Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series #15 Haberfield

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series #15 Haberfield
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 13 January 2021

Classes: Show all | JW | JM | OW | OM | MW | MM | VW | VM | SVW | SVM | LW | LM | IW | IM | WaW | WaM | Groups | Mini | Volunteer | Spectator

Junior Women

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers490042:06
2Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers480043:50
3Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers4201045:53
4Charlotte SmithGaringal Orienteers32010054:12
5Holly RobertsGaringal Orienteers280044:20
6Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers270040:46
7Jialu MengNo club membership1508052:24
8Sophia MansfieldNo club membership1307051:06
9Ingrid MansfieldNo club membership1307051:08
Tania HorrocksGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Maggie MackayUringadid not start
Ariana MuirGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Junior Men

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers550044:54
2Sam ParkinsonUringa Orienteers510044:05
3Kelvin MengUringa Orienteers4203047:43
4Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers370044:56
5Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers360044:51
6Alexander MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers3501045:02
7James GellanNo club membership3403047:31
8Callum WalandKnox Grammar School320043:10
9Vincent MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers320044:57
10Ben ButcherGaringal Orienteers2703047:32
11Gabe PhillipsUringa Orienteers260039:19
12Matthew StevensonGaringal Orienteers250039:17
13Jacob PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers2406050:06
14Benjamin MoUringa Orienteers1601045:12
Steven HorrocksGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Nick StanleyGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not start

Open Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers520044:47
2Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers4601045:38
3Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers440042:33
4Claire DanielUringa Orienteers4101045:23
5Alessandra MartinesCAS N3207051:19
6Morika LeeGaringal Orienteers2803047:37
7Lara Emily Rogerson-WoodNo club membership220042:54
8Caroline DixNo club membership2009053:28
Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Open Men

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers590044:04
2Simon MurphyUringa Orienteers5702046:10
3Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers5302046:08
4James ClareBig Foot Orienteers5001045:30
5Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteers4501045:33
6Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers370043:47
7Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers3504048:26
8Aidan Wing-LunCAS N340044:23
9Austen PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers3201045:33
10Adrian SereniGaringal Orienteers290042:07
Ciaran MathewsonGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Rupert RobertsonUringa Orienteersdid not start
Joel SercombeGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Masters Women

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers4507051:20
2Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers4002046:27
3Karen ShawUringa Orienteers360043:46
4Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers320042:05
5Xanthe SpindlerCAS N3002046:55
6Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers270040:47
7Angela WaglandNo club membership2703047:43
8Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers2505049:30
9Charissa PatacsilCAS N210044:51
Jill FowlerBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers00did not start
Jennifer NewtonBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start

Masters Men

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers5602046:30
2Anthony DowleBig Foot Orienteers530044:01
3Mathew CoxGaringal Orienteers510044:49
4Aurélien PennemanCAS N5102046:57
5Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers5104049:00
6Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers4904048:06
7Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers4701045:08
8Mathew CollinUringa Orienteers4707051:42
9Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers4502046:32
10Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers4502046:42
11Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers4504048:11
12Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers4401045:36
13Ken SchaeferNo club membership4402046:25
14Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers4404048:13
15Adam MurrayNo club membership4302046:21
16Adam HorleyGaringal Orienteers410044:40
17Kurt PreshawBennelong Northside Orienteers3901045:12
18Shaun DevineNo club membership3602046:20
19Adam BrodieBennelong Northside Orienteers2601045:08
Chris JackaBig Foot Orienteersdid not start

Veteran Women

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Katherine CameronBennelong Northside Orienteers440041:36
2Deb WalshamWestern and Hills Orienteers440044:09
3Linda SestaUringa Orienteers370042:59
4Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers3701045:06
5Heidi MillissBennelong Northside Orienteers350043:32
6Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers3301045:06
7Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers3107051:17
8Yvonne FilleryWestern and Hills Orienteers280040:15
9Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers27013057:33
10Bonnie KayCAS N260042:19
11Jill WoodruffGaringal Orienteers250043:49
12Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers220042:30
13Nicole GallaharGaringal Orienteers200044:50
14Judith TrotmanNo club membership2009053:49
15Myf PennellsNo club membership190042:47
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteersdid not start
Mary FienBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Angela HaynesBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Lisa LinsenGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Veteran Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers5701045:41
2Richard MountstephensBig Foot Orienteers5503047:11
3Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers5402046:49
4Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers520044:27
5Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers510044:51
6Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers480044:31
7Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers480044:37
8Armands TeterisGaringal Orienteers460042:28
9David StanleyGaringal Orienteers4602047:00
10Ian ClitheroeCAS N440044:29
11Robert HayenBennelong Northside Orienteers4402046:01
12Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers4402046:36
13Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers4308052:17
14Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers420039:53
15David BrayGaringal Orienteers4202046:02
16Andrew HuxleyGaringal Orienteers4203047:15
17Ori GudesUringa Orienteers410044:17
18Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers4101045:12
19Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers41011055:24
20Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers400043:59
21John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers4003047:48
22Iain McKernanGaringal Orienteers3902046:29
23Rob TruscottNo club membership3801045:53
24Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers3704048:57
25Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers3701601:00:41
26Christopher FrainGaringal Orienteers3502401:08:33
27Gregor RieseGaringal Orienteers340044:36
28David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers330044:26
29Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers3306050:06
30Scott HendersonWestern and Hills Orienteers310043:26
31Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers3102046:02
32Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers2907051:52
33Phil LobseyNo club membership2507051:01
34Anthony SaveskiNo club membership2402046:51
35Martin CroninSouthern Highlands Orienteers2105049:51
36Roderick SmithUringa Orienteers17011055:22
Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Rohan TaylorGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Super Veteran Women

