Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Series #5: Tidbinbilla

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #5: Tidbinbilla
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 11 October 2020

Classes: Show all | Men: Open | Men: Junior | Men: Masters | Women: Open | Women: Junior | Women: Masters | Short

Men: Open

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBushflyers25:327:44
2Andrew SlatteryRed Roos32:28+6:569:50

Men: Junior

3 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBushflyers24:527:32
2David StocksBushflyers26:51+1:598:08
3Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers30:06+5:149:07
4Hayden DentRed Roos47:46+22:5414:28
5Alex RicksRed Roos1:16:40+51:4823:13
Julian WilliamsonBushflyersmispunched
Oliver BishopParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Elye DentRed Roosmispunched
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Menmispunched

Men: Masters

3 300 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRed Roos24:307:25
2Tate NeedhamRed Roos27:06+2:368:12
3Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers37:49+13:1911:27
4Matthew StocksBushflyers38:56+14:2611:47
5Matthew PurcellGrammar Senior39:25+14:5511:56
6Eoin RotheryRed Roos39:38+15:0812:00
7James HeyesParawanga Orienteers40:39+16:0912:19
8Leigh DickieRed Roos40:53+16:2312:23
9Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men44:00+19:3013:20
10Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers46:00+21:3013:56
11Jose ZapataRed Roos46:02+21:3213:56
12Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers46:38+22:0814:07
13Samuel WilsonRed Roos46:49+22:1914:11
14John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men48:22+23:5214:39
15Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers49:42+25:1215:03
16Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers49:53+25:2315:06
17Bill JonesOrienteering ACT53:41+29:1116:16
18Robert AllisonRed Roos55:11+30:4116:43
19Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers56:50+32:2017:13
20Stephane BrindelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:46+40:1619:37
21Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers1:07:18+42:4820:23
22Keith FifieldRed Roos1:07:52+43:2220:33
23Peter AntcliffBushflyers1:08:25+43:5520:43
24Chris AndersenBushflyers1:10:17+45:4721:17
25Braden McGrathCAS A1:51:43+1:27:1333:51
Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACTmispunched
Eric WainwrightRed Roosmispunched
David HoggParawanga Orienteersmispunched

Women: Open

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felicity ZamboBushflyers43:2213:08

Women: Junior

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miho YamazakiParawanga Orienteers52:0315:46
Harriet WilliamsonBushflyersdid not finish
Elizabeth DenneyWeston Emusdid not finish

Women: Masters

3 300 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mace NeveRed Roos31:469:37
2Shannon JonesAbominable O-Men32:28+0:429:50
3Kathie DentRed Roos35:26+3:4010:44
4Cath ChalmersRed Roos38:06+6:2011:32
5Phoebe DentRed Roos42:45+10:5912:57
6Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers50:17+18:3115:14
7Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men55:19+23:3316:45
8Edith GrayAbominable O-Men58:06+26:2017:36
9Susanne HarryssonBushflyers58:24+26:3817:41
10Chris StocksBushflyers1:02:26+30:4018:55
11Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers1:03:49+32:0319:20
12Valerie BarkerBushflyers1:04:50+33:0419:38
13Judy AllisonRed Roos1:18:50+47:0423:53
14Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1:31:33+59:4727:44

Short

2 500 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol HardingBushflyers29:2611:46
2Michael MitchellBushflyers30:07+0:4112:02
3Andrew BishopParawanga Orienteers30:18+0:5212:07
4Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers30:34+1:0812:13
5Michael BurtRed Roos30:52+1:2612:20
6Tom de JonghBushflyers39:16+9:5015:42
7Lynwen ConnickBushflyers41:17+11:5116:30
8Riley-Jane DickieRed Roos41:48+12:2216:43
9Hugh MooreRed Roos41:51+12:2516:44
10Hind NeedhamRed Roos42:47+13:2117:06
11Brenda YouseNo club membership44:18+14:5217:43
12Jennifer WebbAbominable O-Men44:21+14:5517:44
13Kerry DickieRed Roos45:15+15:4918:06
14John SuominenWeston Emus45:29+16:0318:11
15Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers46:54+17:2818:45
16Jackie TrotterOrienteering ACT49:46+20:2019:54
17Michael TedeschiRed Roos50:33+21:0720:13
18John HardingParawanga Orienteers51:22+21:5620:32
19Mike BiboudisBushflyers51:54+22:2820:45
20Aoife RotheryRed Roos54:06+24:4021:38
21Adonai YouseNo club membership58:05+28:3923:14
22Peter AndersenBushflyers1:09:03+39:3727:37
23Josephine AndersenBushflyers1:09:11+39:4527:40
Rebecca TedeschiRed Roosmispunched
Elizabeth AndersenBushflyersmispunched
Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.