Orienteering Australia

Official results for Randalls Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge and OST 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Randalls Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - Badge and OST 5
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 16 August 2020

Classes: Show all | W10 | W12 | W12B | W14 | W14B | W16 | W16+B | W17-20 | W21 | W35 | W35-50AS | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80+ | W Open AS | M10 | M12 | M12B | M14 | M14B | M16 | M16+B | M17-20 | M21 | M35 | M35-50AS | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80+ | M Open AS | M/W Open A | M/W Open B | M/W Open C | M/W55+AS

W10

1 050 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ella ClausonAustralopers27:0925:51
2Elsie ElsonAustralopers29:20+2:1127:56

W12

1 050 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Katie ClausonAustralopers10:4510:14

W14

1 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liana StubbsAustralopers14:379:16

W16

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tara PowellAustralopers28:3412:59
2Zali McCombAustralopers28:37+0:0313:00
3Sophie BestEsk Valley35:08+6:3415:58

W16+B

1 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers33:4721:26

W21

2 450 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley33:1813:35
2Ainsley ScottAustralopers42:44+9:2617:26
3Michelle ElsCasuals TAS50:22+17:0420:33
4Quinn BissettPathfinders53:51+20:3321:58
5Shey BissettPathfinders1:37:56+1:04:3839:58
Cathy McCombAustralopersmispunched
Mikayla CooperAustralopersmispunched

W40

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sussan BestEsk Valley29:2813:23
2Lucy HawthorneAustralopers40:59+11:3118:37

W45

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Meisha AustinAustralopers48:2722:01
2Sandi PowellAustralopers59:16+10:4926:56
Kim EnkelaarAustralopersmispunched

W50

2 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockAustralopers31:0414:07
2Jo MitchellAustralopers34:57+3:5315:53
3Miriam PalmerAustralopers35:09+4:0515:58
4Liz CanningAustralopers40:37+9:3318:27
5Gayle WestAustralopers43:30+12:2619:46
6Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers48:15+17:1121:55
Rachel GriggsAustralopersdid not finish

W55

1 875 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Christine MarshallAustralopers29:2315:40
2Chris BrownEsk Valley39:29+10:0621:03
3Andrea SchiwyAustralopers46:45+17:2224:56

W60

1 875 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sally WayteAustralopers33:2517:49
2Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers38:27+5:0220:30
3Rosie RutledgeAustralopers52:59+19:3428:15
4Jane CusickAustralopers55:21+21:5629:31
5Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:37:15+1:03:5051:52
Kate LucasAustralopersmispunched

W65

1 875 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jane CalderAustralopers53:3128:32
2Jan HardyAustralopers1:12:17+18:4638:33
3Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers1:30:13+36:4248:06
Barbara TassellAustralopersmispunched

W70

1 875 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet BushAustralopers41:5122:19

W75

1 875 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helena GriggsAustralopers41:5122:19
Valerie BrammallEsk Valleymispunched

M12

1 050 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Callum DegenaarAustralopers7:277:05
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers10:22+2:559:52

M14

1 575 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marcus DegenaarAustralopers13:468:44
2Eddie StonerAustralopers15:03+1:179:33

M16

2 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley KerrEsk Valley22:5810:26
2Niko StonerAustralopers23:05+0:0710:29
3Jett McCombAustralopers29:16+6:1813:18
4Thomas GardeAustralopers29:19+6:2113:19
5Euan BestEsk Valley31:08+8:1014:09

M17-20

2 450 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will WhittingtonAustralopers29:5612:13
2Xavier ScottAustralopers36:03+6:0714:42
3Tom PoortenaarAustralopers39:50+9:5416:15
4Bayley FisherEsk Valley42:29+12:3317:20
5Ben PoortenaarAustralopers44:23+14:2718:06

M21

2 450 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley22:089:02
2Louis ElsonAustralopers24:46+2:3810:06
3Jonathan McCombAustralopers28:46+6:3811:44
4Jemery DayAustralopers32:11+10:0313:08
5Simon LouisAustralopers32:58+10:5013:27
6Oskar BucirdeEsk Valley42:19+20:1117:16
7Kris ClausonAustralopers43:35+21:2717:47
8Matthew CohenAustralopers45:12+23:0418:26

M35

2 450 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dane CavanaghAustralopers36:3314:55

M40

2 450 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers44:2318:06

M45

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthony StonerAustralopers22:5410:24
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers28:26+5:3212:55
3Simon StubbsAustralopers42:58+20:0419:31
4Phil BestEsk Valley1:02:32+39:3828:25

M50

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mark WestAustralopers28:4213:02
2James BriggsCasuals TAS40:18+11:3618:19
3Sebastian BurgessAustralopers45:50+17:0820:49

M55

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gary CarrollAustralopers26:2912:02
2Bernard WalkerAustralopers31:08+4:3914:09
3Geoff PowellAustralopers38:24+11:5517:27
4Mick CooperAustralopers38:27+11:5817:28
5Mike MorffewAustralopers39:07+12:3817:46
6Dirk NankervisEsk Valley42:13+15:4419:11

M60

2 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter CusickAustralopers27:3612:32
2Jeff DunnAustralopers28:23+0:4712:54
3Simon PhillipsEsk Valley29:33+1:5713:25
4Paul PacqueEsk Valley30:02+2:2613:39
5Darryl SmithAustralopers33:44+6:0815:20
6Charles DragarAustralopers45:50+18:1420:49
Michael DowlingAustralopersmispunched

M65

1 875 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bert ElsonAustralopers32:4617:28
2Mike CalderAustralopers34:13+1:2718:14
3Renny DuckettAustralopers36:45+3:5919:36
4David MarshallAustralopers37:52+5:0620:11
Neil HawthorneAustralopersmispunched

M70

1 875 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter ShawAustralopers35:1418:47 Download route in GPX format
2Martin BicevskisAustralopers35:36+0:2218:59
3Lindsay PenderAustralopers38:36+3:2220:35
4Greg HawthorneAustralopers41:33+6:1922:09
5Graham SargisonAustralopers45:46+10:3224:24
6Rod BissettPathfinders1:06:40+31:2635:33

M75

1 875 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James LaverAustralopers50:2326:52
2Terry CavanaghAustralopers51:36+1:1327:31
3Wayne GriggsAustralopers55:11+4:4829:25
Ross KellyAustralopersmispunched

M/W Open A

1 875 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Russell KerrEsk Valley33:2617:49

M/W Open B

1 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sally SalierAustralopers44:5628:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.