Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling Park
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Wednesday 21 October 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1 MOpen | Mod1 MJunior | Mod1 MMaster | Mod1 WOpen | Mod1 WJunior | Mod1 WMaster | Mod1 Team | Mod2 MOpen | Mod2 MJunior | Mod2 MMaster | Mod2 WOpen | Mod2 WJunior | Mod2 WMaster | Mod2 Team | Easy MOpen | Easy MJunior | Easy MMaster | Easy WOpen | Easy WJunior | Easy WMaster | Easy Team | VEasy MOpen | VEasyMJunior | VEasyMMaster | VEasy WOpen | VEasyWJunior | VEasyWMaster | VEasy Team | Mod1Training

Mod1 MOpen

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A12:044:38
2Andrew SlatteryRR A15:34+3:305:59
3Kelvin PehNo club membership17:13+5:096:37
Jesse PiiroinenBS Amispunched

Mod1 MJunior

2 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A12:004:36
2Patrick MillerBS A12:41+0:414:52
3David StocksBS A14:39+2:395:38
4Braedy JaugietisGS A16:24+4:246:18
5Elye DentRR A16:43+4:436:25
6Owen RadajewskiPO A16:55+4:556:30
7Toby LangBS A19:55+7:557:39
8James ColwellRR A20:14+8:147:46
9William ThompsonNo club membership21:45+9:458:21
10Patrick Shelton AgarAO A22:23+10:238:36

Mod1 MMaster

2 600 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tate NeedhamRR A14:255:32
2Eric MorrisBN N14:29+0:045:34
3Rob WalterRR A15:14+0:495:51
4Matthew PurcellGS A16:17+1:526:15
5Jonathan RicksRR A16:38+2:136:23
6Matthew StocksBS A16:52+2:276:29
7Tim CochranePO A17:01+2:366:32
8Davin FifieldRR A17:37+3:126:46
9Eoin RotheryRR A17:48+3:236:50
10Stephen StillAO A17:52+3:276:52
11Fedor IskhakovRR A18:10+3:456:59
12Michael RadajewskiPO A18:23+3:587:04
13Jon GlanvillePO A19:52+5:277:38
14Mark ColwellRR A20:16+5:517:47
15Greg WilsonBS A22:05+7:408:29
16David PolandBS A23:07+8:428:53
17Anthony PowellOrienteering ACT23:38+9:139:05
18Pavel KrajcaOOB TJ Jiskra Otrokovice23:40+9:159:06
19Michael MitchellBushflyers24:19+9:549:21
20Greg TerrillBS A24:27+10:029:24
21James HeyesPO A24:33+10:089:26
22Rohan HyslopPO A24:38+10:139:28
23Peter AntcliffBS A26:23+11:5810:08
24Keith FifieldRR A26:35+12:1010:13
25Bill JonesRR A26:39+12:1410:15
26Eric WainwrightRR A27:04+12:3910:24
27Allan SieperRed Roos27:17+12:5210:29
28Geoff WoodPO A27:22+12:5710:31
29Martin EtheringtonPO A27:43+13:1810:39
30Bryant AllenPO A28:09+13:4410:49
31Roy MeuronenBS A29:58+15:3311:31
32Hugh JorgensenRR A30:07+15:4211:35
33Stephane BrindelNo club membership30:56+16:3111:53
34Anthony SlatyerPO A32:04+17:3912:20
35Tony GarrPO A32:10+17:4512:22
36Darryl ErbacherACT32:34+18:0912:31
37Ian CrellinPO A35:37+21:1213:41
38Jan GoetessonParawanga Orienteers36:22+21:5713:59
38Alan ThompsonRR A36:22+21:5713:59
40Lawrie BrownPO A39:38+25:1315:14
41Grant BattersbyWE A43:36+29:1116:46
42Narasimha Rao BandiPO A50:11+35:4619:18
John Shelton AgarAO Amispunched
Martin DentRR Amispunched

Mod1 WOpen

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felicity ZamboBS A23:128:55
2Angela MoranCAS A32:56+9:4412:40

Mod1 WJunior

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise PalethorpeBS A16:396:24
2Carys ConnickBushflyers21:56+5:178:26
Natalie MillerBS Amispunched

Mod1 WMaster

2 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A15:486:04
2Marina IskhakovaRR A18:41+2:537:11
3Kathie DentRR A18:58+3:107:17
4Belinda AllisonACT19:09+3:217:21
5Emily WalterRR A19:56+4:087:40
6Toni BrownBS A20:17+4:297:48
7Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers22:30+6:428:39
8Vera KrajcovaOOB TJ Jiskra Otrokovice23:49+8:019:09
9Carol HardingBS A24:16+8:289:20
10Pat MiethkePO A37:34+21:4614:26
11Lynwen ConnickBushflyers42:01+26:1316:09

Mod1 Team

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine KennedyNo club membership39:4415:16
1Rachel BurnsNo club membership39:4415:16
1Chen KungNo club membership39:4415:16

Mod2 MOpen

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nikolaus ElzPO A25:5313:37

Mod2 MJunior

1 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua MansellNo club membership14:277:36
2Angus McKeeBS A14:48+0:217:47
3Jacob MillerACT15:17+0:508:02
4Matthew RobertsonGS A16:57+2:308:55
5Thomas FisherPO A20:55+6:2811:00
6Mica WalterRR A21:58+7:3111:33
7Max WalterRR A22:00+7:3311:34
8Samuel McKinneyNo club membership26:20+11:5313:51
9Ryan HedgesAO A44:00+29:3323:09
Hayden DentRR Amispunched

