Orienteering Australia

Official results for SC-ORE #4: Black Mountain Peninsula

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: SC-ORE #4: Black Mountain Peninsula
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Thursday 19 November 2020

Mxd4

36 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1AR A Aranda D17:32
1. Lily Altamore4:044:04
2. Stephan Raevski4:298:33
3. Liam Inwood4:2412:57
4. Ariadna Iskhakova4:3517:32
2AR A Aranda B20:06+2:34
1. Katy Hogg4:174:17
2. Ethan Colwell3:528:09
3. Hayden Dent3:4411:53
4. Mira Walter4:1320:06+2:34
3CB A Campbell B20:09+2:37
1. Arabella Grierson4:264:26
2. Euan Johnson5:239:49
3. Sam Churchyard4:3914:28
4. Sophie Otter4:4120:09+2:37
4AR A Aranda C20:49+3:17
1. Jaidah Ly-Diep6:586:58
2. Thomas Inwood3:4910:47
3. Elye Dent3:2614:13
4. Lilian Russell5:3620:49+3:17
5AR A Aranda A20:53+3:21
1. Matilda Harlow4:114:11
2. Connor Dent3:568:07
3. Luca Saunders4:1112:18
4. Zoe McCrae4:3520:53+3:21
6MJ A Majura E21:01+3:29
1. Maya Morton4:334:33
2. Tompson Frazer4:529:25
3. Hamish O'sullivan5:0714:32
4. Yeji Bae5:2921:01+3:29
7NA A North Ainslie D21:30+3:58
1. Millie Pellegrino4:554:55
2. Hugo Trim4:409:35
3. Hugo Bodsworth5:1714:52
4. Isla Farrell4:3821:30+3:58
8CU A Curtin B21:42+4:10
1. Adelaide Driver4:474:47
2. Tucker Clark6:1411:01
3. Will Simpson4:2415:25
4. Erin Clark6:1721:42+4:10
9MJ A Majura D22:26+4:54
1. Josie Foley6:356:35
2. Tom Covey5:2512:00
3. Owen Henderson4:3816:38
4. Lara Godwin5:4822:26+4:54
10AR A Aranda F22:41+5:09
1. Ella Wang4:574:57
2. Charlie Bailey6:5111:48
3. Tor Eveston5:0216:50
4. Jess Smith5:5122:41+5:09
11MJ A Majura H23:03+5:31
1. Tess Coventry4:304:30
2. Myles Box5:139:43
3. India Coventry5:4415:27
4. Gwen Jagla4:3623:03+5:31
12MJ A Majura F23:04+5:32
1. Lucy Alexander4:224:22
2. Liam Kendrigan5:3810:00
3. Harry Weeding7:0317:03
4. Amber Warren5:0123:04+5:32
13MJ A Majura A23:10+5:38
1. Zara Bordier6:416:41
2. Casper Russell4:1510:56
3. Luke Peek5:4916:45
4. Maeve Breen5:2523:10+5:38
14AR A Aranda G23:16+5:44
1. Mischa Saunders5:155:15
2. Joel Pickering6:5612:11
3. Xavier Heland5:0517:16
4. Melissa Pauly6:0023:16+5:44
15NA A North Ainslie B23:31+5:59
1. Brae Jackson7:077:07
2. Pepi Warre4:4411:51
3. Alexander Punzmann4:5116:42
4. Elspeth Patrick5:4923:31+5:59
16NA A North Ainslie A23:42+6:10
1. Isla Overall Donald4:204:20
2. Zebulon Veikkanen5:119:31
3. Bayer Veikkanen5:0514:36
4. Eloise Howland5:0623:42+6:10
17RC A Radford23:57+6:25
1. Freja Moran6:556:55
2. Thurein Halpin5:1512:10
3. Elijah Mckean6:3118:41
4. Sanda Halpin5:1623:57+6:25
18CB A Campbell C24:56+7:24
1. Gretchen Creighton6:566:56
2. Malaki Carpenter5:2812:24
