Orienteering Australia

Official results for Falnash Frolic

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Falnash Frolic
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Sunday 1 November 2020

Classes: Show all | H1 | H2 | H3a | H3b | H4 | H5 | Mod | E | VE | Spectator

Hard 1

6 300 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers31:565:04
2Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers32:04+0:085:05
3Rob BennettGoldseekers Orienteers32:58+1:025:13
4Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers34:52+2:565:32
5Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers38:37+6:416:07
6Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers39:59+8:036:20
7Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club42:51+10:556:48
8James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers48:00+16:047:37
9Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers48:14+16:187:39
10Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers48:50+16:547:45
11Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers52:32+20:368:20
12Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers1:13:17+41:2111:37
13Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers1:16:16+44:2012:06
Becco BoydeSouthern Highlands Orienteersmispunched
Emily SorensenSA Arrowsdid not start

Hard 2

5 300 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers36:486:56
2Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers37:53+1:057:08
3Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers38:36+1:487:16
4Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers39:02+2:147:21
5Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers39:47+2:597:30
6Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club40:50+4:027:42
7Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club41:06+4:187:45
8Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club41:30+4:427:49
9Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers44:14+7:268:20 Download route in GPX format
10Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers45:38+8:508:36
11Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers47:44+10:569:00
12Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers49:04+12:169:15
13Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers50:34+13:469:32
14Roger BourneCAS N50:46+13:589:34
15David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers50:57+14:099:36
16Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers52:01+15:139:48
17Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers52:37+15:499:55
18Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers52:41+15:539:56
19Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers55:05+18:1710:23
20Virpi KomulainenBennelong Northside Orienteers57:25+20:3710:50
21David ChristieUringa Orienteers58:17+21:2910:59
22Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers1:13:35+36:4713:53
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

Hard 3a

4 300 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers37:548:48
2Ken MillsIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers38:57+1:039:03
3Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club42:49+4:559:57
4Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers43:28+5:3410:06 Download route in GPX format
5James LithgowGaringal Orienteers45:32+7:3810:35
6Melissa JosephGaringal Orienteers47:17+9:2310:59
7Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers47:36+9:4211:04
8Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers49:34+11:4011:31
9Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers51:11+13:1711:54
10Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers52:39+14:4512:14
11Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers52:43+14:4912:15
12Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers59:51+21:5713:55
13Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers1:03:46+25:5214:49
14Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers1:04:21+26:2714:57
15David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:05:05+27:1115:08
16Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers1:06:35+28:4115:29
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersmispunched
Dom PitotBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
Kerry BennettNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

Hard 3b

4 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers37:158:39
2Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club39:39+2:249:13
3Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club45:51+8:3610:39
4Jo ParrBig Foot Orienteers46:26+9:1110:47
5Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers52:03+14:4812:06
6Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:01:32+24:1714:18
7Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers1:05:13+27:5815:10
8Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers1:07:41+30:2615:44
Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Elaine BennettNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Hard 4

3 400 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Basil BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers42:4712:35
2Jean BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers47:01+4:1413:49
3Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers48:09+5:2214:09
4Ayako KusuiGoldseekers Orienteers48:17+5:3014:12
5Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers50:57+8:1014:59
6Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers51:42+8:5515:12
7Helen MillsIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers53:28+10:4115:43
8Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers54:52+12:0516:08
9Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:01:37+18:5018:07
10Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:04:02+21:1518:50
11Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:05:42+22:5519:19
Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
Dayle GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not start

Hard 5

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers35:3014:12
2Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers52:27+16:5720:58
3Dave LottyUringa Orienteers54:57+19:2721:58
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start

Moderate

3 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kieran JosephGaringal Orienteers1:01:0015:38

Very Easy

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Billy GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers49:4721:38
2Miya EllisBig Foot Orienteers59:24+9:3725:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.