Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Classic Series: ACT League #5, Tidbinbilla

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Classic Series: ACT League #5, Tidbinbilla
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Sunday 13 September 2020

Classes: Show all | H1 MOpen | H1 MJunior | H1 MMaster | H1 WOpen | H1 WJunior | H1 WMaster | H1 Team | H2 MOpen | H2 MJunior | H2 MMaster | H2 WOpen | H2 WJunior | H2 WMaster | H2 Team | H3 MOpen | H3 MJunior | H3 MMaster | H3 WOpen | H3 WJunior | H3 WMaster | H3 Team | H4 MOpen | H4 MJunior | H4 MMaster | H4 WOpen | H4 WJunior | H4 WMaster | H4 Team | Mod1 MOpen | Mod1 MJunior | Mod1 MMaster | Mod1 WOpen | Mod1 WJunior | Mod1 WMaster | Mod1 Team | Mod2 MOpen | Mod2 MJunior | Mod2 MMaster | Mod2 WOpen | Mod2 WJunior | Mod2 WMaster | Mod2 Team | Easy MOpen | Easy MJunior | Easy MMaster | Easy WOpen | Easy WJunior | Easy WMaster | Easy Team | VEasy MOpen | VEasyMJunior | VEasyMMaster | VEasy WOpen | VEasyWJunior | VEasyWMaster | VEasy Team

Hard 1: Mens: Open

5 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A42:298:00
2Andrew SlatteryRR A59:55+17:2611:18

Hard 1: Mens: Junior

5 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A42:298:00
2Patrick MillerBS A47:22+4:538:56

Hard 1: Mens: Masters

5 300 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A41:437:52
2Grant BluettAO A46:36+4:538:47
3Martin DentRR A50:22+8:399:30
4Tate NeedhamRR A55:55+14:1210:33
5Mark BourneAO A57:03+15:2010:45
6Matthew PurcellGS A1:03:29+21:4611:58
7Ian WarrenNo club membership1:06:23+24:4012:31
8Nathan GuinnessPO A1:06:39+24:5612:34
9Fedor IskhakovRR A1:12:23+30:4013:39
10Jonathan RicksRR A1:17:36+35:5314:38
11Grant McDonaldAO A1:19:09+37:2614:56
12Tim CochranePO A1:28:39+46:5616:43
13James HeyesPO A1:29:51+48:0816:57
14Andrew CheffersWE A1:54:10+1:12:2721:32
15Grant BattersbyWE A2:05:18+1:23:3523:38
Matt DowleACTmispunched

Hard 1: Womens: Open

5 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felicity ZamboCAS A1:17:5714:42

Hard 1: Womens: Junior

5 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBS A1:33:0417:33

Hard 1: Womens: Masters

5 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAO A56:3310:40
2Shannon JonesAO A1:01:04+4:3111:31
3Marina IskhakovaRR A1:09:44+13:1113:09
4Mace NeveRR A1:14:46+18:1314:06
5Alison InglisBS A1:25:17+28:4416:05
Kathie DentRR Adid not finish

Hard 2: Mens: Open

4 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rohan HyslopPO A1:08:4814:57

Hard 2: Mens: Junior

4 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Owen RadajewskiPO A1:04:3714:02
2David StocksBS A1:04:38+0:0114:03

Hard 2: Mens: Masters

4 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian ProsserAO A43:329:27
2Matthew StocksBS A43:40+0:089:29
3John Shelton AgarAO A56:39+13:0712:18
4Phil WalkerPO A57:52+14:2012:34
5Michael RadajewskiPO A1:03:22+19:5013:46
6Ross StewartBS A1:04:00+20:2813:54
7John ScownAO A1:05:06+21:3414:09
8Jon GlanvillePO A1:07:24+23:5214:39
9Samuel WilsonRR A1:08:44+25:1214:56
10Ari PiiroinenBS A1:11:52+28:2015:37
11Bruce BowenPO A1:18:18+34:4617:01
12Anthony SlatyerPO A1:46:45+1:03:1323:12

Hard 2: Womens: Masters

4 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mary McDonaldAO A1:24:1018:17
2Carol HardingBS A1:30:11+6:0119:36

Hard 3: Mens: Junior

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry GotzingerGS A1:00:1917:14

