Orienteering Australia

Official results for Mt Cotton MTBO

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mt Cotton MTBO
Organiser: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers
Date: Sunday 11 October 2020

Help us making our events better by filling out the participant questionnaire in 13 Hours at latest! (1 response)

Classes: Show all | W14 | W16 | W20 | W21 | W40 | W50 | W60 | W70 | M14 | M16 | M20 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | WOL | Short | Medium | Long | Score | E-bike

W14

5 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amelie Trevor-RobertsNo club membership1:59:3820:59

W21

12 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare LeungUgly Gully Orienteers1:24:346:45
2Debbie GordonSunshine Orienteers Club1:40:03+15:298:00
3Christina FiduciosoSunshine Orienteers Club2:40:27+1:15:5312:50
Kate RiseleyMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched

W40

8 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny McConachySunshine Orienteers Club1:29:4910:57
Sarah PlowmanUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Kellie StonierNo club membershipdid not start

W50

6 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Salme FullerNewcastle Orienteering Club1:18:1111:19
Jenny HillSunshine Orienteers Clubdid not start
Sonya PalfreymanMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersdid not start
Petrea RogersSunshine Orienteers Clubdid not start
Julie StantonSunshine Orienteers Clubdid not start

W60

5 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers1:25:0514:55
2Jay MairUgly Gully Orienteers1:48:45+23:4019:04
Norah SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched

M14

5 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry SmythSunshine Orienteers Club1:26:4815:13
Owen SmithNo club membershipmispunched

M16

6 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Josh NewnesNo club membership1:29:5913:02

M20

12 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashton Trevor-RobertsNo club membership1:29:527:11
2Rubin SmythSunshine Orienteers Club1:30:50+0:587:16

M21

14 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eric SmythSunshine Orienteers Club1:11:515:03

M40

8 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stuart GordonSunshine Orienteers Club1:09:378:29
2Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers Club1:11:43+2:068:44
3Steve AmorMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:14:52+5:159:07
4Edwin Trevor-RobertsNo club membership1:18:04+8:279:31
5Nick StablerMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:29:42+20:0510:56
6Randall LathamSunshine Orienteers Club1:45:56+36:1912:55
7Darius CartwrightOrienteering Queensland1:47:22+37:4513:05
Andrew PinsentNo club membershipmispunched

M50

8 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Myles SynotMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:36:1011:43
Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Adrian CurryNo club membershipmispunched
Gordon BossleyMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched
Owen MatthewsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched

M60

6 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Athol LesterMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:03:579:16
2Stephen HibbertMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:42:08+38:1114:48
David FirmanEnoggeroosmispunched
John SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched

M70

5 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers59:1910:24
2Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteers1:12:52+13:3312:47
3Anthony PeartMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:36:23+37:0416:54
Barry HuntingtonNo club membershipmispunched

Women Open Long

14 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club1:33:016:33
Sara EastwoodNo club membershipmispunched

Short 6km

5 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tessa Trevor-RobertsNo club membership1:59:4721:00
Lucy PeijoNo club membershipmispunched

Medium 9km

8 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sam HyndNo club membership1:55:4814:07
2Andrew HyndNo club membership1:55:58+0:1014:08
Katherine WebberNo club membershipmispunched

Long 12km

14 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Richard CrossleyEnoggeroosmispunched

E-bike

5 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fiona CrossleyEnoggeroos1:45:5518:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.