Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Series #4: Charles Weston Primary School

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #4: Charles Weston Primary School
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 20 September 2020

Classes: Show all | Men: Open | Men: Junior | Men: Masters | Women: Open | Women: Junior | Women: Masters

Men: Open

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaRed Roos18:566:18
2Paul de JonghBushflyers19:23+0:276:27
3Andrew SlatteryRed Roos22:31+3:357:30
Unknown No clubmispunched

Men: Junior

3 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBushflyers18:116:03
2David StocksBushflyers19:27+1:166:29
3Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers20:11+2:006:43
4Elye DentRed Roos22:48+4:377:36
5Joseph WilsonBushflyers25:55+7:448:38
6Hayden DentRed Roos27:49+9:389:16
7Makhaya HoggParawanga Orienteers28:49+10:389:36
8Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men29:08+10:579:42
9Alex RicksRed Roos2:18:48+2:00:3746:16
Connor DentRed Roosmispunched

Men: Masters

3 000 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRed Roos17:415:53
2Mark BourneAbominable O-Men18:28+0:476:09
3Tate NeedhamRed Roos21:08+3:277:02
4Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers21:31+3:507:10
5Matthew StocksBushflyers21:50+4:097:16
6Jonathan RicksRed Roos22:32+4:517:30
7James HeyesParawanga Orienteers23:14+5:337:44
8Andrew JohnsonBushflyers25:02+7:218:20
9Fedor IskhakovRed Roos25:13+7:328:24
9Eoin RotheryRed Roos25:13+7:328:24
11Chris AndersenBushflyers26:52+9:118:57
12Martin WehnerWeston Emus27:38+9:579:12
13Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers27:39+9:589:13
14Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men27:50+10:099:16
15Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers27:53+10:129:17
16Jose ZapataRed Roos28:55+11:149:38
17Greg WilsonBushflyers30:39+12:5810:13
18Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT30:55+13:1410:18
19Andrew HobsonBushflyers31:12+13:3110:24
20Peter AntcliffBushflyers32:41+15:0010:53
21Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers35:11+17:3011:43
22Maurice PattenRed Roos36:22+18:4112:07
23Michael BurtRed Roos38:02+20:2112:40
24Keith FifieldRed Roos40:43+23:0213:34
25Robert AllisonRed Roos42:33+24:5214:11
26Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers44:25+26:4414:48
27John HardingParawanga Orienteers1:03:04+45:2321:01
Hermann WehnerWeston Emusmispunched
Bill JonesOrienteering ACTmispunched
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Anthony PowellOrienteering ACTmispunched
Matthew PurcellGrammar Seniormispunched
John SuominenWeston Emusmispunched
Eric WainwrightRed Roosmispunched
David JenkinsBushflyersmispunched
Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Leigh DickieRed Roosmispunched

Women: Open

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley-Jane DickieRed Roos39:0013:00

Women: Junior

3 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonBushflyers27:539:17
2Justine HobsonBushflyers27:58+0:059:19
3Miho YamazakiParawanga Orienteers33:33+5:4011:11
4Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos36:16+8:2312:05
5Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers1:01:03+33:1020:21
Layla DentRed Roosmispunched
Aoife RotheryRed Roosmispunched
Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteersmispunched

Women: Masters

3 000 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAbominable O-Men23:007:40
2Marina IskhakovaRed Roos25:19+2:198:26
3Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers27:35+4:359:11
4Toni BrownCAS A27:41+4:419:13
5Cath ChalmersRed Roos29:17+6:179:45
6Mace NeveRed Roos31:15+8:1510:25
7Phoebe DentRed Roos31:46+8:4610:35
8Carol HardingBushflyers32:00+9:0010:40
9Susanne HarryssonBushflyers32:03+9:0310:41
10Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men33:36+10:3611:12
11Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers35:14+12:1411:44
12Judy AllisonRed Roos35:23+12:2311:47
13Jennifer WebbAbominable O-Men35:39+12:3911:53
14Chris StocksBushflyers36:29+13:2912:09
15Valerie BarkerBushflyers37:08+14:0812:22
16Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers37:09+14:0912:23
17Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers37:47+14:4712:35
18Hind NeedhamRed Roos40:25+17:2513:28
19Jo HobsonBushflyers41:28+18:2813:49
20Jane BarnettBushflyers41:29+18:2913:49
21Susan HallissyBushflyers41:50+18:5013:56
22Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers50:27+27:2716:49
Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Kirsten WehnerWeston Emusmispunched
Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Michelle CochraneParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Edith GrayAbominable O-Menmispunched
Kathie DentRed Roosmispunched
Anna HasanParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Vera KrajcovaOOB TJ Jiskra Otrokovicemispunched
Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Kerry DickieRed Roosmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.