Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series #20 Earlwood

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series #20 Earlwood
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 17 February 2021

Classes: Show all | Junior Women | Junior Men | Open Women | Open Men | Masters Women | Masters Men | Veteran Women | Veteran Men | Super Veteran Women | Super Veteran Men | Legends Women | Legends Men | Immortals Women | Immortals Men | Walking Women | Walking Men | Group | Mini | Spectator | Volunteer

Junior Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers4303047:01
2Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers4201045:12
3Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers3901045:49
4Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers3601045:29
5Sophie LobseyNo club membership220044:39
6Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers1901045:09
7Tania HorrocksGaringal Orienteers170042:29
Ariana MuirGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Junior Men

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers550044:20
2Kelvin MengUringa Orienteers510044:37
3Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers490044:36
4Jake EvansBig Foot Orienteers4402046:19
5Nick StanleyGaringal Orienteers4303047:11
6Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers410044:37
7Ben ButcherGaringal Orienteers3602046:30
8Steven HorrocksGaringal Orienteers29011055:43
9Matthew StevensonGaringal Orienteers2204048:44
10Thomas MountstephensBig Foot Orienteers170028:14
11Zac KerrisonUringa Orienteers011055:12
Michael GrossUringa Orienteersdid not start
Jacob PovahBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start

Open Women

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers5003047:29
2Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers460043:29
3Alessandra MartinesCAS N4404048:01
4Claire DanielUringa Orienteers430044:59
5Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers4101045:01
6Monika Markgraf LeeGaringal Orienteers3901045:50
7Stephanie MurphyNo club membership380042:55
8Yi Ping TanUringa Orienteers350039:33
9Connie ChowGaringal Orienteers330043:21
10Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers3201045:15
11Claire RocuetCAS N290044:39
12Gina SamaanNo club membership2701046:00
13Jialu MengNo club membership2103047:32
Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Open Men

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers580043:51
2Simon MurphyUringa Orienteers560044:30
3James ClareBig Foot Orienteers5301045:53
4Sam ParkinsonUringa Orienteers5101045:04
5Mathew CollinUringa Orienteers5101045:26
6Rupert RobinsonUringa Orienteers480041:31
7Richard WardlowUringa Orienteers360044:41
8Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers3601045:11
9Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers3604048:36
10Rafid MorshediNo club membership340044:34
11Timothy WhiteNo club membership3303047:10
12Andrew GroveCAS N2801045:46
Ciaran MathewsonGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Joel SercombeGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Masters Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers4708052:14
2Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers440043:30
3Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers3701045:50
4Karen ShawUringa Orienteers340042:57
5Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers3201045:06
Becco BoydeSouthern Highlands Orienteersdid not start
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Masters Men

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ryan ArmstrongBennelong Northside Orienteers570043:52
2James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers5503047:52
3Anthony DowleBig Foot Orienteers5002047:00
4Mathew CoxGaringal Orienteers490043:37
5Wayne EliotUringa Orienteers460044:55
6Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers450044:40
7Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers4502046:40
8Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers4508052:26
9Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers440044:36
10Ken SchaeferNo club membership430044:27
11Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers420044:37
12Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers400037:35
13Chris JackaBig Foot Orienteers3702301:07:44
14Shaun DevineGaringal Orienteers3602046:25
15Austen PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers3103047:42
16Henry OrozcoUringa Orienteers03801:22:22
Adam BrodieBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start

Veteran Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers470043:40
2Deb WalshamWestern and Hills Orienteers440043:05
3Linda SestaUringa Orienteers390044:16
4Fiona WillingtonCAS N3501045:58
5Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers3401045:57
6Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers330040:21
7Nicole GallaharGaringal Orienteers290042:47
8Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers2101045:09
Katherine CameronBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start
Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start
Mary FienBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Angela HaynesBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Lisa LinssenGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Veteran Men

