*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Cliveden Park, Fig Tree Pocket. BCC Sponsored Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Cliveden Park, Fig Tree Pocket. BCC Sponsored Event
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Thursday 10 September 2020

Classes: Show all | Short | Medium | Long | Easy | Very Easy | Medium A

Short

2 200 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judith HayTF Q27:3612:32
1Matthew RossTF Q27:3612:32
2Tarli YoungPLQ32:07+4:3114:35
3Jim BowlingEN Q33:25+1:1815:11
4Karyn RossTF Q39:30+6:0517:57
5Andrea HarrisPLQ48:50+9:2022:11
5Mike NorwoodPLQ48:5022:11
6Roy KalecinskiTFQ48:55+0:0522:14
7John CooperUG Q52:15+3:2023:44
8Rhonda BowlingEN Q55:52+3:3725:23
9Liam RoweEN Q57:52+2:0026:18
10Zach Lucas- -58:38+0:4626:39
10Josiah Macpherson- -58:3826:39
11Kate RiseleyMTQ1:02:39+4:0128:28
11Joel YoungMTQ1:02:3928:28
12Peter YoungMTQ1:04:51+2:1229:28
13Maryanne Arendse- -1:09:2631:33
13Daniel Howes- -1:09:2631:33
13Samuel Howes- -1:09:2631:33
13Maya Lucas- -1:09:26+4:3531:33
14Jennifer BrettTFQ1:10:58+1:3232:15

Medium

3 399 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter EffeneyUGQ30:178:54
2Jacquie RandUGQ47:22+17:0513:56
3Gabriel Arendse- -50:52+3:3014:57
4Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Q52:09+1:1715:20
5Neville CobboldQLD1:02:21+10:1218:20
6Tony Tavner-CornerTF Q1:12:29+10:0821:19
7Stephen Ellul- -1:12:32+0:0321:20

Long

4 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Su Yan Tayno club38:158:41
2Neil SimsonTF Q42:02+3:479:33
3Jason Ross- -42:37+0:359:41
4James MitchellUG Q49:42+7:0511:17
5Benjamin Grew- -50:30+0:4811:28
6Ingo HettelingEN Q54:45+4:1512:26
7Jo BodenUGQ54:52+0:0712:28
8Ann WhitehouseUG Q58:47+3:5513:21

Easy

1 699 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peta Sharrock- -25:0814:47
2Timothy Arendse- -1:21:30+56:2247:58
3Sonia Arendse- -1:22:00+0:3048:15

Very Easy

1 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ray KellyUGQ17:1517:15

Medium A

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clive PopeUGQ1:10:3544:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.