Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo West

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo West
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 28 October 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1: MOpen | Mod1: MJunior | Mod1: MMaster | Mod1: WOpen | Mod1: WJunior | Mod1: WMaster | Mod1: Team | Mod2: MOpen | Mod2: MJunior | Mod2: MMaster | Mod2: WOpen | Mod2: WJunior | Mod2: WMaster | Mod2: Team | Easy: MOpen | Easy: MJunior | Easy: MMaster | Easy: WOpen | Easy: WJunior | Easy: WMaster | Easy: Team | VEasy: MOpen | VEasy: MJunior | VEasy: MMaster | VEasy: WOpen | VEasy: WJunior | VEasy: WMaster | VEasy: Team | Mod1: Training

Mod1: MMaster

5 600 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Martin DentRR A36:56
2Mark BourneAO A42:17+5:21
3Matthew StocksBS A44:15+7:19
4Tate NeedhamRR A52:18+15:22
5Eric MorrisBN N53:51+16:55
6Rob WalterRR A54:37+17:41
7Matthew PurcellGS A57:06+20:10
8Eoin RotheryRR A58:17+21:21
9Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men58:20+21:24
10Finn MarslandRR A58:38+21:42
11Fedor IskhakovRR A59:46+22:50
12Stephen StillAO A1:01:12+24:16
13Jonathan RicksRR A1:01:18+24:22
14Ari PiiroinenBS A1:01:31+24:35
15Ross StewartBushflyers1:05:33+28:37
16Davin FifieldRR A1:11:45+34:49
17Greg WilsonBS A1:12:00+35:04
18Tony GarrPO A1:14:41+37:45
19Anthony PowellBushflyers1:18:05+41:09
20Rohan HyslopPO A1:18:56+42:00
21Bill JonesRR A1:20:24+43:28
22Grant BattersbyWE A1:21:08+44:12
23Jason MacqueenBS A1:22:56+46:00
24Keith FifieldRR A1:25:29+48:33
25Michael BurtRR A1:25:36+48:40
26Phil WalkerPO A1:27:38+50:42
27Eric WainwrightRR A1:29:49+52:53
28Martin EtheringtonPO A1:30:04+53:08
29Jon GlanvillePO A1:30:49+53:53
30Michael RadajewskiPO A1:32:18+55:22
31Anthony SlatyerPO A1:32:25+55:29
32John HardingPO A2:08:53+1:31:57
Jan GoetessonParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Geoff WoodPO Amispunched
Peter AntcliffBS Amispunched
David PolandBS Amispunched
John Shelton AgarAO Adid not finish
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Adid not finish
Ian CrellinPO Adid not finish
James HeyesPO Adid not finish
Christopher WardAO Adid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.