Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Midweek Series: Bruce Ridge

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Midweek Series: Bruce Ridge
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Wednesday 23 September 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1 Mens Open | Mod1 Mens Junior | Mod1 Mens Masters | Mod1 Womens Open | Mod1 Womens Junior | Mod1 Womens Masters | Mod1 Team | Mod2 Mens Open | Mod2 Mens Junior | Mod2 Mens Masters | Mod2 Womens Open | Mod2 Womens Junior | Mod2 Womens Masters | Mod2 Team

Mod 1: M: Open

4 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A24:085:14

Mod 1: M: Masters

4 600 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dave MeyerSH N27:295:58
2Tate NeedhamRR A31:10+3:416:46
3Jonathan RicksRR A33:51+6:227:21
4Eoin RotheryRR A34:45+7:167:33
5Ken MansellBS A35:36+8:077:44
6Leigh DickieRR A37:53+10:248:14
7Matt DowleCAS A40:30+13:018:48
8Toby Bellwood.43:10+15:419:23
9Morten PedersenPO A43:50+16:219:31
10Anthony SlatyerPO A44:36+17:079:41
11Anthony PowellBS A44:40+17:119:42
12Tony GarrPO A46:36+19:0710:07
13Christopher WardAO A46:49+19:2010:10
14John ScownAO A47:35+20:0610:20
15Geoff WoodPO A51:25+23:5611:10
16Bill JonesRR A53:10+25:4111:33
17Peter AntcliffBS A53:15+25:4611:34
18Eric WainwrightRR A56:12+28:4312:13
19Arthur WatsonPO A59:40+32:1112:58
20Roy MeuronenBS A1:01:55+34:2613:27
21Bryant AllenPO A1:04:17+36:4813:58
22Lawrie BrownPO A1:15:40+48:1116:26
23Narasimha Rao BandiPO A1:16:00+48:3116:31
24John SuttonRR A1:22:15+54:4617:52

Mod 1: W: Open

4 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felicity ZamboBS A48:5010:36

Mod 1: W: Masters

4 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersRR A37:458:12
2Carol HardingBS A52:12+14:2711:20
3Susanne HarryssonBS A53:18+15:3311:35

Mod 2: M: Masters

3 500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew CheffersWE A32:359:18
2Michael BurtRR A38:51+6:1611:06
3Hugh MooreRR A41:00+8:2511:42
4Tom de JonghBS A41:32+8:5711:52
5David HoggPO A48:59+16:2413:59
6Bill MonaghanPO A53:57+21:2215:24
7Terry Donohoe.57:00+24:2516:17
8Pauli PiiroinenBS A57:15+24:4016:21
9John HardingPO A1:01:33+28:5817:35
10Mike McAuliffePO A1:04:00+31:2518:17
11John SuominenWE A1:06:39+34:0419:02
12Robert MouattRR A1:12:30+39:5520:42

Mod 2: W: Open

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane SayeAO A1:07:5419:24

Mod 2: W: Masters

3 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mace NeveRR A29:378:27
2Sue KeyMF V40:00+10:2311:25
3Kerryne JonesBS A53:00+23:2315:08
4Carolyn ChalmersNC N1:00:37+31:0017:19
5Edwina MulhearnRR A1:00:52+31:1517:23
6Chris Bee.1:06:00+36:2318:51
Ann SuttonRR Amispunched

Mod 2: Teams

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Kay Grzadka / Eleanor GrzadkaPO Adid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.