+6:289:40
4Matthew StocksBS A1:22:46+9:5810:05
5John ScownAO A1:30:16+17:2811:00
6Jon GlanvillePO A1:35:41+22:5311:40
7Andrew CheffersWE A1:36:19+23:3111:44
8Samuel WilsonRR A1:37:41+24:5311:54
9Anthony PowellACT1:40:29+27:4112:15
10Bruce BowenPO A1:40:52+28:0412:18
11Grant McDonaldAO A1:42:46+29:5812:31
12Michael RadajewskiPO A1:43:03+30:1512:34
13Tony GarrPO A1:45:04+32:1612:48
14Anthony SlatyerPO A2:01:20+48:3214:47
15Peter AntcliffBS A2:13:58+1:01:1016:20
Martin WehnerWE Adid not finish

Hard 2: Womens: Masters

8 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shannon JonesAO A1:08:198:19
2Grace CraneAO A1:17:01+8:429:23
3Mace NeveRR A1:28:45+20:2610:49
4Marina IskhakovaRR A1:33:21+25:0211:23
5Ana HercegPO A1:38:05+29:4611:57

Hard 3: Mens: Open

5 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Jesse PiiroinenBS Adid not finish

Hard 3: Mens: Junior

5 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David StocksBS A35:496:45
2Joseph WilsonBS A47:28+11:398:57
3Brendan WilsonBS A1:00:50+25:0111:28

Hard 3: Mens: Masters

5 300 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian ProsserAO A45:458:37
2Eoin RotheryRR A55:19+9:3410:26
3Rohan HyslopPO A58:27+12:4211:01
4Ari PiiroinenBS A58:59+13:1411:07
5John Shelton AgarAO A1:00:43+14:5811:27
6James DerlackiRR A1:01:09+15:2411:32
7Phil WalkerPO A1:01:11+15:2611:32
8Greg WilsonBS A1:02:01+16:1611:42
9Nick DentCC N1:03:21+17:3611:57
10Andrew Cumming ThomPO A1:05:22+19:3712:20
11Stephen GoggsRR A1:05:42+19:5712:23
12Bill JonesRR A1:08:15+22:3012:52
13Robert AllisonRR A1:08:51+23:0612:59
14Richard BourneNo club membership1:12:12+26:2713:37
15David JenkinsBS A1:15:57+30:1214:19
16Steve DoyleAO A1:19:11+33:2614:56
17Bryant AllenPO A1:24:31+38:4615:56
18Michael BurtRR A1:26:59+41:1416:24
19Michael HalmyBN N1:28:07+42:2216:37 Download route in GPX format
20Nick MelhuishPO A1:36:58+51:1318:17
21Christopher WardAO A1:37:26+51:4118:23
22Keith FifieldRR A1:38:16+52:3118:32
John HardingPO Amispunched
Eric WainwrightRR Amispunched
Ian CrellinPO Adid not finish
Mark ParsonsBS Adid not finish

Hard 3: Womens: Open

5 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carys ConnickBS A1:03:0511:54
2Felicity ZamboNo club membership1:06:03+2:5812:27

Hard 3: Womens: Junior

5 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Natalie MillerBS A52:469:57

Hard 3: Womens: Masters

5 300 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cath ChalmersRR A54:2210:15
2Toni BrownCAS A56:53+2:3110:43
3Alison InglisBS A1:01:54+7:3211:40
4Cathy HoggPO A1:03:36+9:1412:00
5Natalie SmithPO A1:05:42+11:2012:23
6Liz AbbottPO A1:07:39+13:1712:45
7Mary McDonaldAO A1:09:01+14:3913:01
8Sue GarrPO A1:09:57+15:3513:11
9Silke SpeierBS A1:10:48+16:2613:21
10Hilary WoodCC N1:12:08+17:4613:36
11Sue KeyMF V1:12:45+18:2313:43
12Carol HardingBS A1:15:27+21:0514:14
13Susanne HarryssonBS A1:18:19+23:5714:46
14Anna HasanPO A1:18:21+23:5914:46
15Judy AllisonRR A1:22:05+27:4315:29
16Valerie BarkerBS A1:27:35+33:1316:31
17Deirdre SharkeyPO A1:32:20+37:5817:25
18Chris StocksBS A1:33:02+38:4017:33
19Colleen MockPO A1:48:07+53:4520:23
20Pat MiethkePO A1:56:58+1:02:3622:04
21Barbara MartinPO A2:06:12+1:11:5023:48
22Elizabeth DunbarPO A2:14:54+1:20:3225:27
Jane SayeAO Amispunched

Hard 3: Teams

5 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1 Wayne Gregson / Rachel GregsonRR A1:15:1314:11
2Ian de JonghACT1:40:08+24:5518:53

Hard 4: Mens: Masters

2 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John SuttonRR A43:4815:38
2Pauli PiiroinenBS A49:26+5:3817:39
3John SuominenWE A51:51+8:0318:31
4Michael D'AscenzoBS A53:06+9:1818:57
5Frank IngwersenPO A1:11:09+27:2125:24
6Eino MeuronenBS A1:16:28+32:4027:18
7Ian ElzPO A1:22:49+39:0129:34
8Robert MouattRR A1:22:56+39:0829:37

Hard 4: Womens: Junior

2 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Zoe TerrillBS Adid not finish

Hard 4: Womens: Masters

2 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Diana HallamPO A45:0816:07
2Kerryne JonesRR A50:30+5:2218:02
3Ann IngwersenPO A51:03+5:5518:13
4Ann ScownAO A52:13+7:0518:38
5Lynwen ConnickBS A54:36+9:2819:30
6Robyn D'AscenzoBS A55:37+10:2919:51
7Edwina MulhearnRR A1:11:49+26:4125:38
8Ann SuttonRR A1:12:02+26:5425:43

Mod 1: Mens: Masters

4 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ewan FarquharsonRR A1:49:2823:47

Mod 1: Womens: Masters

4 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Hind NeedhamRR Adid not finish

Mod 2: Mens: Open

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert D'AscenzoBS A39:5412:52
2Nikolaus ElzPO A1:06:19+26:2521:23

Mod 2: Mens: Junior

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Thomas FisherPO Amispunched

Mod 2: Mens: Masters

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert FisherPO A32:0310:20
2Michael TedeschiRR A55:29+23:2617:53

Mod 2: Womens: Junior

3 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A39:1512:39
2Alice RadajewskiPO A40:09+0:5412:57
Ella HoggPO Adid not finish

Mod 2: Womens: Masters

3 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jane BarnettBS A44:2414:19
2Susan HallissyBS A1:11:08+26:4422:56
3Helen FisherPO A1:14:08+29:4423:54

Mod 2: Teams

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julian WilliamsonBS A1:28:0528:24

Easy: Womens: Open

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rebecca TedeschiRR A40:4516:58

Easy: Womens: Junior

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Katy HoggPO A31:4413:13
2Izzie DerlackiRR A35:00+3:1614:35
3Georgia HallamPO A35:48+4:0414:55

Easy: Womens: Masters

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michelle CochranePO A48:2920:12

VEasy: Mens: Junior

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A20:0513:23

VEasy: Womens: Junior

1 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A22:2614:57
2Rui Bluett-JonesAO A23:52+1:2615:54
3Tessa RadajewskiPO A30:36+8:1020:24
4Veronika IskhakovaRR A31:20+8:5420:53
5Florence CraneAO A43:56+21:3029:17
6Lola RattrayRR A1:11:24+48:5847:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.