Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Classic Series: ACT League #6, Orchard Road

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Classic Series: ACT League #6, Orchard Road
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Sunday 27 September 2020

Classes: Show all | H1 MOpen | H1 MJunior | H1 MMaster | H1 WOpen | H1 WJunior | H1 WMaster | H1 Team | H2 MOpen | H2 MJunior | H2 MMaster | H2 WOpen | H2 WJunior | H2 WMaster | H2 Team | H3 MOpen | H3 MJunior | H3 MMaster | H3 WOpen | H3 WJunior | H3 WMaster | H3 Team | H4 MOpen | H4 MJunior | H4 MMaster | H4 WOpen | H4 WJunior | H4 WMaster | H4 Team | H5 MOpen | H5 MJunior | H5 MMaster | H5 WOpen | H5 WJunior | H5 WMaster | H5 Team | Mod1 MOpen | Mod1 MJunior | Mod1 MMaster | Mod1 WOpen | Mod1 WJunior | Mod1 WMaster | Mod1 Team | Mod2 MOpen | Mod2 MJunior | Mod2 MMaster | Mod2 WOpen | Mod2 WJunior | Mod2 WMaster | Mod2 Team | Easy MOpen | Easy MJunior | Easy MMaster | Easy WOpen | Easy WJunior | Easy WMaster | Easy Team | VEasy MOpen | VEasyMJunior | VEasyMMaster | VEasy WOpen | VEasyWJunior | VEasyWMaster | VEasy Team

Hard 1: Mens: Open

9 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tomas KrajcaRed Roos48:095:07
2Paul de JonghBushflyers49:30+1:215:15
3Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers1:01:57+13:486:35
4Andrew SlatteryRed Roos1:09:38+21:297:24

Hard 1: Mens: Junior

9 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick MillerBushflyers51:025:25
2Ryan StocksBushflyers53:04+2:025:38
3Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers55:25+4:235:53

Hard 1: Mens: Masters

9 400 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mark BourneAbominable O-Men50:595:25
2Martin DentRed Roos52:05+1:065:32
3Mark GregsonRed Roos54:42+3:435:49
4Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers1:03:54+12:556:47
5Tate NeedhamRed Roos1:05:09+14:106:55
6Jonathan RicksRed Roos1:08:23+17:247:16
7Matthew PurcellGrammar Senior1:09:11+18:127:21
8Gareth ProsserCAS A1:14:26+23:277:55
9Fedor IskhakovRed Roos1:20:20+29:218:32
10Tim CochraneParawanga Orienteers1:20:44+29:458:35
11James HeyesParawanga Orienteers1:24:01+33:028:56
12Grant BattersbyWeston Emus1:51:53+1:00:5411:54
Anthony SlatyerParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Grant BluettAbominable O-Mendid not start
Andy HoggParawanga Orienteersdid not start

Hard 2: Mens: Junior

7 930 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David StocksBushflyers49:456:16
2Toby LangBushflyers50:24+0:396:21
3Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers1:04:53+15:088:10
4Joseph WilsonBushflyers1:16:26+26:419:38
Brendan WilsonBushflyersmispunched

Hard 2: Mens: Masters

7 930 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew StocksBushflyers53:036:41
2Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers57:02+3:597:11
3Eoin RotheryRed Roos1:02:17+9:147:51
4Ross StewartBushflyers1:02:46+9:437:54
5Martin WehnerWeston Emus1:04:14+11:118:06
6Davin FifieldRed Roos1:09:35+16:328:46
7John ScownAbominable O-Men1:11:33+18:309:01
8Pete LyonCAS A1:12:19+19:169:07
9Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers1:12:37+19:349:09
10Samuel WilsonRed Roos1:12:53+19:509:11
11Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers1:14:11+21:089:21
12Stephen StillAbominable O-Men1:22:55+29:5210:27
13Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers1:23:03+30:0010:28
14Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1:27:49+34:4611:04
15Andrew CheffersWeston Emus1:29:26+36:2311:16
16Steve DoyleAbominable O-Men1:30:57+37:5411:28
17Peter AntcliffBushflyers1:33:54+40:5111:50
18Maurice PattenRed Roos1:39:30+46:2712:32
Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Menmispunched
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteersdid not start

Hard 2: Womens: Open

7 930 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Felicity ZamboBushflyers1:24:1610:37
Carys ConnickBushflyersdid not start

