Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Series #3: Gossan Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #3: Gossan Hill
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 23 August 2020

Classes: Show all | Men: Open | Men: Junior | Men: Masters | Women: Open | Women: Junior | Women: Masters

Men: Open

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBushflyers18:395:29
2Andrew SlatteryRed Roos23:38+4:596:57

Men: Junior

3 400 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBushflyers18:405:29
2Andrew KerrParawanga Orienteers19:18+0:385:40
3David StocksBushflyers20:28+1:486:01
4Brendan WilsonBushflyers24:11+5:317:06
5Elye DentRed Roos24:26+5:467:11
6Joseph WilsonBushflyers26:11+7:317:42
7Hayden DentRed Roos27:58+9:188:13
8Zac NeedhamRed Roos32:03+13:239:25
9Makhaya HoggParawanga Orienteers35:47+17:0710:31
10Alex RicksRed Roos37:52+19:1211:08
11Julian WilliamsonBushflyers1:00:14+41:3417:42
Connor DentRed Roosmispunched
Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Peter AndersenBushflyersdid not start
Braedy JaugietisGrammar Seniordid not start
Toby LangBushflyersdid not start
Patrick MillerBushflyersdid not start
Tristan MillerBushflyersdid not start
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Mendid not start
Bodie TerrillBushflyersdid not start

Men: Masters

3 400 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grant BluettAbominable O-Men18:395:29
2Martin DentRed Roos18:51+0:125:32
3Tate NeedhamRed Roos21:30+2:516:19
4Matthew PurcellGrammar Senior23:36+4:576:56
5Jonathan RicksRed Roos24:37+5:587:14
6Matthew StocksBushflyers25:01+6:227:21
7James HeyesParawanga Orienteers25:21+6:427:27
8Martin WehnerWeston Emus26:28+7:497:47
9Ben RattrayRed Roos26:43+8:047:51
10Stephen GoggsRed Roos30:30+11:518:58
11Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers30:36+11:579:00
12Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men32:05+13:269:26
13Greg WilsonBushflyers32:58+14:199:41
14Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers33:22+14:439:48
15Chris AndersenBushflyers33:47+15:089:56
16Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT34:10+15:3110:02
17Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers34:34+15:5510:10
18Andrew CheffersWeston Emus34:36+15:5710:10
19Andrew HobsonBushflyers34:46+16:0710:13
20Bill JonesOrienteering ACT36:58+18:1910:52
21Robert AllisonRed Roos37:12+18:3310:56
22Peter AntcliffBushflyers38:39+20:0011:22
23Maurice PattenRed Roos41:16+22:3712:08
24David JenkinsBushflyers41:32+22:5312:12
25Christopher WardAbominable O-Men46:23+27:4413:38
26Michael TedeschiRed Roos56:04+37:2516:29
27John SuominenWeston Emus59:58+41:1917:38
28John HardingParawanga Orienteers1:01:02+42:2317:57
29Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers1:04:54+46:1519:05
Hermann WehnerWeston Emusmispunched
Mike BiboudisBushflyersmispunched
Anthony PowellOrienteering ACTmispunched
Eoin RotheryRed Roosmispunched
Eric WainwrightRed Roosmispunched
Jose ZapataRed Roosmispunched
Mark BourneAbominable O-Mendid not finish
Michael BurtRed Roosdid not start
Leigh DickieRed Roosdid not start
Keith FifieldRed Roosdid not start
Tony GarrParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Andy HoggParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Fedor IskhakovRed Roosdid not start
Dave MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteersdid not start
Peter MillerBushflyersdid not start
Greg TerrillBushflyersdid not start
Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteersdid not start

Women: Open

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felicity ZamboNo club membership38:2511:17
Sally KingslandBushflyersdid not start

Women: Junior

3 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBushflyers34:2610:07
2Aoife RotheryRed Roos37:00+2:3410:52
3Miho YamazakiParawanga Orienteers38:28+4:0211:18
4Zoe TerrillBushflyers44:38+10:1213:07
5Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers1:01:36+27:1018:07
6Harriet WilliamsonBushflyers1:09:56+35:3020:34
Rose BiboudisBushflyersmispunched
Layla GoshtiParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Elizabeth AndersenBushflyersdid not start
Layla DentRed Roosdid not start
Ella HoggParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Katy HoggParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roosdid not start
Veronika IskhakovaRed Roosdid not start
Natalie MillerBushflyersdid not start
Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteersdid not start

Women: Masters

3 400 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAbominable O-Men21:496:25
2Kathie DentRed Roos27:24+5:358:03
3Mace NeveRed Roos27:25+5:368:03
4Cath ChalmersRed Roos29:27+7:388:39
5Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers31:34+9:459:17
6Phoebe DentRed Roos34:17+12:2810:05
7Edith GrayAbominable O-Men38:22+16:3311:17
8Carol HardingBushflyers38:27+16:3811:18
9Silke SpeierBushflyers38:43+16:5411:23
10Jane BarnettBushflyers39:48+17:5911:42
10Susanne HarryssonBushflyers39:48+17:5911:42
12Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers39:55+18:0611:44
13Anna HasanParawanga Orienteers40:21+18:3211:52
14Chris StocksBushflyers40:38+18:4911:57
15Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men41:26+19:3712:11
16Valerie BarkerBushflyers41:56+20:0712:20
17Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers46:04+24:1513:32
18Judy AllisonRed Roos47:51+26:0214:04
19Jennifer WebbAbominable O-Men48:22+26:3314:13
20Kirsten WehnerWeston Emus48:47+26:5814:20
21Erica LejinsParawanga Orienteers54:07+32:1815:55
22Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers56:00+34:1116:28
23Hind NeedhamRed Roos1:00:00+38:1117:38
24Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers1:00:24+38:3517:45
Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Jo HobsonBushflyersmispunched
Susan HallissyBushflyersdid not start
Josephine AndersenBushflyersdid not start
Mary BullockBushflyersdid not start
Sophie DaviesBushflyersdid not start
Kerry DickieRed Roosdid not start
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Alison InglisBushflyersdid not start
Marina IskhakovaRed Roosdid not start
Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Tara SutherlandParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Jackie TrotterOrienteering ACTdid not start
Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteersdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.