Hard 3: Mens: Masters

3 500 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Davin FifieldRR A45:4613:04
2Andrew Cumming ThomPO A49:03+3:1714:00
3Andrew HobsonBS A56:00+10:1416:00
4Robert AllisonRR A56:41+10:5516:11
5Michael BurtRR A59:49+14:0317:05
6Greg WilsonBS A59:51+14:0517:06
7David JenkinsBS A1:01:25+15:3917:32
8James DerlackiRR A1:02:44+16:5817:55
9Keith FifieldRR A1:03:02+17:1618:00
10Hugh MooreRR A1:04:20+18:3418:22
11Christopher WardAO A1:04:56+19:1018:33
12Alan SargeantACT1:08:14+22:2819:29
13Richard BourneNo club membership1:25:43+39:5724:29
14John HardingPO A1:41:45+55:5929:04
15Frank IngwersenPO A2:04:51+1:19:0535:40
Eric WainwrightRR Amispunched

Hard 3: Womens: Junior

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A48:1013:45

Hard 3: Womens: Masters

3 500 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Silke SpeierBS A50:3914:28
2Jenna LinehanRR A51:39+1:0014:45
3Sue KeyMF V53:05+2:2615:10
4Sue GarrPO A53:18+2:3915:13
5Valerie BarkerBS A57:02+6:2316:17
6Deirdre SharkeyPO A59:27+8:4816:59
7Anna HasanPO A1:03:07+12:2818:02
8Chris StocksBS A1:03:25+12:4618:07
9Kerryne JonesRR A1:06:30+15:5119:00
10Judy AllisonRR A1:12:38+21:5920:45
11Monika BinderPO A1:13:06+22:2720:53
12Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:26:07+35:2824:36
13Pat MiethkePO A1:27:16+36:3724:56
14Colleen MockPO A1:33:05+42:2626:35
15Shannan ForrestPO A1:35:03+44:2427:09
16Jane SayeAO A1:46:31+55:5230:26
Susanne HarryssonBS Adid not finish

Hard 4: Mens: Masters

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pauli PiiroinenBS A1:10:1228:04
2David HoggPO A1:22:35+12:2333:02
3Michael D'AscenzoBS A1:33:38+23:2637:27
4Ian ElzPO A1:38:11+27:5939:16
5Robert MouattRR A1:50:12+40:0044:04

Hard 4: Womens: Junior

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlyn ManitiPO A1:35:0638:02

Hard 4: Womens: Masters

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liz AbbottPO A52:2020:56
2Ann ScownAO A55:23+3:0322:09
3Jo HobsonBS A1:08:41+16:2127:28
4Ann IngwersenPO A1:15:53+23:3330:21
5Robyn D'AscenzoBS A1:33:32+41:1237:24

Hard 4: Teams

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian de JonghACT43:5217:32

Mod 1: Mens: Junior

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver GotzingerACT1:01:5417:41

Mod 1: Mens: Masters

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Adid not finish

Mod 1: Womens: Masters

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mary BullockBS A1:27:2024:57

Mod 2: Mens: Open

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nikolaus ElzPO A56:4423:38

Mod 2: Mens: Junior

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A21:168:51
2Hayden DentRR A38:16+17:0015:56

Mod 2: Mens: Masters

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael TedeschiRR A1:04:4126:57

Mod 2: Womens: Junior

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alice RadajewskiPO A40:5417:02
2Ariadna IskhakovaRR A49:55+9:0120:47

Mod 2: Womens: Masters

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jill WalkerPO A54:2922:42
2Janelle StevensonAO A1:07:30+13:0128:07
3Kirsty WindeyerAO A1:36:02+41:3340:00

Easy: Mens: Junior

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor DentRR A24:2010:08

Easy: Womens: Open

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca TedeschiRR A44:1518:26

Easy: Womens: Junior

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Izzie DerlackiRR A34:1314:15
2Sara HarryssonBS A44:31+10:1818:32

Easy: Womens: Masters

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michelle CochranePO A44:5718:43

VEasy: Mens: Junior

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A15:519:54

VEasy: Womens: Junior

1 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tessa RadajewskiPO A17:4011:02
2Layla DentRR A18:02+0:2211:16
3Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A19:31+1:5112:11
4Rui Bluett-JonesAO A19:58+2:1812:28
5Veronika IskhakovaRR A22:46+5:0614:13
6Florence CraneAO A43:29+25:4927:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.