Hard 2: Womens: Junior

7 930 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers1:09:518:48

Hard 2: Womens: Masters

7 930 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shannon JonesAbominable O-Men57:247:14
2Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:02:21+4:577:51
3Cath ChalmersRed Roos1:03:43+6:198:02
4Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers1:04:47+7:238:10
5Marina IskhakovaRed Roos1:08:39+11:158:39
6Alison InglisBushflyers1:15:15+17:519:29
7Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers1:15:22+17:589:30
8Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers1:20:25+23:0110:08

Hard 3: Mens: Open

5 720 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jesse PiiroinenBushflyers51:539:04
2James GrayEureka Orienteers59:42+7:4910:26

Hard 3: Mens: Junior

5 720 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Mendid not start

Hard 3: Mens: Masters

5 720 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club52:349:11
2John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men53:34+1:009:21
3Ari PiiroinenBushflyers53:49+1:159:24
4Pavel KrajcaOOB TJ Jiskra Otrokovice55:00+2:269:36
5Wayne GregsonRed Roos57:52+5:1810:06
6Andrew HobsonBushflyers58:41+6:0710:15
7Chris AndersenBushflyers59:36+7:0210:25
8Bill JonesRed Roos1:00:03+7:2910:29
9Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers1:00:37+8:0310:35 Download route in GPX format
10Eric WainwrightRed Roos1:02:19+9:4510:53
11Greg WilsonBushflyers1:02:26+9:5210:54
12Christopher WardAbominable O-Men1:04:12+11:3811:13
13Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers1:05:01+12:2711:21
14John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers1:05:47+13:1311:30
15James DerlackiRed Roos1:06:38+14:0411:38
16Michael BurtRed Roos1:09:23+16:4912:07
17Hugh JorgensenRed Roos1:10:01+17:2712:14
18Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers1:11:02+18:2812:25
19Martin EtheringtonParawanga Orienteers1:18:32+25:5813:43
20Craig GeorgeCAS A1:20:27+27:5314:03
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Mendid not start
Greg TerrillBushflyersdid not start

Hard 3: Womens: Open

5 720 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Kathie DentRed Roosdid not start

Hard 3: Womens: Junior

5 720 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club44:227:45
2Justine HobsonBushflyers53:27+9:059:20
3Natalie MillerBushflyers54:46+10:249:34
4Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club57:14+12:5210:00

Hard 3: Womens: Masters

5 720 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteers53:429:23
2Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club56:07+2:259:48
3Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers56:32+2:509:53
4Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:28+6:4610:34
5Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers1:02:49+9:0710:58
6Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers1:04:26+10:4411:15
7Susanne HarryssonBushflyers1:06:23+12:4111:36
8Chris StocksBushflyers1:11:52+18:1012:33
9Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers1:11:53+18:1112:34
10Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men1:13:23+19:4112:49
11Carol HardingBushflyers1:16:13+22:3113:19
12Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers1:21:18+27:3614:12
13Colleen MockParawanga Orienteers1:23:40+29:5814:37
Kirsten WehnerWeston Emusdid not start

Hard 4: Mens: Open

4 310 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers40:419:26

Hard 4: Mens: Junior

4 310 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elye DentRed Roos34:508:04
2Tommy CharlesRed Roos53:25+18:3512:23
Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteersmispunched

Hard 4: Mens: Masters

4 310 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew Cumming ThomParawanga Orienteers43:3810:07
2Martin CharlesRed Roos44:28+0:5010:19
3Robert AllisonRed Roos46:03+2:2510:41
4David JenkinsBushflyers46:41+3:0310:49
5Jose ZapataRed Roos47:22+3:4410:59
6Michael MitchellBushflyers50:30+6:5211:43
7Hugh MooreRed Roos51:26+7:4811:56
8Richard BourneCAS A51:34+7:5611:57
9Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers53:01+9:2312:18
10Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers56:40+13:0213:08
11Tom de JonghBushflyers1:02:48+19:1014:34
12John SuttonRed Roos1:05:06+21:2815:06
13Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers1:07:12+23:3415:35
14John HardingParawanga Orienteers1:12:20+28:4216:46
15Alan SargeantOrienteering ACT1:19:02+35:2418:20
16Ian CrellinParawanga Orienteers1:32:47+49:0921:31

Hard 4: Womens: Open

4 310 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers48:5511:20
Nicola MarshallAustralopersdid not start

Hard 4: Womens: Masters

4 310 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Phoebe DentRed Roos41:439:40
2Vera KrajcovaOOB TJ Jiskra Otrokovice43:01+1:189:58
3Silke SpeierBushflyers44:51+3:0810:24
4Jenna LinehanRed Roos46:53+5:1010:52
5Valerie BarkerBushflyers51:09+9:2611:52
6Judy AllisonRed Roos54:57+13:1412:44
7Jo HobsonBushflyers1:00:44+19:0114:05
8Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers1:02:06+20:2314:24
9Christine ManitiParawanga Orienteers1:02:48+21:0514:34
10Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers1:11:03+29:2016:29
11Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1:13:51+32:0817:08
12Diana HallamParawanga Orienteers1:20:18+38:3518:37
13Jane SayeAbominable O-Men1:29:18+47:3520:43
Sally KingslandBushflyersdid not finish

