Orienteering Australia

Official results for Central Coast Summer Series 6/11 - Narara

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Central Coast Summer Series 6/11 - Narara
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Sunday 14 February 2021

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
15Gordon WilsonMen (21)3404048:04

Big Foot Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
9Neil ProsserMen (21)4108052:54

CAS N

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Mei & Gunther HangMini (4)24:55
4Angela van den BosWomen (14)3602046:33
4George & Mitchell HobbsMini (4)25:23
4Kate McKenzieGroup (4)260033:27
7Sandra & Anna-LeeWomen (14)3402046:38

Central Coast Orienteers

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Tom JossMen (21)4702046:18
2Ciaran LynchMen (21)450043:45
2Benji JossMini (4)22:49
2Martin & Milo & Talia WeirGroup (4)3202046:33
2Claire JossWomen (14)420038:13
3Suzanne BramfordWomen (14)370040:33
10Lachlan HarrisMen (21)370042:50
11Deborah DicksonWomen (14)250038:46
13Sue JordanWomen (14)1401601:00:51
13Heiko SchaeferMen (21)340039:46
14David BowermanMen (21)340041:58
16Jacob HuntMen (21)330044:14
17Terry HuntMen (21)300041:38
20Neil ChappelMen (21)230043:24
21Mark SchaeferMen (21)605401:38:07

Garingal Orienteers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaWomen (14)440040:48
4John BulmanMen (21)440044:15
5Andrew GoddardMen (21)4403047:05
6Elizabeth BulmanWomen (14)340043:58
7Warwick SelbyMen (21)4202046:49
8Andrew SmithMen (21)4106051:00
12Ross BarrMen (21)3501045:30
14Gail BarrWomen (14)1302001:04:38

Newcastle Orienteering Club

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Hannah & Koen StaffordMini (4)20:56
3Steven RobertsMen (21)450044:41
5Bronwyn StaffordWomen (14)350040:36
6Justin StaffordMen (21)4406050:58
8Ruth GilbettWomen (14)3103047:51
9Elizabeth BunnWomen (14)270044:54
10Maria OrrWomen (14)2601045:22
11Peter OrrMen (21)350044:53
18Justin GoodwinMen (21)3007051:12
19Thomas BunnMen (21)2401045:05
Russell BlatchfordMen (21)did not start

No club membership

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Todd O'SheaGroup (4)320036:09
3Luke O'SheaGroup (4)300038:27
12Julie MiddletonWomen (14)1401601:00:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.