Mod2 MMaster

1 900 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ken MansellBS A11:566:16
2Kenji WalterBS A15:08+3:127:57
3Robert FisherPO A16:28+4:328:40
4Jason MacqueenBushflyers18:21+6:259:39
5David JenkinsBushflyers19:39+7:4310:20
6Tom de JonghBS A19:48+7:5210:25
7Robert AllisonRR A20:17+8:2110:40
8David HoggPO A21:12+9:1611:09
9Steven HalpinPO A21:23+9:2711:15
10Conor BendleAO A23:33+11:3712:23
11Hannu ManneringBS A24:41+12:4512:59
12Bill MonaghanPO A25:49+13:5313:35
13Merv BendleDR V27:49+15:5314:38
14John SuominenWE A28:18+16:2214:53
15John HardingPO A30:25+18:2916:00
16Michael TedeschiRR A30:36+18:4016:06
17Robert MouattRR A38:36+26:4020:18

Mod2 WJunior

1 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A18:079:32
2Ariadna IskhakovaRR A21:49+3:4211:28
3Zoe TerrillBS A30:37+12:3016:06
4Amber WalterBS A31:15+13:0816:26
5Alice RadajewskiPO A34:33+16:2618:11
6Sanda HalpinPO A34:55+16:4818:22

Mod2 WMaster

1 900 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vicky MansellBS A17:069:00
2Chris StocksBS A18:55+1:499:57
3Edith GrayAO A19:31+2:2510:16
4Jane BarnettBS A20:45+3:3910:55
5Judy AllisonRR A24:08+7:0212:42
6Barbara MartinPO A25:28+8:2213:24
7Kerryne JonesRR A25:36+8:3013:28
8Valerie BarkerBS A26:09+9:0313:45
9Ann IngwersenPO A26:24+9:1813:53
10Elizabeth DunbarPO A28:02+10:5614:45
11Mary BullockBS A29:03+11:5715:17
12Silke SpeierBS A29:12+12:0615:22
13Edwina MulhearnRR A30:05+12:5915:50
14Hind NeedhamRR A33:19+16:1317:32
15Jennifer WebbAO A33:34+16:2817:40
16Tanya FordAO A33:35+16:2917:40
17Chris BendleDR V33:40+16:3417:43
18Carol MastersACT38:33+21:2720:17
19Susan HallissyBS A39:30+22:2420:47
20Caitlin HoranNo club membership43:41+26:3522:59

Mod2 Team

1 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca McKinneyNo club membership26:2413:53
2Paul AubreyWE A51:22+24:5827:02
3Bron WisemanNo club membership57:43+31:1930:22
3Jennifer SavenakeNo club membership57:43+31:1930:22
5Peta StamellNo club membership1:04:18+37:5433:50
5Ruth SwintonNo club membership1:04:18+37:5433:50

Easy MJunior

1 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thurein HalpinPO A14:589:58
2Oliver LisingNo club membership15:32+0:3410:21
3Ben MansellNo club membership21:08+6:1014:05
4Joshua ManitiPO A28:17+13:1918:51
5Owen GilchristBS A29:43+14:4519:48

Easy WOpen

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heidi WalterBS A19:2812:58

Easy WJunior

1 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe McCraeACT15:5610:37
2Sarah GoswellACT17:10+1:1411:26
3Leah ShoebridgeBS A21:40+5:4414:26
4Caitlyn ManitiPO A22:08+6:1214:45
Mira WalterRR Amispunched

Easy WMaster

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamara McKeeBS A18:4912:32

Easy Team

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lisa FennNo club membership18:3012:20
1Oliver FennNo club membership18:3012:20

VEasyMJunior

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A13:549:16

VEasyWJunior

1 500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eve SieperRed Roos10:467:10
2Tessa RadajewskiPO A11:13+0:277:28
3May MacdonaldNo club membership11:19+0:337:32
4Layla DentRR A13:52+3:069:14
5Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A14:51+4:059:54
6Flora CuiNo club membership15:40+4:5410:26
7Rui Bluett-JonesAO A18:02+7:1612:01
8Veronika IskhakovaRR A19:34+8:4813:02
9Isobel WalterRR A21:15+10:2914:10
10Heidi WalterBS A21:29+10:4314:19
11Alice CuddihyBS A22:45+11:5915:10
12May CuddihyBS A22:46+12:0015:10

VEasy Team

1 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Duanne WhiteNo club membership22:4915:12
1Liz DrummondCAS A22:4915:12
1Felix WhiteCAS A22:4915:12
4Max O'CallaghanCAS A26:13+3:2417:28
4Jess O'CallaghanCAS A26:13+3:2417:28
6Penny GodwinCAS A31:45+8:5621:10
7Sven HoworthNo club membership32:14+9:2521:29
7Bjørn HoworthNo club membership32:14+9:2521:29
7Jasmine HoworthNo club membership32:14+9:2521:29
7Kasper HoworthNo club membership32:14+9:2521:29

Mod1Training

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew CheffersWE A33:1312:46
Alison InglisBS Amispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.