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers5802046:31
2Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers5601045:19
3Robert HayenBennelong Northside Orienteers530044:23
4Armands TeterisGaringal Orienteers5002046:07
5Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers5002046:27
6Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers4902046:57
7Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers480044:32
8David StanleyGaringal Orienteers470043:48
9Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers4601045:05
10Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers450044:49
11Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers4501046:00
12Andrew HuxleyGaringal Orienteers440044:42
13Scott HendersonWestern and Hills Orienteers430043:31
14Alan GardeBig Foot Orienteers430044:30
15Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers4301045:53
16David BrayGaringal Orienteers4201045:14
17Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers410043:03
18Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers410044:20
19Philip LobseyNo club membership4104048:23
20Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers390044:44
20Rob TruscottNo club membership390044:44
22Nick BarlowGaringal Orienteers3906050:02
23Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers3802046:09
24Iain McKernanGaringal Orienteers3704048:39
25Ori GudesUringa Orienteers3601045:40
26Peter DayGaringal Orienteers350043:47
27David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers3505049:47
28Roderick SmithUringa Orienteers260043:06
29Martin CroninSouthern Highlands Orienteers2506050:45
30Jean Christophe RocuetCAS N220043:47
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Richard MountstephensBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not start
Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start
Rohan TaylorGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Super Veteran Women

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers3806050:24
2Caroline WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers3604048:54
3Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers350043:11
4Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers3204048:56
5Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers2905049:23
6Sonya SparreGaringal Orienteers280043:46
7Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers260041:58
8Jacki JamesonUringa Orienteers260044:04
9Frances RichardsUringa Orienteers230027:16
10Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers220044:00
Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteersdid not start

Super Veteran Men

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers4906050:31
2Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers470044:46
3Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers440043:31
4Dom PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers4302046:42
5John BulmanGaringal Orienteers4302046:47
6Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers420044:40
7John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers410044:33
8Andrew MacDonaldBig Foot Orienteers400041:49
9Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers4001045:28
10David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers4001045:59
11Chris StevensonGaringal Orienteers390043:51
12Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers390044:29
13John BrayanGaringal Orienteers3802046:17
14Jim MackayUringa Orienteers370044:03
15Alan GibsonBennelong Northside Orienteers370044:17
16Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers3701045:45
17Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers3502401:08:48
18Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers320043:15
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start
Larry WeissGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Legends Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dale ThompsonGaringal Orienteers3309053:08
2Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers320040:53
3Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers310043:11
4Robyn DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers250044:00
5Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2105049:08
6Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers120037:46
Pauline EvansBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Helen SmithBig Foot Orienteersdid not start

Legends Men

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers4302046:43
2Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers3801045:32
3Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers370044:00
4Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers3702046:31
5Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers360043:59
6Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers350043:34
7Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers340041:34
8Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers340044:23
9Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers330042:46
10David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers3301045:58
11Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers310042:16
12Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers310043:53
13Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers3106050:52
14John GilesGaringal Orienteers290042:45
15Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers280044:08
16Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers210043:29
17John AndersonGaringal Orienteers105901:43:10
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteersdid not start
Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not start
Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Immortals Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers320042:57
2Gwen SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers2303047:47
3Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers1901045:59
4Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers1905049:37

Immortals Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers340043:35
2Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers3101045:01
3Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2801045:26
4Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers260040:50
5Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers260042:24
6Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers2302046:57
7Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers2203047:43
8Dave LottyUringa Orienteers170041:13
9Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers160038:20
Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Walking Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers330044:26
2Vanessa CullenWestern and Hills Orienteers290043:00
3Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers2503047:05
4Madelin Strupitis-HaddrickCAS N2205049:43
5Anneke Strupitis-HaddrickCAS N1702046:52
6Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers01601:00:40

Walking Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers340043:29
2Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers290043:50
3James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers250041:54
4Ken Strupitis-HaddrickGaringal Orienteers1702046:53
Craig MuirGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Groups

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Serena Lim and Naomi LennoxNo club membership360043:21
1Jennifer NewtonBennelong Northside Orienteers380041:51
2Eri LeongNo club membership300036:56
3Antonia ZappiaCAS N1401045:12
4Jai and Evann Scouts 1No club membership902046:16
5Zoe and Remi Scouts 4No club membership80035:12
6Ethan and Rory Scouts 3No club membership70040:34
7Liam and Gryff Scouts 2No club membership60042:03
Anna StephensNo club membershipdid not start

Mini

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Amelia WalshUringa Orienteers18:09
2Ryan PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers43:28
Oscar VonhoffBig Foot Orienteersdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.