Hard 5: Mens: Junior

3 400 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Bodie TerrillBushflyersdid not start

Hard 5: Mens: Masters

3 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert FisherParawanga Orienteers35:4010:29
2David HoggParawanga Orienteers47:15+11:3513:53
3John SuominenWeston Emus54:14+18:3415:57
4Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:05:35+29:5519:17
5Pauli PiiroinenBushflyers1:10:03+34:2320:36
6Dave LottyUringa Orienteers1:13:51+38:1121:43
7Eino MeuronenBushflyers1:20:08+44:2823:34
8Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers1:23:47+48:0724:38
9Robert MouattRed Roos1:27:22+51:4225:41

Hard 5: Womens: Junior

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aoife RotheryRed Roos38:1311:14
Zoe TerrillBushflyersdid not start

Hard 5: Womens: Masters

3 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers46:4713:45
2Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers48:51+2:0414:22
3Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers52:28+5:4115:25
4Ann ScownAbominable O-Men58:24+11:3717:10
5Lynwen ConnickBushflyers1:00:10+13:2317:41
6Edwina MulhearnRed Roos1:03:39+16:5218:43
7Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers1:06:49+20:0219:39
8Kerryne JonesRed Roos1:12:26+25:3921:18
9Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:13:31+26:4421:37
10Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:14:58+28:1122:02
11Ann SuttonRed Roos1:18:51+32:0423:11

Mod 1: Mens: Masters

4 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Narasimha Rao BandiParawanga Orienteersmispunched

Mod 1: Womens: Open

4 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Tamar AmichaiNo club membershipmispunched

Mod 1: Womens: Masters

4 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kirsty WindeyerAbominable O-Men1:59:2724:07

Mod 2: Mens: Open

3 110 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nikolaus ElzParawanga Orienteers59:3419:09

Mod 2: Mens: Junior

3 110 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hayden DentRed Roos30:179:44
2Thomas FisherParawanga Orienteers36:48+6:3111:49
3Peter AndersenBushflyers1:00:55+30:3819:35
Ewan GregsonRed Roosdid not start
Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Mod 2: Mens: Masters

3 110 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Braden McGrathCAS A36:1411:39
2Michael TedeschiRed Roos48:55+12:4115:43

Mod 2: Womens: Junior

3 110 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers36:3611:46
2Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos48:57+12:2115:44
3Elizabeth AndersenBushflyers57:47+21:1118:34
4Georgia HallamParawanga Orienteers1:10:25+33:4922:38
5Ruth MorrisonNo club membership1:15:27+38:5124:15
6Caitlyn ManitiParawanga Orienteers1:29:53+53:1728:54
Izzie DerlackiRed Roosmispunched
Ella HoggParawanga Orienteersdid not start

Mod 2: Womens: Masters

3 110 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jane BarnettBushflyers39:1612:37
2Helen FisherParawanga Orienteers48:12+8:5615:29
3Elise KennedyBennelong Northside Orienteers1:10:03+30:4722:31
4Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:28:47+49:3128:32
Susan HallissyBushflyersmispunched
Josephine AndersenBushflyersdid not start
Elizabeth McGrathCAS Adid not start
Janelle StevensonAbominable O-Mendid not start

Easy: Mens: Junior

2 190 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers27:4212:38
2Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers45:01+17:1920:33
3Sam MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers48:15+20:3322:01
Connor DentRed Roosdid not start

Easy: Womens: Open

2 190 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rebecca TedeschiRed Roos35:5616:24

Easy: Womens: Junior

2 190 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Katy HoggParawanga Orienteersdid not finish

Easy: Womens: Masters

2 190 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Michelle CochraneParawanga Orienteersdid not start

VEasy: Mens: Junior

1 450 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men11:297:55

VEasy: Mens: Masters

1 450 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hermann WehnerWeston Emus46:4932:17

VEasy: Womens: Junior

1 450 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Banjo Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men10:597:34
2Rui Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men11:08+0:097:40
3Layla DentRed Roos13:06+2:079:02
4Veronika IskhakovaRed Roos18:22+7:2312:40
5Marta LinehanRed Roos18:33+7:3412:47
6Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers20:31+9:3214:08
7Amalia ZapataRed Roos37:56+26:5726:09
Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteersdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.