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers4102046:18
2Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers3902046:19
3Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers380044:14
4Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers360043:04
5Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers350044:16
6Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers3403047:22
7Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers3101045:20
8Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers3102046:50
9Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers300042:58
10Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers3003047:20
11Sonya SparreGaringal Orienteers2404048:10
12Frances RichardsUringa Orienteers12010054:19
13Jacki JamesonNo club membership109053:52
Caroline WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start

Super Veteran Men

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers4701045:47
2Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers4702047:00
3John BulmanGaringal Orienteers4502046:50
4Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers440042:38
5Martin SmithGaringal Orienteers430044:15
6Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers4302047:00
7Alan GibsonBennelong Northside Orienteers420044:22
8John BrayanGaringal Orienteers4202046:52
9Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers4203047:01
10John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers4107051:39
11Dom PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers4108052:39
12Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers4002046:29
13Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers3906050:52
14Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers3802046:28
15Kevin SmithGaringal Orienteers3804048:21
16Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers3701045:44
17Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers37014058:47
18James LithgowGaringal Orienteers360042:31
19Jim MackayUringa Orienteers360042:57
20Chris StevensonGaringal Orienteers3602046:33
21Tony HillGaringal Orienteers3503047:15
22Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers340044:12
23Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers3208052:42
24Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers310044:25
25Chris JonesCAS N2703301:17:53
26Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers220044:55
27Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers200039:11
28Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers1301701:01:30
Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start
David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not start
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteersdid not start

Legends Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dale ThompsonGaringal Orienteers370044:09
2Pauline EvansBig Foot Orienteers370044:49
3Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers340043:39
4Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers320044:56
5Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2802046:58
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers00did not finish
Helen SmithBig Foot Orienteersdid not start

Legends Men

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers4601045:40
2Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers440043:45
3Martin DearnleyGaringal Orienteers420044:49
4Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers4202046:21
5Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers370043:53
6Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers360040:44
7Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers360041:04
8Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers360043:55
9Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers3602046:52
10Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers3606050:29
11Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers350042:06
12David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers3502046:25
13Mike WardGaringal Orienteers3502046:34
14Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers340044:15
15Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers340044:39
16Ken Strupitis-HaddrickGaringal Orienteers320037:48
17Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers3206050:10
18Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers3102046:19
19Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers300041:41
20Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers300044:30
21Roger MailGaringal Orienteers3006050:04
22Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers290043:56
23Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers280042:17
24John GilesGaringal Orienteers260043:27
25Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers230044:46
26John HookBennelong Northside Orienteers220044:52
27Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers180040:31
28Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers405601:40:23
Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not start

Immortals Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers310042:09
2Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers270042:30
3Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers250044:33
4Gwen SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers230041:06
5Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers2303047:52
6Eunice WalshamNo club membership150036:18
7Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers1404048:11
Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Immortals Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers330044:34
2Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers3001045:42
3Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers2901045:43
4Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers2901045:45
5Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2901045:48
6Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers2701045:13
7Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers230042:36
8Dave LottyUringa Orienteers1308052:47
Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Walking Women

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Vanessa CullenWestern and Hills Orienteers360043:37
2Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers330044:53
2Stephanie PreshawBennelong Northside Orienteers280044:16
3Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers290042:48
4Xiaohui Sherry ZouUringa Orienteers170045:00
5Sally ZouUringa Orienteers1601045:19
6Claire SimmonsGaringal Orienteers140044:34
7Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers1201045:12
Kirsten PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers00did not finish

Walking Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers3202046:36
3Brett McKenzieNo club membership170043:47
4Alan MansfieldNo club membership1509053:40
Craig MuirGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Groups

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Falato C J and MNo club membership290037:56
2Zac Needham and Jason LewisNo club membership2705049:04
3Amanda Ryan and Bradley TruralNo club membership230042:56
4Mel ComerfordCAS N220044:29
5Shiona Will and Annna RichardsonNo club membership22010054:24
6Jodie Northey Sand andy GellanNo club membership1902046:09
7Lachie and Ellie GilesBig Foot Orienteers120039:17
Sebastian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not finish

Mini

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ori and AlonUringa Orienteers20:02
2Aidan LimGaringal Orienteers23:39
3Jeremy GlasscockCAS N23:43
4Luke GlasscockCAS N23:48
5Kathryn LimCAS N43:51
6Ryan PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers44:12
7Kathy LauCAS N45:25
8William MartinCentral Coast Orienteers50:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.