Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Northside - Ingleside

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Northside - Ingleside
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 12 September 2020

Classes: Show all | Long Line Open | Long Line High School | Long Line Primary | Short Line Open | Short Line High School | Short Line Primary | Score Open | Score High School | Score Primary | Warm Up Open | Warm Up High School | Warm Up Primary | Group member or spectator

Long Line Open

3 400 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers26:41
2Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers27:16
3Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers34:35
4Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers35:09
5Armands TeterisGaringal Orienteers35:56
6Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers41:41
7Dylan ShermanBig Foot Orienteers44:50
8Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers45:27
9Tony HillGaringal Orienteers45:31
10Renate Leuenberger-WidmerBennelong Northside Orienteers46:47
11Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers47:00
12Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers49:27
13Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers50:45
14Clare NethertonGaringal Orienteers52:08
15Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers53:07
16David BrayGaringal Orienteers53:16
17Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers55:01
18Jake EvansKnox Grammar School58:15
19Andrew HuxleyGaringal Orienteers1:00:34
20Jo ParrBig Foot Orienteers1:01:37
21Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers1:03:51
22Luigi PagnozziNo club membership1:05:51
23Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers1:09:02
24Mark LusherGaringal Orienteers1:16:49
25Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers1:20:12
David StanleyGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteersmispunched

Long Line High School

3 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers37:25
2Nick StanleyGaringal Orienteers41:49
3Anneke CorryGaringal Orienteers51:27
4Rebecca SolomonNo club membership51:28
Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteersmispunched

Short Line Open

2 000 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David StanleyGaringal Orienteers20:36
2John BulmanGaringal Orienteers22:59
3Samuel TsangBennelong Northside Orienteers23:05
4Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers27:37
5Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers30:03
6Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers31:13
7Brad KloseNo club membership35:23
8Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers37:21
9Roger MailGaringal Orienteers38:28
10Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers38:30
11Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers39:22
12Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers45:10
13David MorleyNo club membership1:09:40
14Philip ArnoldBennelong Northside Orienteers1:28:50
Julianna KloseNo club membershipmispunched

Short Line High School

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers20:40
2Nick StanleyGaringal Orienteers24:26
3Maxim NaidionNo club membership30:21
4Anthony PiGaringal Orienteers39:18
5Arabella TavaresNo club membership48:59
6Abigail McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:11:46

Short Line Primary

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Arthur LusherGaringal Orienteers42:37
2Aurora PloegNo club membership49:24
3Jeremy RenwickNo club membership1:15:17
4Isla ThorntonNo club membership1:16:45

Score Open

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aurora PloegNo club membership35020:44
2Stephanie PreshawNo club membership35027:58
3Bradley KloseNo club membership34027:31
4Julianna KloseNo club membership34027:38
5Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers31033:14
6Graham McMahonGaringal Orienteers30044:19

Score High School

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Vincent MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers35011:57
2Vincent MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers33018:02
3Matthew CurtisNo club membership30049:17

Score Primary

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Anthony VrachliotisGaringal Orienteers35029:57
2Sam BurlingNo club membership32047:25
3Abigail BurlingNo club membership31048:18
4Thomas PetersonNo club membership30049:16
5Natalie BarclayNo club membership30049:22
6Jacqueline WangNo club membership30049:23
7Millie WilsonNo club membership27046:23
8Alix VrachliotisGaringal Orienteers27046:27

Warm Up Open

900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers4:43
2Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers4:45
3Natalie BarclayNo club membership19:08

Warm Up High School

900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Thomas PetersonNo club membership19:06
1Jacqueline WangNo club membership19:06
3Matthew CurtisNo club membership19:10

Warm Up Primary

900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Karson LamNo club membership28:05
2Brian TsangNo club membership28:06
3Coco TippettNo club membership37:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.