3. Meelis Argote5:1017:34
4. Sophia Knight6:2224:56+7:24
19NA A North Ainslie C25:15+7:43
1. Sophia Douglas5:065:06
2. Julian Williamson5:1110:17
3. Ciaran Brennan6:0116:18
4. Harriet Williamson6:5725:15+7:43
20MJ A Majura I26:17+8:45
1. Clare Brookes6:436:43
2. Curtis Richards5:1411:57
3. Henry Alexander5:1517:12
4. Amelia Pryor9:0526:17+8:45
21MJ A Majura J26:21+8:49
1. Edith Reid7:127:12
2. Thomas Kingsland6:0713:19
3. Isobel Groenhout6:5520:14
4. Thomas Kingsland5:1226:21+8:49
22MJ A Majura G26:22+8:50
1. Zoe Grambauer7:067:06
2. Patrick Clark7:2414:30
3. Andrew Moorcroft4:1218:42
4. Nina Grixti Hopkins5:4026:22+8:50
23CB A Campbell I26:49+9:17
1. Sabrina Feirclough-Vellotti7:087:08
2. Rosie Mia Argote4:5512:03
3. Emery Serres6:5618:59
4. Caitlin Mclaren7:5026:49+9:17
24CB A Campbell D27:20+9:48
1. Violet Lybrand7:027:02
2. Ethan Farmer5:5412:56
3. James Hemphill7:2220:18
4. Violet Lybrand5:3927:20+9:48
25MJ A Majura K28:41+11:09
1. James Sareke10:0910:09
2. William L5:3215:41
3. Robin O’Brien5:5521:36
4. Rachel Giason7:0528:41+11:09
26RH A Red Hill/Marybyrnong28:46+11:14
1. Nela Whiteman7:267:26
2. Samantha Nurse6:4114:07
3. Owen Macmullin6:1320:20
4. Nela Whiteman6:1028:46+11:14
27CB A Campbell E28:50+11:18
1. Oliver Palmer6:596:59
2. Kai Kemper5:2312:22
3. Oliver Lybrand4:2916:51
4. Oliver Palmer5:2128:50+11:18
27XNC A NA/Cu/CGGS28:50+11:18
1. Millie Russell5:195:19
2. Ben Mansell8:1113:30
3. Vivian Howland7:4921:19
4. Zoe Richardson6:3128:50+11:18
29CB A Campbell H30:43+13:11
1. Harriet Robins7:047:04
2. Ayesha Saif8:3915:43
3. Jacqueline Hudson7:0322:46
4. Harriet Robins7:5730:43+13:11
30AR A Aranda E31:43+14:11
1. Layla Dent7:197:19
2. Zaf Bluett-Jones6:2713:46
3. Dylan Altamore5:2019:06
4. Veronika Iskhakova7:3731:43+14:11
31MJ A Majura M33:03+15:31
1. Alanna Phillip6:576:57
2. Andrew Frazer6:1513:12
3. James Gao10:0223:14
4. Emilia Espejo9:4933:03+15:31
32HO A Home Ed33:28+15:56
1. Sophie Watt10:3310:33
2. Paul Saunders8:4119:14
3. Josiah Woodburn7:0826:22
4. Abigail Woodburn7:0633:28+15:56
33MJ A Majura B34:31+16:59
1. Mimi Sko10:0010:00
2. Arlo Rosr7:5517:55
3. Rufus McDuff8:3126:26
4. Isla Sko8:0534:31+16:59
34MJ A Majura L37:47+20:15
1. Charlotte Johnstone6:406:40
2. Felix Hicks12:2819:08
3. Leo Beltz7:1126:19
4. Charlotte Scott11:2837:47+20:15
35CB A Campbell G42:05+24:33
1. Tilly Smelt10:3110:31
2. Jiyan Akyol8:5319:24
3. Tilly Smelt11:1530:39
4. Vihaan11:2642:05+24:33
36CB A Campbell F45:35+28:03
1. Georgia Burgess10:5410:54
2. Ella Meehan8:3319:27
3. Olivia Asman17:5437:21
4. Claudia Krumm-Heller8:1445:35+28:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.