Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle NOY5 - The Tank Paddock (MINMI)

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle NOY5 - The Tank Paddock (MINMI)
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 13 September 2020

CAS N

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sam ParrisModerate Short (8)21:238:52
2King FamilyEasy (8)40:56+9:2418:46
2Wayne and Caleb HawkenModerate Short (8)44:02+22:3918:16
3Naomi DohertyModerate Long (14)1:08:42+10:4921:24
3Michelle AshtonVery Easy (9)20:20+4:4711:29
3Warren Tse and girlsEasy (8)42:39+11:0719:33
5Justin PuttergillVery Easy (9)25:57+10:2414:39
5Allan WrightModerate Long (14)1:25:17+27:2426:34
6Chris StrawModerate Short (8)1:05:52+44:2927:19
7Tony WelbourneHard Short (36)40:35+4:5911:47
8Kelly MurphyModerate Long (14)1:46:41+48:4833:14
8Caleb TaplinHard Medium (24)54:37+11:2810:35
11Alex WheelerHard Short (36)42:31+6:5512:21
12Virginia RossModerate Long (14)2:08:24+1:10:3140:00
12Bridget BennettHard Short (36)44:29+8:5312:55
15Tim StrubeHard Long (18)1:42:17+56:4514:01
16Gabriel HaythornthwaiteHard Long (18)2:37:47+1:52:1521:38
21Isabel DohertyHard Short (36)54:33+18:5715:51
21Shane BowditchHard Medium (24)1:23:42+40:3316:13
27Bob GilbertHard Short (36)1:08:27+32:5119:53
Sam BaileyModerate Short (8)mispunched
Jan DarkEasy (8)mispunched
Ryder FamilyModerate Short (8)did not finish
Crystal JacksonModerate Short (8)did not start

Central Coast Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Linda SalwayModerate Long (14)1:46:55+49:0233:18
10Deborah DicksonModerate Long (14)1:46:56+49:0333:18
13Melissa RobertsonHard Long (18)1:34:06+48:3412:54
15Colin PriceHard Medium (24)59:52+16:4311:36
18Hilary WoodHard Medium (24)1:11:33+28:2413:51
19Robyn PallasHard Short (36)51:23+15:4714:56
Nick DentHard Short (36)mispunched

Garingal Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
23Jim ForbesHard Medium (24)1:28:03+44:5417:03

