Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Midweek Series: Campbell Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Midweek Series: Campbell Park
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Wednesday 15 July 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1 MOpen | Mod1 MJunior | Mod1 MMaster | Mod1 WOpen | Mod1 WJunior | Mod1 WMaster | Mod1 Team | Mod2 MOpen | Mod2 MJunior | Mod2 MMaster | Mod2 WOpen | Mod2 WJunior | Mod2 WMaster | Mod2 Team | Easy MOpen | Easy MJunior | Easy MMaster | Easy WOpen | Easy WJunior | Easy WMaster | Easy Team

Mod 1: M: Open

4 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A25:415:27

Mod 1: M: Masters

4 700 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tate NeedhamRR A28:516:08
2Matthew PurcellGS A38:01+9:108:05
3Stephen StillAO A42:08+13:178:57
4John ScownAO A42:45+13:549:05
5David PolandBS A43:32+14:419:15
6Bill JonesRR A48:23+19:3210:17
7Jonathan RicksRR A49:50+20:5910:36
8Anthony SlatyerPO A49:53+21:0210:36
9Keith FifieldRR A53:04+24:1311:17
10Dean KenneallyRR A54:11+25:2011:31
11Michael BurtRR A54:45+25:5411:38
12Peter AntcliffBS A55:45+26:5411:51
13Jonathan MillerBS A58:46+29:5512:30
14Bryant AllenPO A59:26+30:3512:38
15Hugh MooreRR A1:00:03+31:1212:46
16David HoggPO A1:00:07+31:1612:47
17John SuttonRR A1:08:41+39:5014:36
18Geoff WoodPO A1:08:47+39:5614:38
19Stephen GoggsRR A1:30:05+1:01:1419:10
Wayne GregsonRR Adid not finish

Mod 1: W: Masters

4 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersRR A47:2910:06
2Carol HardingBS A51:32+4:0310:57
3Toni BrownBS A1:03:00+15:3113:24
4Colleen MockPO A1:17:00+29:3116:22

Mod 1: Teams

4 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Shaun McCabe / Lauren McCabe / Milly McCabe.1:10:1814:57

Mod 2: M: Junior

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex RicksRR A38:1311:14

Mod 2: M: Masters

3 400 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris AndersenBS A27:128:00
2David JenkinsBS A33:11+5:599:45
3Robert AllisonRR A33:44+6:329:55
4Merv BendleDR V36:51+9:3910:50
5Craig GeorgeNo club membership45:29+18:1713:22
6Conor BendleAO A46:50+19:3813:46
7John SuominenWE A47:20+20:0813:55
8Lawrie BrownPO A48:55+21:4314:23
9Bill MonaghanPO A49:03+21:5114:25
10Roy MeuronenBS A49:42+22:3014:37
11John HardingPO A53:44+26:3215:48
12Terry DonohoeNo club membership58:35+31:2317:13
Eino MeuronenBS Adid not finish

Mod 2: W: Junior

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryRR A29:278:39

Mod 2: W: Masters

3 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susanne HarryssonBS A29:568:48
2Judy AllisonRR A48:25+18:2914:14
3Sue PaicePO A49:20+19:2414:30
4Kay GrzadkaPO A49:26+19:3014:32
5Chris BendleDR V52:00+22:0415:17
6Edwina MulhearnRR A57:00+27:0416:45
7Ann SuttonRR A1:10:00+40:0420:35

Easy: M: Junior

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter AndersenBS A40:0021:03

Easy: M: Masters

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pauli PiiroinenBS A27:3014:28
2Robert MouattRR A42:33+15:0322:23

Easy: W: Junior

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elizabeth AndersenBS A40:0021:03

Easy: Teams

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Peter Mitchell / Eden Mitchell / Kai Mitchell.28:0014:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.