Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series #7 Telopea

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series #7 Telopea
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 18 November 2020

Classes: Show all | JW | JM | OW | OM | MW | MM | VW | VM | SVW | SVM | LW | LM | IW | IM | WaW | WaM | Group | Mini | Spectator

Junior Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers420042:32
2Charoltte SmithNo club4106050:03
3Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers290038:48
4Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers230044:38

Junior Men

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers5501045:05
2Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers470044:31
3Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers4606050:07
4Nick StanleyGaringal Orienteers4502046:19
5Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers4504048:37
6Alex MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers4203047:51
7Ben ButcherGaringal Orienteers380043:30
8Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers370041:25
9Vincent MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers340043:07
10Angus Van SchaikUringa Orienteers9015059:35

Open Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers550044:22
2Kaela SparreBig Foot Orienteers4802046:53
3Claire DanielGaringal Orienteers4003047:44
4Jennifer NewtonBennelong Northside Orienteers370039:40
5Monika LeeGaringal Orienteers360043:19

Open Men

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Simon MurphyUringa Orienteers600044:27
2Ciaran MathewsonGaringal Orienteers550043:57
3James ClareBig Foot Orienteers5003047:39
4Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteers4803047:34
5Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers400041:27
6Aaron HillWestern and Hills Orienteers3704048:54
7Adrian SereniGaringal Orienteers360044:06
8Steven HorrocksGaringal Orienteers36015059:49
9Kelly BerteiNo club3505049:13
10Joel SercombeGaringal Orienteers3405049:35
11Patrick HiiGaringal Orienteers2601045:25
12Matthew StevensonGaringal Orienteers170043:58

Masters Women

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers5503047:53
2Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers4903047:48
3Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers470041:13
4Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers4401045:42
5Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers4406050:18
6Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers420044:16
7Silvia TeohWestern and Hills Orienteers370037:50
8Karen ShawNo club27010054:37
9Rebecca BoydSouthern Highlands Orienteers210034:26
10Charissa PatacsilNo club1507051:26

Masters Men

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers5802046:52
2Ryan ArmstrongBennelong Northside Orienteers570044:05
3Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers550044:57
4Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers540042:29
5Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers530043:24
6Mathew CollinUringa Orienteers520043:58
7Mathew CoxGaringal Orienteers5201045:26
8Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers5101045:30
9Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers490041:53
10Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers450040:18
11Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers4504048:36
12Chris JackaBig Foot Orienteers45013057:24
13Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers4406050:47
14Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers430040:05
15Austen PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers3703047:25
16Steve PurnellNo club340042:16
17Cameron WalshUringa Orienteers320040:30
18Adam BrodieBennelong Northside Orienteers280044:44

Veteran Women

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lisa LinssenBig Foot Orienteers400044:22
2Linda SestaUringa Orienteers390044:08
3Deb WalshamWestern and Hills Orienteers370040:27
4Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers3601045:24
5Heidi MillissBennelong Northside Orienteers3601045:27
6Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers3601045:29
7Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers3602101:05:35
8Angela HaynesBig Foot Orienteers3302046:19
9Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers320043:49
10Nicole GallaharGaringal Orienteers280039:46
11Heidi Van SchaikUringa Orienteers1509053:02

Veteran Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers580043:41
2Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers5703047:04
3Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers5401045:38
4Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers530041:04
5Armands TeterisOrientering NSW530044:55
6John HavranekGaringal Orienteers5205049:56
7Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers510044:30
8Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers510044:50
9Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers500044:29
10Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers5002046:29
11Nicholas WilkinsonBig Foot Orienteers5003047:36
12Ant BurnettBig Foot Orienteers5004048:01
13Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers4901045:24
14Andrew HuxleyGaringal Orienteers480041:56
15Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers4804048:52
16Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers4703047:57
17Gary FarebrotherWestern and Hills Orienteers460044:51
18Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers450043:47
19Christopher FrainGaringal Orienteers4301701:01:30
20Ian ClitheroeGaringal Orienteers4201045:08
21Paul ToomeyBennelong Northside Orienteers4204048:13
22Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers4205049:42
23John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers410043:21
24Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers3909053:58
25Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers3901601:00:05
26Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers380041:54
27Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers380044:55
28Iain McKernanGaringal Orienteers3806050:05
29Samuel TsangBennelong Northside Orienteers3807051:30
30Fergus DixonBig Foot Orienteers3704048:23
31David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers3602046:31
32David StanleyGaringal Orienteers34011055:27
33Phil MaynardNo club310043:27
34Corey SpinkUringa Orienteers290042:32
35Gavin LewisNo club2902046:30
36Roderick SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers2801045:08
37Anthony SaveskiNo club2708052:36
38Martin CroninSouthern Highlands Orienteers2502046:23
39Shane HenryWestern and Hills Orienteers200030:55

