Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Series #9: Palmerville

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #9: Palmerville
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 13 December 2020

Classes: Show all | Men: Open | Men: Junior | Men: Masters | Women: Open | Women: Junior | Women: Masters

Men: Open

3 780 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBushflyers19:525:15
Andrew SlatteryRed Roosdid not start

Men: Junior

3 780 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBushflyers19:405:12
2Elye DentRed Roos22:56+3:166:04
3Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers23:03+3:236:05
4Braedy JaugietisGrammar Senior24:47+5:076:33
5Makhaya HoggParawanga Orienteers30:36+10:568:05
6Joseph WilsonBushflyers31:02+11:228:12
7Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men31:47+12:078:24
8Hayden DentRed Roos32:34+12:548:36
9Peter AndersenBushflyers1:16:30+56:5020:14
Connor DentRed Roosdid not start
Toby LangBushflyersdid not start
Tristan MillerBushflyersdid not start
Zac NeedhamRed Roosdid not start
Alex RicksRed Roosdid not start
David StocksBushflyersdid not start
Ryan StocksBushflyersdid not start
Bodie TerrillBushflyersdid not start
Julian WilliamsonBushflyersdid not start
Brendan WilsonBushflyersdid not start

Men: Masters

3 780 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRed Roos18:464:57
2Mark BourneAbominable O-Men19:47+1:015:14
3Dave MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers21:48+3:025:46
4Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers23:10+4:246:07
5Matthew PurcellGrammar Senior25:00+6:146:36
6Eoin RotheryRed Roos25:41+6:556:47
7James HeyesParawanga Orienteers27:02+8:167:09
8Fedor IskhakovRed Roos28:07+9:217:26
9Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers28:46+10:007:36
10Bruce BarnettBushflyers31:36+12:508:21
11Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers32:01+13:158:28
12Chris AndersenBushflyers33:01+14:158:44
13Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers33:33+14:478:52
14Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers33:46+15:008:55
15Bill JonesRed Roos35:43+16:579:26
16Darryl ErbacherOrienteering ACT37:28+18:429:54
17Greg WilsonBushflyers39:16+20:3010:23
18David JenkinsBushflyers41:40+22:5411:01
19Keith FifieldRed Roos41:46+23:0011:02
20Maurice PattenRed Roos41:48+23:0211:03
21Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT42:59+24:1311:22
22Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers44:22+25:3611:44
23Robert AllisonRed Roos45:27+26:4112:01
24David HoggParawanga Orienteers47:45+28:5912:37
25Michael TedeschiRed Roos58:47+40:0115:33
Christopher WardAbominable O-Menmispunched
Ben RattrayRed Roosmispunched
Hermann WehnerWeston Emusmispunched
John ScownAbominable O-Menmispunched
Eric WainwrightRed Roosmispunched
Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Mennot competing
Peter AntcliffBushflyersdid not start
Mike BiboudisBushflyersdid not start
Grant BluettAbominable O-Mendid not start
Michael BurtRed Roosdid not start
Leigh DickieRed Roosdid not start
Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Stephen GoggsRed Roosdid not start
John HardingParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Andrew HobsonBushflyersdid not start
Peter MillerBushflyersdid not start
Tate NeedhamRed Roosdid not start
Jonathan RicksRed Roosdid not start
Matthew StocksBushflyersdid not start
John SuominenWeston Emusdid not start
Greg TerrillBushflyersdid not start
Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Martin WehnerWeston Emusdid not start
Jose ZapataRed Roosdid not start

Women: Open

3 780 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Sally KingslandBushflyersdid not start

Women: Junior

3 780 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBushflyers28:447:36
Veronika IskhakovaRed Roosmispunched
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roosmispunched
Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Elizabeth AndersenBushflyersdid not start
Rose BiboudisBushflyersdid not start
Elizabeth DenneyWeston Emusdid not start
Layla DentRed Roosdid not start
Justine HobsonBushflyersdid not start
Ella HoggParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Katy HoggParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Aoife RotheryRed Roosdid not start
Zoe TerrillBushflyersdid not start
Harriet WilliamsonBushflyersdid not start

Women: Masters

3 780 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRed Roos24:366:30
2Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers30:54+6:188:10
3Marina IskhakovaRed Roos31:57+7:218:27
4Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteers33:55+9:198:58
5Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men36:18+11:429:36
6Edith GrayAbominable O-Men37:02+12:269:47
7Valerie BarkerBushflyers41:12+16:3610:53
8Judy AllisonRed Roos42:45+18:0911:18
9Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers47:42+23:0612:37
10Michelle CochraneParawanga Orienteers49:41+25:0513:08
11Susan HallissyBushflyers51:17+26:4113:34
12Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers51:30+26:5413:37
13Mace NeveRed Roos51:55+27:1913:44
14Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers54:57+30:2114:32
15Colleen MockParawanga Orienteers56:02+31:2614:49
16Jennifer WebbAbominable O-Men59:43+35:0715:47
16Tanya FordAbominable O-Men59:43+35:0715:47
Kirsty WindeyerAbominable O-Menmispunched
Monika BinderParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Josephine AndersenBushflyersdid not start
Mary BullockBushflyersdid not start
Cath ChalmersRed Roosdid not start
Sophie DaviesBushflyersdid not start
Phoebe DentRed Roosdid not start
Kerry DickieRed Roosdid not start
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Carol HardingBushflyersdid not start
Susanne HarryssonBushflyersdid not start
Anna HasanParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Jo HobsonBushflyersdid not start
Alison InglisBushflyersdid not start
Shannon JonesAbominable O-Mendid not start
Hind NeedhamRed Roosdid not start
Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Silke SpeierBushflyersdid not start
Chris StocksBushflyersdid not start
Tara SutherlandParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Jackie TrotterOrienteering ACTdid not start
Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Kirsten WehnerWeston Emusdid not start
Ana HercegParawanga Orienteersdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.