Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Midweek Series: Narrabundah Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Midweek Series: Narrabundah Hill
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Wednesday 22 July 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1 Mens Open | Mod1 Mens Junior | Mod1 Mens Masters | Mod1 Womens Open | Mod1 Womens Junior | Mod1 Womens Masters | Mod1 Team | Mod2 Mens Open | Mod2 Mens Junior | Mod2 Mens Masters | Mod2 Womens Open | Mod2 Womens Junior | Mod2 Womens Masters | Mod2 Team

Mod 1: M: Open

4 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luke PolandNo club membership40:198:57
2Jesse PiiroinenBS A47:00+6:4110:26

Mod 1: M: Masters

4 500 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tate NeedhamRR A29:306:33
2Mark BourneAO A29:53+0:236:38
3Fedor IskhakovRR A36:19+6:498:04
4Ken MansellBS A38:39+9:098:35
5Samuel WilsonRR A40:14+10:448:56
6Stephen GoggsRR A51:40+22:1011:28
7Bill JonesRR A53:06+23:3611:48
8Michael BurtRR A55:22+25:5212:18
9Anthony SlatyerPO A57:26+27:5612:45
10Keith FifieldRR A1:01:30+32:0013:40
11Roy MeuronenBS A1:02:58+33:2813:59
12Tony GarrPO A1:03:24+33:5414:05
13Bryant AllenPO A1:04:07+34:3714:14
14Peter AntcliffBS A1:06:58+37:2814:52
15David HoggPO A1:07:43+38:1315:02
16Geoff WoodPO A1:20:25+50:5517:52
17Lawrie BrownPO A1:21:00+51:3018:00
18Narasimha Rao BandiPO A1:35:00+1:05:3021:06
John ScownAO Amispunched

Mod 1: W: Masters

4 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaRR A37:088:15
2Carol HardingBS A50:10+13:0211:08
3Toni BrownNo club membership50:50+13:4211:17
4Sue KeyMF V1:02:00+24:5213:46
5Colleen MockPO A1:08:00+30:5215:06

Mod 2: M: Junior

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua MansellBS A39:3311:59

Mod 2: M: Masters

3 300 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan RicksRR A28:268:36
2Andrew CheffersWE A32:00+3:349:41
3Robert AllisonRR A42:11+13:4512:46
4Craig GeorgeNo club membership44:58+16:3213:37
5Alan SargeantBS A49:29+21:0314:59
6Richard BourneNo club membership53:30+25:0416:12
7David JenkinsBS A55:09+26:4316:42
8Bill MonaghanPO A1:00:28+32:0218:19
9Geoffrey DabbBS A1:02:32+34:0618:56
10Pauli PiiroinenBS A1:07:20+38:5420:24
11John HardingPO A1:07:22+38:5620:24
12Terry DonohoeNo club membership1:09:00+40:3420:54
13John SuominenWE A1:12:40+44:1422:01
Eino MeuronenBS Amispunched
Robert MouattRR Amispunched

Mod 2: W: Junior

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare AlderNo club membership49:2114:57

Mod 2: W: Masters

3 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersRR A30:499:20
2Susanne HarryssonBS A38:49+8:0011:45
3Kay GrzadkaPO A59:26+28:3718:00
4Jane SayeAO A1:03:26+32:3719:13
5Edwina MulhearnRR A1:08:40+37:5120:48
Judy AllisonRR Amispunched

Mod 2: Teams

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Andrew Chapman / Raihan Ismail.49:4015:03
2 Peter Mitchell / Kai Mitchell / Eden Mitchell.1:11:00+21:2021:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.