Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Series #9: Palmerville

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #9: Palmerville
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 13 December 2020

Classes: Show all | Men: Open | Men: Junior | Men: Masters | Women: Open | Women: Junior | Women: Masters

Men: Masters

3 780 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Martin DentRed Roos18:46
2Mark BourneAbominable O-Men19:47+1:01
3Dave MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers21:48+3:02
4Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers23:10+4:24
5Matthew PurcellGrammar Senior25:00+6:14
6Eoin RotheryRed Roos25:41+6:55
7James HeyesParawanga Orienteers27:02+8:16
8Fedor IskhakovRed Roos28:07+9:21
9Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers28:46+10:00
10Bruce BarnettBushflyers31:36+12:50
11Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers32:01+13:15
12Chris AndersenBushflyers33:01+14:15
13Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers33:33+14:47
14Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers33:46+15:00
15Bill JonesRed Roos35:43+16:57
16Darryl ErbacherOrienteering ACT37:28+18:42
17Greg WilsonBushflyers39:16+20:30
18David JenkinsBushflyers41:40+22:54
19Keith FifieldRed Roos41:46+23:00
20Maurice PattenRed Roos41:48+23:02
21Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT42:59+24:13
22Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers44:22+25:36
23Robert AllisonRed Roos45:27+26:41
24David HoggParawanga Orienteers47:45+28:59
25Michael TedeschiRed Roos58:47+40:01
Christopher WardAbominable O-Menmispunched
Ben RattrayRed Roosmispunched
Hermann WehnerWeston Emusmispunched
John ScownAbominable O-Menmispunched
Eric WainwrightRed Roosmispunched
Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Mennot competing
Peter AntcliffBushflyersdid not start
Mike BiboudisBushflyersdid not start
Grant BluettAbominable O-Mendid not start
Michael BurtRed Roosdid not start
Leigh DickieRed Roosdid not start
Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Stephen GoggsRed Roosdid not start
John HardingParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Andrew HobsonBushflyersdid not start
Peter MillerBushflyersdid not start
Tate NeedhamRed Roosdid not start
Jonathan RicksRed Roosdid not start
Matthew StocksBushflyersdid not start
John SuominenWeston Emusdid not start
Greg TerrillBushflyersdid not start
Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteersdid not start
Martin WehnerWeston Emusdid not start
Jose ZapataRed Roosdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.