Orienteering Australia

Official results for Central Coast Summer Series 10 - Kincumber

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Central Coast Summer Series 10 - Kincumber
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Sunday 7 February 2021

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Gordon WilsonMen (24)470044:16

Big Foot Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Neil ProsserMen (24)5801045:23

CAS N

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Gunther and Mei HangMini (2)9:12
3Kate McKenzie familyGroup (5)220042:26
4Naomi Lennox & Daniel & GuntherGroup (5)2008052:44
5R and K HollowayGroup (5)140039:08
6Angela van den BosWomen (15)3907051:08
15Lyn NavenWomen (15)1:44:35
21Oliver DonovanMen (24)190043:35

Central Coast Orienteers

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa RobertsonWomen (15)550043:10
1Anna-Lee Bauer & Sandra CarnevaleGroup (5)3703047:04
1Tom JossMen (24)600042:54
2Benji JossMini (2)10:34
2Neil King familyGroup (5)350044:59
2Claire JossWomen (15)540042:38
3Hilary WoodWomen (15)4201045:52
5Suzanne BramfordWomen (15)400044:10
6Colin PriceMen (24)450042:52
7Tim StrubeMen (24)4507051:15
8Lachlan HarrisMen (24)4403047:07
9Kelly MurphyWomen (15)36011055:46
9Paul PrudhoeMen (24)4302046:48
10Robyn PallasWomen (15)2805049:55
10David BowermanMen (24)4201045:48
12Linda SalwayWomen (15)2502046:18
13Heiko SchaeferMen (24)360044:44
15Justin Anthony LennonMen (24)3606050:51
16Anthony ScurrahMen (24)3502046:37
17Martin WeirMen (24)320044:47
19Terry HuntMen (24)2502046:50
23Benji JossMen (24)120036:19
24Mark SchaeferMen (24)405601:40:09
Julia PrudhoeWomen (15)did not start

Garingal Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5Ross BarrMen (24)4601046:00
11Bryony CoxWomen (15)250038:55
14Gail BarrWomen (15)1701601:00:33
18Tim CoxMen (24)280042:47
20Dennis SparlingMen (24)240044:36

Newcastle Orienteering Club

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Justin StaffordMen (24)580043:48
4Ruth GilbettWomen (15)4108052:56
7Maria OrrWomen (15)380044:46
12Peter OrrMen (24)3801045:03
13Elizabeth BunnWomen (15)220044:28
22Thomas BunnMen (24)1801045:56
Ginaya DunnWomen (15)did not start
Jack HartMen (24)did not start
Rudi LandsiedelMen (24)did not start
Archer DunnMini (2)did not start
Atticus DunnMini (2)did not start

Uringa Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
8Melanie ChristieWomen (15)370042:17
14David ChristieMen (24)3605049:50

Western and Hills Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
11Ian MillerMen (24)3907051:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.