Orienteering Australia

Official results for Central Coast Summer Series 6/11 - Narara

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Central Coast Summer Series 6/11 - Narara
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Sunday 14 February 2021

Classes: Show all | OW | OM | Group | Extra group member | Mini | First timer | Non-participant

Women

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers440040:48
2Claire JossCentral Coast Orienteers420038:13
3Suzanne BramfordCentral Coast Orienteers370040:33
4Angela van den BosCAS N3602046:33
5Bronwyn StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club350040:36
6Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers340043:58
7Sandra & Anna-LeeCAS N3402046:38
8Ruth GilbettNewcastle Orienteering Club3103047:51
9Elizabeth BunnNewcastle Orienteering Club270044:54
10Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club2601045:22
11Deborah DicksonCentral Coast Orienteers250038:46
12Julie MiddletonNo club membership1401601:00:50
13Sue JordanCentral Coast Orienteers1401601:00:51
14Gail BarrGaringal Orienteers1302001:04:38

Men

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tom JossCentral Coast Orienteers4702046:18
2Ciaran LynchCentral Coast Orienteers450043:45
3Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club450044:41
4John BulmanGaringal Orienteers440044:15
5Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers4403047:05
6Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club4406050:58
7Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers4202046:49
8Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers4106051:00
9Neil ProsserBig Foot Orienteers4108052:54
10Lachlan HarrisCentral Coast Orienteers370042:50
11Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club350044:53
12Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers3501045:30
13Heiko SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers340039:46
14David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers340041:58
15Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers3404048:04
16Jacob HuntCentral Coast Orienteers330044:14
17Terry HuntCentral Coast Orienteers300041:38
18Justin GoodwinNewcastle Orienteering Club3007051:12
19Thomas BunnNewcastle Orienteering Club2401045:05
20Neil ChappelCentral Coast Orienteers230043:24
21Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers605401:38:07
Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

Group

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Todd O'SheaNo club membership320036:09
2Martin & Milo & Talia WeirCentral Coast Orienteers3202046:33
3Luke O'SheaNo club membership300038:27
4Kate McKenzieCAS N260033:27

Mini

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Hannah & Koen StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club20:56
2Benji JossCentral Coast Orienteers22:49
3Mei & Gunther HangCAS N24:55
4George & Mitchell HobbsCAS N25:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.