Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Midweek Series: 6: Black Mountain

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Midweek Series: 6: Black Mountain
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Wednesday 12 August 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1 Mens Open | Mod1 Mens Junior | Mod1 Mens Masters | Mod1 Womens Open | Mod1 Womens Junior | Mod1 Womens Masters | Mod1 Team | Mod2 Mens Open | Mod2 Mens Junior | Mod2 Mens Masters | Mod2 Womens Open | Mod2 Womens Junior | Mod2 Womens Masters | Mod2 Team | Mod2 Mens Open | Mod3 Mens Junior | Mod3 Mens Masters | Mod3 Womens Open | Mod3 Womens Junior | Mod3 Womens Masters | Mod3: Teams

Mod 1: M: Open

4 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A31:236:40
2Max NeveMF V38:00+6:378:05
3Luke PolandNo club membership41:47+10:248:53

Mod 1: M: Masters

4 700 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A32:476:58
2Tate NeedhamRR A39:20+6:338:22
3David PolandBS A43:35+10:489:16
4Jonathan RicksRR A45:54+13:079:45
5John ScownAO A48:22+15:3510:17
6Anthony PowellBS A57:00+24:1312:07
7Dean KenneallyNo club membership57:40+24:5312:16
8Bill JonesRR A1:02:10+29:2313:13
9Bryant AllenPO A1:05:16+32:2913:53
10Tony GarrPO A1:05:56+33:0914:01
11Keith FifieldRR A1:06:22+33:3514:07
12Eric WainwrightRR A1:08:09+35:2214:30
13Peter AntcliffBS A1:11:03+38:1615:07
14Stephen GoggsRR A1:12:10+39:2315:21
15David HoggPO A1:17:42+44:5516:31
16Roy MeuronenBS A1:18:42+45:5516:44
17John SuttonRR A1:30:39+57:5219:17
18Lawrie BrownPO A1:41:50+1:09:0321:40
19Narasimha Rao BandiPO A1:58:20+1:25:3325:10
Geoff WoodPO Amispunched

Mod 1: W: Masters

4 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toni BrownBS A50:0010:38
2Carol HardingBS A1:01:31+11:3113:05
Colleen MockPO Amispunched

Mod 2: M: Masters

3 200 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Morten PedersenPO A31:209:47
2Andrew CheffersWE A34:02+2:4210:38
3Michael BurtRR A40:07+8:4712:32
4Christopher WardAO A40:10+8:5012:33
5David JenkinsBS A44:31+13:1113:54
6Alan SargeantBS A46:40+15:2014:35
7John SuominenWE A53:02+21:4216:34
8Pauli PiiroinenBS A54:10+22:5016:55
9Bill MonaghanPO A54:30+23:1017:01
10Mike McAuliffePO A58:00+26:4018:07
11John HardingPO A59:48+28:2818:41
12Terry DonohoeNo club membership1:02:09+30:4919:25

Mod 2: W: Open

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felicity ZamboNo club membership42:2213:14

Mod 2: W: Junior

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare AlderNo club membership43:4813:41

Mod 2: W: Masters

3 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susanne HarryssonBS A36:2011:21
2Sue KeyMF V42:00+5:4013:07
3Diana HallamPO A46:13+9:5314:26
4Jane SayeAO A53:00+16:4016:33
5Kerryne JonesBS A53:57+17:3716:51
6Jo HobsonBS A55:50+19:3017:26
7Edwina MulhearnRR A1:08:40+32:2021:27
8Ann SuttonRR A1:10:00+33:4021:52

Mod 3: M: Masters

2 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eino MeuronenBS A56:5420:19
2Robert MouattRR A1:14:25+17:3126:34

Mod 3: Teams

2 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Peter Mitchell / Eden Mitchell.45:0016:04
2 Jeff Byrne / Melek Byrne.1:22:00+37:0029:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.