Orienteering Australia

Official results for Mt Cotton MTBO

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mt Cotton MTBO
Organiser: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers
Date: Sunday 11 October 2020

Enoggeroos

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Fiona CrossleyE-bike (1)1:45:5518:34
David FirmanM60 (4)mispunched
Richard CrossleyLong 12km (1)mispunched

Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Myles SynotM50 (5)1:36:1011:43
1Athol LesterM60 (4)1:03:579:16
2Stephen HibbertM60 (4)1:42:08+38:1114:48
3Steve AmorM40 (8)1:14:52+5:159:07
3Anthony PeartM70 (4)1:36:23+37:0416:54
5Nick StablerM40 (8)1:29:42+20:0510:56
Norah SkiltonW60 (3)mispunched
John SkiltonM60 (4)mispunched
Gordon BossleyM50 (5)mispunched
Owen MatthewsM50 (5)mispunched
Kate RiseleyW21 (4)mispunched
Sonya PalfreymanW50 (1)did not start

Newcastle Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Salme FullerW50 (1)1:18:1111:19

No club membership

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Amelie Trevor-RobertsW14 (1)1:59:3820:59
1Tessa Trevor-RobertsShort 6km (2)1:59:4721:00
1Ashton Trevor-RobertsM20 (2)1:29:527:11
1Sam HyndMedium 9km (3)1:55:4814:07
1Josh NewnesM16 (1)1:29:5913:02
2Andrew HyndMedium 9km (3)1:55:58+0:1014:08
4Edwin Trevor-RobertsM40 (8)1:18:04+8:279:31
Katherine WebberMedium 9km (3)mispunched
Andrew PinsentM40 (8)mispunched
Sara EastwoodWomen Open Long (2)mispunched
Adrian CurryM50 (5)mispunched
Barry HuntingtonM70 (4)mispunched
Lucy PeijoShort 6km (2)mispunched
Owen SmithM14 (2)mispunched
Kellie StonierW40 (2)did not start

Orienteering Queensland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Darius CartwrightM40 (8)1:47:22+37:4513:05

Range Runners Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tamsin BarnesWomen Open Long (2)1:33:016:33
Andrew BrennanM50 (5)mispunched

Sunshine Orienteers Club

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny McConachyW40 (2)1:29:4910:57
1Stuart GordonM40 (8)1:09:378:29
1Eric SmythM21 (1)1:11:515:03
1Henry SmythM14 (2)1:26:4815:13
2Debbie GordonW21 (4)1:40:03+15:298:00
2Richard RobinsonM40 (8)1:11:43+2:068:44
2Rubin SmythM20 (2)1:30:50+0:587:16
3Christina FiduciosoW21 (4)2:40:27+1:15:5312:50
6Randall LathamM40 (8)1:45:56+36:1912:55
Jenny HillW50 (1)did not start
Petrea RogersW50 (1)did not start
Julie StantonW50 (1)did not start

Toohey Forest Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Reid MoranM70 (4)59:1910:24

Ugly Gully Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Clare LeungW21 (4)1:24:346:45
1Jacquie RandW60 (3)1:25:0514:55
2Jay MairW60 (3)1:48:45+23:4019:04
2Tom SchultsM70 (4)1:12:52+13:3312:47
Sarah PlowmanW40 (2)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.