Orienteering Australia

Official results for Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Green Point

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Green Point
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Sunday 31 January 2021

Classes: Show all | Women | Men | Group | Extra group member | Mini | First timer | Non-participant

Women

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Claire JossCentral Coast Orienteers490044:01
2Melissa RobertsonCentral Coast Orienteers4802046:37
3Kelly MurphyCentral Coast Orienteers4003047:42
4Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers3901045:31
5Angela van den BosCAS N3806050:21
6Julie MiddletonCAS N360044:35
7Suzanne BramfordCentral Coast Orienteers340044:27
8Sarah EngelbrechtCentral Coast Orienteers340044:28
9Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers340044:59
10Linda SalwayCentral Coast Orienteers320044:35
11Deborah DicksonCentral Coast Orienteers310044:18
12Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers2802046:57
13Elizabeth BunnNewcastle Orienteering Club2303047:38
14Gail BarrGaringal Orienteers1709053:11

Men

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club540043:49
2Ciaran LynchCentral Coast Orienteers510042:23
3Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club4901045:01
4John BulmanGaringal Orienteers4802046:41
5Neil ProsserBig Foot Orienteers470041:35
6Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers4703047:57
7Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers450044:53
8Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers450045:00
9Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers4501045:18
10Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers4501045:34
11Tim StrubeCentral Coast Orienteers4401045:29
12Lachlan HarrisCentral Coast Orienteers430043:09
13Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club410040:54
14Justin GoodwinNewcastle Orienteering Club410043:57
15Luke WilmottCentral Coast Orienteers4102046:19
16Justin Anthony LennonCentral Coast Orienteers400044:38
17Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers390043:33
18David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers3902046:18
19Adrian EngelbrechtCentral Coast Orienteers370044:23
20Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers3206050:32
21Terry HuntCentral Coast Orienteers3102046:07
22Gunther HangCAS N200040:57
23Thomas BunnNewcastle Orienteering Club180044:52

Group

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sandra & Anna-LeeNo club membership4301045:45
2Kate Hudson & Craig BarlowNo club membership3001045:28
3Nadia & Mason & BenCAS N110025:17
4Benji & GrandparentsCentral Coast Orienteers100044:09

Mini

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Benji JossCentral Coast Orienteers4:00
2Hannah StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club4:58
3Mason Gidley-KingNo club membership5:49
4Ben HarveyNo club membership6:10
5Nadia Gidley-KingNo club membership6:12
6Koen StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club7:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.