Orienteering Australia

Official results for NOY3 - Fairley/O'Donnelltown

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NOY3 - Fairley/O'Donnelltown
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 16 August 2020

Classes: Show all | VE | E | MS | ML | HS | HM | HL | Official | Spectator

Very Easy

2 070 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Molly HoganCAS N17:588:40
2Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club20:22+2:249:50
3Hughett SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club23:32+5:3411:22
4Max AltmannNewcastle Orienteering Club26:23+8:2512:44
5Carl O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club26:25+8:2712:45
6Griffin SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club29:47+11:4914:23
7John Felix Otis Spike Max KingCAS N34:06+16:0816:28
8Johnny MoloneyNewcastle Orienteering Club35:11+17:1316:59
9Maya KellyNewcastle Orienteering Club38:07+20:0918:24
10Atticus DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club40:34+22:3619:35
11Frankie KellyNewcastle Orienteering Club41:53+23:5520:14
12Clara WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club42:20+24:2220:27
13Chris O'NeillCAS N42:59+25:0120:45
14John Asha and James NewtonCAS N43:51+25:5321:11
15Kiran RaoCAS N1:00:42+42:4429:19
16Bronwyn Hannah and Koen StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club1:02:28+44:3030:10

Easy

1 850 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol PearceNewcastle Orienteering Club23:4712:51
2Naomi DohertyCAS N31:16+7:2916:54
3Karen MoranteNewcastle Orienteering Club31:51+8:0417:12
4Isabel DohertyCAS N32:29+8:4217:33
5Naomi and Presley ScoullerCAS N35:46+11:5919:20
6Mikhail Scott-MohammadiCAS N42:43+18:5623:05
7Melissa CaslickNewcastle Orienteering Club44:59+21:1224:18
8Karen HeathNewcastle Orienteering Club45:03+21:1624:21
9Ulrika SandbergNewcastle Orienteering Club57:10+33:2330:54
10Virginia RossCAS N1:06:11+42:2435:46
11Kumudu WrightCAS N1:06:18+42:3135:50
12Donna ManningCAS N1:21:38+57:5144:07
James ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Harriet ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Eleanor ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched

Moderate Short

2 470 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon McdonellCAS N42:4517:18
2Wayne and Caleb HawkenCAS N1:06:18+23:3326:50
3Samantha and Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club1:08:48+26:0327:51
4Suellen KnightCAS N1:44:36+1:01:5142:20
5Dean CoxNewcastle Orienteering Club1:49:21+1:06:3644:16
Sally QuillNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Phillip PrestonCAS Ndid not start

Moderate Long

3 010 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anakin TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club48:0415:58
2Ginaya DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club54:30+6:2618:06
3Anna Issi Grant DohertyCAS N56:34+8:3018:47
4Jaci RichardsCAS N1:07:06+19:0222:17
5Tim HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:13:53+25:4924:32
6Brooke FauxCAS N1:16:04+28:0025:16
7Dan BowlesCAS N1:16:47+28:4325:30
8Glen KiteCAS N1:17:38+29:3425:47
9Kelly MurphyCAS N1:47:35+59:3135:44
10Lyn RaywardNewcastle Orienteering Club2:04:08+1:16:0441:14
11Deborah DicksonCentral Coast Orienteers2:15:38+1:27:3445:03
12Linda SalwayCentral Coast Orienteers2:15:39+1:27:3545:03
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

Hard Short

3 180 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club33:3710:34
2Colin BaileyNewcastle Orienteering Club38:41+5:0412:09
3Emile AltmannNewcastle Orienteering Club38:55+5:1812:14
4Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club39:47+6:1012:30
5John LinichNewcastle Orienteering Club42:43+9:0613:25
6Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club43:08+9:3113:33
7Katherine DynonNewcastle Orienteering Club45:17+11:4014:14
8William ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club45:57+12:2014:26
9Tony WelbourneCAS N46:05+12:2814:29
10Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club46:36+12:5914:39
11David KitchenerNewcastle Orienteering Club47:10+13:3314:49
12Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club47:26+13:4914:54
13Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club47:52+14:1515:03
14Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club50:12+16:3515:47
15Elaine BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club56:47+23:1017:51
16Bridget WhiteheadNewcastle Orienteering Club56:57+23:2017:54
17Aaron SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club57:23+23:4618:02
18Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club57:33+23:5618:05
19Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers59:43+26:0618:46
20Peter BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Club1:00:53+27:1619:08
21Joy GuyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:01:22+27:4519:17
22Lisa LampeNewcastle Orienteering Club1:01:23+27:4619:18
23Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:14+29:3719:53
24Diana CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:07:49+34:1221:19
25Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club1:11:55+38:1822:36
26Cassandra ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:31:08+57:3128:39
27Andrea HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:33:17+59:4029:20
28Ingrid OblasserNewcastle Orienteering Club1:56:04+1:22:2736:29
29Chris WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club2:07:32+1:33:5540:06
Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Paul KillenNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Kerry BennettNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Amylee RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

Hard Medium

4 590 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club52:1311:22
2Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club53:18+1:0511:36
3Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club53:23+1:1011:37
4Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club53:59+1:4611:45
5Emily SorensenSA Arrows55:42+3:2912:08
6Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club59:39+7:2612:59
7Peter CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:01:59+9:4613:30
8Tim TewNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:58+11:4513:56
9Arthur KingslandNewcastle Orienteering Club1:06:07+13:5414:24
10Graeme TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:08:26+16:1314:54
11Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers1:09:26+17:1315:07
12Adrian PlaskittNewcastle Orienteering Club1:10:00+17:4715:15
13Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club1:10:59+18:4615:27
14Andrew KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club1:11:36+19:2315:35
15Clint LawrenceNewcastle Orienteering Club1:14:25+22:1216:12
16Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers1:21:17+29:0417:42
17Shane BowditchCAS N1:23:20+31:0718:09
18Dale AtterbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:23:37+31:2418:13
19Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1:26:22+34:0918:48
20Neil CurryerNewcastle Orienteering Club1:33:15+41:0220:18
21David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers1:38:07+45:5421:22
22Greigor ScottNewcastle Orienteering Club1:39:13+47:0021:36
23Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers1:49:58+57:4523:57
24Connor TrappelCAS N2:22:41+1:30:2831:05
25Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club2:50:26+1:58:1337:07
Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Malachi BoyesNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
William BoyesNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

Hard Long

6 380 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club50:137:52
2Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club51:05+0:528:00
3Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club53:25+3:128:22
4Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club54:19+4:068:30
5Kasimir GregoryNewcastle Orienteering Club58:49+8:369:13
6Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club59:00+8:479:14
7Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club1:01:22+11:099:37
8Stuart KurtzNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:07+13:5410:02
9Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club1:05:24+15:1110:15
10Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club1:09:48+19:3510:56
11Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:10:28+20:1511:02
12Matthew BrownNewcastle Orienteering Club1:24:15+34:0213:12
13Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club1:27:26+37:1313:42
14Stephane BrindelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:57:27+1:07:1418:24
15Tim StrubeCAS N2:11:37+1:21:2420:37
16Melissa RobertsonCentral Coast Orienteers2:28:59+1:38:4623:21
Katrina ReynoldsNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Justin GoodwinNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Damian WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.