Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Series #2: Reid CIT & Glebe Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #2: Reid CIT & Glebe Park
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 26 July 2020

Classes: Show all | Men: Open | Men: Junior | Men: Masters | Women: Open | Women: Junior | Women: Masters

Men: Open

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan DowNo club membership19:156:00
2Paul de JonghBushflyers21:16+2:016:38
3Andrew SlatteryRed Roos23:56+4:417:28
4Jesse PiiroinenBushflyers31:51+12:369:57

Men: Junior

3 200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBushflyers19:416:09
2Patrick MillerBushflyers19:53+0:126:12
3David StocksBushflyers21:08+1:276:36
4Toby LangBushflyers21:39+1:586:45
5Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers24:14+4:337:34
6Elye DentRed Roos24:34+4:537:40
7Braedy JaugietisGrammar Senior26:12+6:318:11
8Joseph WilsonBushflyers27:00+7:198:26
9Hayden DentRed Roos27:10+7:298:29
10Alex RicksRed Roos27:27+7:468:34
11Brendan WilsonBushflyers28:15+8:348:49
Connor DentRed Roosmispunched
Zoe TerrillBushflyersmispunched
Andrew KerrParawanga Orienteersmispunched

Men: Masters

3 200 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRed Roos18:095:40
2Mark BourneAbominable O-Men18:55+0:465:54
3Tate NeedhamRed Roos20:02+1:536:15
4Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers22:28+4:197:01
5Matthew StocksBushflyers22:32+4:237:02
6Jonathan RicksRed Roos23:35+5:267:22
7James HeyesParawanga Orienteers23:58+5:497:29
8Eoin RotheryRed Roos24:57+6:487:47
9Matthew PurcellGrammar Senior25:25+7:167:56
10Martin WehnerWeston Emus26:40+8:318:20
11Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men27:28+9:198:35
12Chris AndersenBushflyers28:09+10:008:47
13Jose ZapataRed Roos29:06+10:579:05
14Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers30:58+12:499:40
15Greg WilsonBushflyers31:32+13:239:51
16Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT32:01+13:5210:00
17Andrew HobsonBushflyers34:07+15:5810:39
18Peter AntcliffBushflyers35:11+17:0210:59
19Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers37:02+18:5311:34
20Maurice PattenRed Roos37:26+19:1711:41
21Michael BurtRed Roos38:13+20:0411:56
22Robert AllisonRed Roos42:12+24:0313:11
23Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers43:04+24:5513:27
24John SuominenWeston Emus1:03:21+45:1219:47
25John HardingParawanga Orienteers1:03:29+45:2019:50
Mike BiboudisBushflyersmispunched
Hermann WehnerWeston Emusmispunched
Greg TerrillBushflyersmispunched
Eric WainwrightRed Roosmispunched
David JenkinsBushflyersmispunched

Women: Junior

3 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBushflyers28:108:48
2Justine HobsonBushflyers28:17+0:078:50
3Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers53:22+25:1216:40
Rose BiboudisBushflyersmispunched
Layla DentRed Roosmispunched
Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteersmispunched

Women: Masters

3 200 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRed Roos23:537:27
2Cath ChalmersRed Roos27:45+3:528:40
3Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers28:30+4:378:54
4Edith GrayAbominable O-Men31:42+7:499:54
5Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteers31:44+7:519:55
6Silke SpeierBushflyers31:56+8:039:58
7Tara SutherlandParawanga Orienteers32:51+8:5810:15
8Susanne HarryssonBushflyers33:39+9:4610:30
9Carol HardingBushflyers35:45+11:5211:10
10Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers35:52+11:5911:12
11Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men38:04+14:1111:53
12Jennifer WebbAbominable O-Men38:21+14:2811:59
13Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers38:40+14:4712:05
14Jo HobsonBushflyers39:28+15:3512:20
15Judy AllisonRed Roos41:17+17:2412:54
16Valerie BarkerBushflyers41:57+18:0413:06
17Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers42:35+18:4213:18
18Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers48:58+25:0515:18
19Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers49:23+25:3015:25
20Susan HallissyBushflyers51:09+27:1615:59
Shannon JonesAbominable O-Menmispunched
Phoebe DentRed Roosmispunched
Alison InglisBushflyersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.