Orienteering Australia

Official results for Brooklands, north of Dalveen

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Brooklands, north of Dalveen
Organiser: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Date: Sunday 23 August 2020

Classes: Show all | H1 | H2 | H3 | M1 | M2 | E | VE

Hard 1 - 5.6km

5 610 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben SchulzUG Q43:387:46
2Riley de JongRR Q44:09+0:317:52
3Thomas GarbelliniEN Q47:09+3:318:24
4Lachlan HowardEN Q51:02+7:249:05
5Tim McIntyreUG Q53:55+10:179:36
6Roger BourneCAS N57:04+13:2610:10
7Ken LawsBB Q58:55+15:1710:30
8Neil SimsonTF Q1:12:08+28:3012:51
9William CoxRR Q1:12:49+29:1112:58
10Lochlann HoganBB Q1:14:59+31:2113:21
11Felicity CrosatoRR Q1:16:21+32:4313:36
12Oliver SchubertRR Q1:23:41+40:0314:55
13Stewart MeelenRR Q1:47:30+1:03:5219:09
14Albert PiperCAS Q2:01:46+1:18:0821:42
15Michael ThomasBB Q2:39:25+1:55:4728:24
Ewan McFarlandBB Qdid not finish
Kris PattersonBB Qdid not finish

Hard 2 - 4.2km

4 170 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michelle SchulzUG Q1:03:5015:18
2David SchulzTF Q1:24:33+20:4320:16
Doug WilsonBB Qmispunched

Hard 3 - 2.9km

2 810 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard VanzellaRR Q1:09:5624:53
2Howard WilmotBB Q1:18:40+8:4427:59
3Fiona McIntyreUG Q1:19:49+9:5328:24
4Jennifer SchulzTF Q1:22:02+12:0629:11
5Tom SchultsUG Q1:27:09+17:1331:00
David FloodBB Qmispunched
Jacquie RandUG Qmispunched
Anne WilsonBB Qdid not finish

Moderate 1 - 3.5km

3 570 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan MooreRR Q59:5816:47
2Cam SchubertRR Q1:17:29+17:3121:42
3Xanthe SchubertRR Q1:19:36+19:3822:17
4Glenn CampbellBB Q1:29:20+29:2225:01
5Sue CampbellBB Q1:35:03+35:0526:37
6Declan CampbellBB Q1:39:45+39:4727:56

Moderate 2 - 2.5km

2 460 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariona LawsBB Q1:30:5836:58

Easy - 1.8km

1 820 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brianna MitchellNo club membership41:5623:02
2Chelsea FinchNo club membership45:48+3:5225:09
3Matilda CooperNo club membership1:03:31+21:3534:53
4Nicole CooperNo club membership1:07:54+25:5837:18
5Gabi LawsNo club membership1:12:24+30:2839:46

Very Easy - 1.8km

1 820 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex VanzellaRR Q15:188:24
2Luca SchulzUG Q18:47+3:2910:19
3Elin SchulzUG Q24:05+8:4713:13
4Xanthin LawsBB Q35:36+20:1819:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.