Super Veteran Women

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers430044:29
2Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers4101045:45
3Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers3801045:47
4Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers360042:46
5Robin Julie CameronGaringal Orienteers350043:16
6Sonya SparreGaringal Orienteers3402046:07
7Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers3103047:10
8Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers3002046:58
9Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers2901045:06
10Heather KentCentral Coast Orienteers200031:58

Super Veteran Men

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers5303047:46
2Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers520043:31
3Martin SmithGaringal Orienteers4701045:11
4Mike HotchkisNo club4707051:53
5Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers4606050:42
6Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers4608052:53
7John BrayanGaringal Orienteers4501045:45
8Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers4504048:57
9John BulmanGaringal Orienteers4405049:52
10Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers4304048:46
11Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers4201046:00
12Kevin SmithGaringal Orienteers4205049:57
13Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers410044:39
14John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers4001045:10
15David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers4002046:57
16Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers380044:53
17Dom PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers3704048:30
18Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers360042:29
19Chris StevensonGaringal Orienteers360044:23
20Jim MackayUringa Orienteers3602046:55
21Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers3604048:50
22Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers340040:55
23Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers310044:56
24Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers290040:49
25John ReevesNo club2704048:45
26Alan GibsonBennelong Northside Orienteers2707051:43
27Ivan KentCentral Coast Orienteers2603047:37
28Gabriel HaythwaiteNo club2:48:48

Legends Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dale ThompsonGaringal Orienteers3703047:29
2Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers3301046:00
3Pauline EvansBig Foot Orienteers310043:40
4Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers300043:42
5Robyn DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers260041:24
6Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers180043:42

Legends Men

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers4603047:02
2Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers430043:04
3Martin DearnleyGaringal Orienteers420043:20
4Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers4201045:58
5Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers4103047:07
6Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers3901045:56
7Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers3801045:23
8Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers3801045:34
9Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers3701045:56
10Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers3703047:53
11Mike WardGaringal Orienteers360044:53
12Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers350040:45
13Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers330040:19
14David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers3302046:55
15Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers33010054:34
16Roger MailGaringal Orienteers320041:07
17Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers3001045:52
18Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers280039:18
19Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers2804048:56
20John GilesGaringal Orienteers260044:39
21Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers220042:25
22Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers2006050:49
23John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1604401:28:48
24John HookBennelong Northside Orienteers1404048:09
25Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers1404601:30:38

Immortals Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers270042:39
2Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers2401046:00
3Gwen SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers190041:52

Immortals Men

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tim MerchantGaringal Orienteers340040:38
2Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers310044:31
3Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers3001045:43
4David StittGaringal Orienteers2707051:46
5Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2602046:14
6Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers250043:42
7Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers2108052:14
8Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers170040:15
9Bruce StanleyBennelong Northside Orienteers150041:15
10Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers1001701:01:20

Walking Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers360044:31
2Kirsten PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers290040:38
3Vanessa CullenWestern and Hills Orienteers290040:41
4NIkolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers280042:39
5Claire SimmonsGaringal Orienteers1602046:19

Walking Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers300042:37

Groups

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Arshad ZaeemNo club200041:50
2Margaret, Tim Doyle DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers200043:56

Mini

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Amelia WalshNo club membership100010:04
2Eloise DoyleNo club100014:48
3Hanna FozoGaringal Orienteers100015:38
4Andy Alex LloydNo club membership100020:45
5Ryan PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers100021:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.