Orienteering Australia

Official results for St Helens - Chiron Chaos

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: St Helens - Chiron Chaos
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Date: Saturday 26 September 2020

Classes: Show all | Show offs | Middle | No crampons | Cruisy

Show offs

3 325 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers35:1310:35
2Cathy McCombAustralopers39:15+4:0211:48
3Kris ClausonAustralopers39:23+4:1011:50
4Jett McCombAustralopers40:05+4:5212:03
5Niko StonerAustralopers40:56+5:4312:18
6Mark WestAustralopers41:57+6:4412:36
7Mikayla CooperAustralopers43:39+8:2613:07
8Zali McCombAustralopers45:14+10:0113:36
9Simon LouisAustralopers46:14+11:0113:54
10Matthew CohenAustralopers46:58+11:4514:07
11Sebastian BurgessAustralopers47:17+12:0414:13
12Clare HawthorneNo club membership48:59+13:4614:43
13David MarshallAustralopers49:14+14:0114:48
14Simon StubbsAustralopers49:57+14:4415:01
15Paul PacqueEsk Valley50:34+15:2115:12
16Simon AllenAustralopers51:37+16:2415:31
17Paul EnkelaarAustralopers53:02+17:4915:56
18Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley53:23+18:1016:03
19Will WhittingtonAustralopers54:19+19:0616:20
20Bernard WalkerAustralopers54:22+19:0916:21
21Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers54:47+19:3416:28
22Marcus DegenaarAustralopers55:59+20:4616:50
23Charlie CooperAustralopers57:10+21:5717:11
24Randall HopeAustralopers58:25+23:1217:34
25Greg HawthorneOrienteering Tasmania59:06+23:5317:46
26Mick CooperAustralopers59:21+24:0817:50
27Simon PhillipsEsk Valley1:00:02+24:4918:03
28Euan BestEsk Valley1:01:56+26:4318:37
29Tara PowellAustralopers1:02:24+27:1118:46
30Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers1:06:35+31:2220:01
31Liz CanningAustralopers1:07:06+31:5320:10
32Xavier ScottAustralopers1:07:43+32:3020:21
33Peter CusickAustralopers1:17:15+42:0223:13
34Charles DragarAustralopers1:21:21+46:0824:27
Anthony StonerAustralopersmispunched
Neil HawthorneAustralopersdid not finish
Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopersdid not finish

Middle class

2 575 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockAustralopers34:0813:15
2Anna DowlingAustralopers34:34+0:2613:25
3Jo MitchellAustralopers35:51+1:4313:55
4Chris BrownEsk Valley37:43+3:3514:38
5Alison StubbsAustralopers39:04+4:5615:10
6Christine MarshallAustralopers41:22+7:1416:03
7Rohan WolfeCasuals TAS41:24+7:1616:04
8Lindsay PenderAustralopers43:14+9:0616:47
9Dexter CanningAustralopers43:32+9:2416:54
10Bert ElsonAustralopers44:30+10:2217:16
11Geoff PowellAustralopers44:39+10:3117:20
12Martin BicevskisAustralopers45:04+10:5617:30
13Meisha AustinAustralopers46:50+12:4218:11
14Sussan BestEsk Valley46:54+12:4618:12
15Andrea SchiwyAustralopers50:56+16:4819:46
16Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers54:10+20:0221:02
17John BrockEsk Valley54:47+20:3921:16
18Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers56:36+22:2821:58
19Michael DowlingAustralopers56:42+22:3422:01
20Sophie BestEsk Valley57:03+22:5522:09
21Warwick MooreAustralopers57:18+23:1022:15
22Graham SargisonAustralopers58:44+24:3622:48
23Mark HeyAustralopers59:02+24:5422:55
24Liana StubbsAustralopers59:56+25:4823:16
25Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:01:13+27:0523:46
26Renny DuckettAustralopers1:01:17+27:0923:47
27Mike CalderAustralopers1:02:09+28:0124:08
28Sandi PowellAustralopers1:06:02+31:5425:38
29Janet BushAustralopers1:07:10+33:0226:05
30Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:07:21+33:1326:09
31Barbara TassellAustralopers1:11:45+37:3727:51
32Jane CalderAustralopers1:13:35+39:2728:34
33Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1:20:13+46:0531:09
34Helena GriggsAustralopers1:21:00+46:5231:27
35Ross KellyAustralopers1:32:16+58:0835:49
36Jane CusickAustralopers1:33:04+58:5636:08
Gayle WestAustralopersmispunched
Wayne GriggsAustralopersmispunched
Eddie StonorAustralopersmispunched
Ian RathboneAustralopersdid not finish

No crampons

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phil BestEsk Valley32:3118:03
2Katie ClausonAustralopers40:14+7:4322:21
3Lucy HawthorneAustralopers41:25+8:5423:00
4Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers56:18+23:4731:16
5Jan HardyAustralopers59:20+26:4932:57
6Beverley MillerAustralopers1:14:04+41:3341:08

Cruisy

1 475 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum DegenaarAustralopers12:418:35
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers13:32+0:519:10
3Sonia MartinPathfinders23:21+10:4015:49
4Rodney MillerAustralopers32:02+19:2121:43
5Jason BassettNo club membership34:30+21:4923:23
6Seth BassettNo club membership34:32+21:5123:24
Beatrix LouisCasuals TASdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.