Orienteering Australia

Official results for Central Coast Summer Series 8 - Copacabana

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Central Coast Summer Series 8 - Copacabana
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Sunday 24 January 2021

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
14Gordon WilsonMen (29)340044:23

Big Foot Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
13Andrew Mac DonaldMen (29)360044:41

CAS N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5Sara Jaffer & Khalil MuhmaadGroup (6)1702046:06
7Angela van den BosWomen (14)2805049:01
25Oliver DonovanMen (29)210044:26

Central Coast Orienteers

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Melissa RobertsonWomen (14)420043:24
2Archie, Seth and Neil KingGroup (6)260042:25
4Martin, Riley, Talia WeirGroup (6)1802046:12
4Hilary WoodWomen (14)3502046:09
5Ciaran LynchMen (29)440044:45
6Kelly MurphyWomen (14)2904048:01
10Linda SalwayWomen (14)2401045:26
10Tim StrubeMen (29)3801045:51
17Colin PriceMen (29)320044:01
18David BowermanMen (29)3201045:42
22Heiko SchaeferMen (29)2601045:18
29Neil ChappellMen (29)3011055:36
Robyn PallasWomen (14)did not start

Garingal Orienteers

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5Bryony CoxWomen (14)310042:11
6John BulmanMen (29)420044:22
7Warwick SelbyMen (29)400044:31
8Nicole GallaharWomen (14)250042:00
9Elizabeth BulmanWomen (14)250043:29
9Andrew GoddardMen (29)390044:15
11Andrea LuxWomen (14)230040:16
12Ross BarrMen (29)3701045:48
12Lena BaracsiWomen (14)2108052:46
20Jim ForbesMen (29)290041:28
21Arpad KocsikMen (29)2906050:31
24Tim CoxMen (29)220040:44
26Dennis SparlingMen (29)190043:25

Newcastle Orienteering Club

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Justin StaffordMen (29)4702046:58
3Hannah & Koen StaffordMini (3)41:44
3Russell BlatchfordMen (29)440042:58
4Steven RobertsMen (29)440043:03
14Elizabeth BunnWomen (14)1602046:41
19Rudi LandsiedelMen (29)290039:17
23Justin GoodwinMen (29)2601045:30
28Thomas BunnMen (29)1201045:57

No club membership

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Anna Lee and SandraGroup (6)3501045:44
3Kate McKenzie & LukeGroup (6)190037:06
6Mark Woodrow & FrederiqueGroup (6)303201:16:06

Red Roos

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Martin DentMen (29)5601045:11
1Layla DentMini (3)31:08
2Connor DentMini (3)31:15
3Kathie DentWomen (14)380038:58
15Elye DentMen (29)320041:56
16Hayden DentMen (29)320041:57

Uringa Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Zoe MellingWomen (14)4301045:30
8Ori GudesMen (29)400044:55
27Dave LottyMen (29)140039:02

Western and Hills Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
11John MurrayMen (29)370044:05
13Yvonne FilleryWomen (14)1902046:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.