Newcastle Orienteering Club

87 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Glen KiteModerate Long (14)57:5318:01
1Karen MoranteEasy (8)31:3214:27
1Colin BaileyHard Short (36)35:3610:20
1Alex MasseyHard Long (18)45:326:14
1Glenn BurgessHard Medium (24)43:098:21
1Baxter PeelVery Easy (9)15:338:47
2Warren QuiltyModerate Long (14)1:00:26+2:3318:49
2Stephen CraigHard Long (18)47:31+1:596:31
2Erika EnderbyHard Medium (24)46:31+3:229:00
2Rudi LandsiedelHard Short (36)35:47+0:1110:24
2Hughett SmithVery Easy (9)19:03+3:3010:45
3Sally QuillModerate Short (8)54:01+32:3822:24
3Nathan BerkholzHard Short (36)36:20+0:4410:33
3Steven RobertsHard Medium (24)47:04+3:559:07
3Kasimir GregoryHard Long (18)52:10+6:387:09
4Harriet ThompsonEasy (8)56:50+25:1826:04
4Samantha MellaModerate Short (8)54:12+32:4922:29
4Oskar MellaHard Long (18)52:15+6:437:10
4Tim HackneyModerate Long (14)1:15:51+17:5823:37
4Frankie KellyVery Easy (9)24:00+8:2713:33
4Geoff TodkillHard Medium (24)48:20+5:119:22
4Geoff PeelHard Short (36)38:09+2:3311:05
5Malcolm RobertsHard Medium (24)49:53+6:449:40
5William ThompsonHard Short (36)39:23+3:4711:26
5James ThompsonEasy (8)57:16+25:4426:16
5Jessica LawrenceModerate Short (8)56:50+35:2723:34
5Justin StaffordHard Long (18)54:33+9:017:28
6Carolyn MatthewsHard Medium (24)52:50+9:4110:14
6Eleanor ThompsonEasy (8)1:00:00+28:2827:31
6Ginaya DunnModerate Long (14)1:33:40+35:4729:10
6John LinichHard Short (36)40:16+4:4011:42
6Maya KellyVery Easy (9)26:32+10:5914:59
6Robert VincentHard Long (18)56:48+11:167:47
7Digby RaywardModerate Long (14)1:35:02+37:0929:36
7Carol PearceModerate Short (8)1:09:56+48:3329:01
7Joy TaplinEasy (8)1:03:08+31:3628:57
7Griffin SmithVery Easy (9)27:13+11:4015:22
7Andrew PowerHard Medium (24)53:17+10:0810:19
7Steven TodkillHard Long (18)57:26+11:547:52
8Stuart KurtzHard Long (18)1:00:17+14:458:16
8Cassandra ThompsonHard Short (36)40:40+5:0411:49
8Alice Lawrence and Scarlet JacksonVery Easy (9)29:37+14:0416:43
9Greg BaconHard Short (36)40:55+5:1911:53
9Gayle QuantockHard Medium (24)56:16+13:0710:54
9Jennifer EnderbyHard Long (18)1:01:56+16:248:29
9Hannah and Friends StaffordVery Easy (9)53:47+38:1430:23
10Margaret PeelHard Short (36)42:23+6:4712:19
10Samantha HoweHard Medium (24)56:20+13:1110:55
10Andrew HaighHard Long (18)1:03:52+18:208:45
11Dean CoxModerate Long (14)1:47:13+49:2033:24
11Greigor ScottHard Medium (24)57:02+13:5311:03
11Shane TrotterHard Long (18)1:04:18+18:468:49
12Tim TewHard Medium (24)57:07+13:5811:04
12Nicole HaighHard Long (18)1:20:26+34:5411:02
13Lisa LampeHard Short (36)44:35+8:5912:57
13Mikayla EnderbyHard Medium (24)57:41+14:3211:10
14Peter BerkholzHard Short (36)46:00+10:2413:22
14Matthew BrownHard Long (18)1:38:29+52:5713:30
14Graeme TaplinHard Medium (24)58:26+15:1711:19
15Katherine DynonHard Short (36)46:04+10:2813:23
16Jim LeeHard Medium (24)1:05:46+22:3712:44
16Joy GuyHard Short (36)46:32+10:5613:31
17Katrina ReynoldsHard Long (18)2:37:48+1:52:1621:38
17Clint LawrenceHard Medium (24)1:06:49+23:4012:56
17Caroline JenkinsHard Short (36)50:13+14:3714:35
18Stephane BrindelHard Short (36)50:27+14:5114:39
19Emile AltmannHard Medium (24)1:11:56+28:4713:56
20Arthur KingslandHard Medium (24)1:15:02+31:5314:32Download route in GPX format
20Aaron SmithHard Short (36)52:12+16:3615:10
22Andrew KillenHard Medium (24)1:25:10+42:0116:30
22Elaine BennettHard Short (36)55:38+20:0216:10
23Toy MartinHard Short (36)56:12+20:3616:20
24Carolyn ChalmersHard Short (36)58:32+22:5617:00
24William and Malachi BoyesHard Medium (24)1:45:39+1:02:3020:28
25Viola O'ConnorHard Short (36)1:01:48+26:1217:57
26Ingrid OblasserHard Short (36)1:03:34+27:5818:28
28Paul KillenHard Short (36)1:14:09+38:3321:33
29Carolyn RigbyHard Short (36)1:15:16+39:4021:52
30Andrea HackneyHard Short (36)1:21:31+45:5523:41
31Chris WelbourneHard Short (36)1:27:32+51:5625:26
32Sharon BurgessHard Short (36)1:29:01+53:2525:52
33Lyn RaywardHard Short (36)2:25:19+1:49:4342:14
Graham FowlerHard Short (36)mispunched
Tricia FlanaganModerate Long (14)mispunched
Dan BowlesModerate Long (14)mispunched
Bridget WhiteheadHard Short (36)mispunched
Scott SimsonHard Long (18)mispunched
Max AltmannVery Easy (9)did not start
Carl O'ConnorVery Easy (9)did not start
Tommy MellaModerate Long (14)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.