Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo West

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo West
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 28 October 2020

AO A

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ingrid Shelton AgarMod2: WJunior (6)53:32+5:0915:17
2Jarrah BourneVEasy: MJunior (3)25:46+9:2314:18
2Mark BourneMod1: MMaster (36)42:17+5:217:33
3Banjo Bluett-JonesVEasy: WJunior (12)17:29+1:599:42
5Edith GrayMod2: WMaster (22)52:17+5:4714:56
6Ryan HedgesMod2: MJunior (9)53:30+53:3015:17
7Rui Bluett-JonesVEasy: WJunior (12)20:49+5:1911:33
9Ian ProsserMod1: MMaster (36)58:20+21:2410:25
12Stephen StillMod1: MMaster (36)1:01:12+24:1610:55
14Tanya FordMod2: WMaster (22)1:26:29+39:5924:42
14Jennifer WebbMod2: WMaster (22)1:26:29+39:5924:42
17Conor BendleMod2: MMaster (24)58:20+22:5216:40
Zaf Bluett-JonesVEasy: MJunior (3)mispunched
Kirsty WindeyerMod2: WMaster (22)mispunched
John Shelton AgarMod1: MMaster (36)did not finish
Shannon JonesMod1: WMaster (6)did not finish
Christopher WardMod1: MMaster (36)did not finish

BN N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Eric MorrisMod1: MMaster (36)53:51+16:559:36

BS A

55 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghMod1: MOpen (3)48:088:35
1Tamara McKeeEasy: WMaster (1)49:2017:00
1Julian WilliamsonEasy: MJunior (6)40:1413:52
1Natalie MillerMod1: WJunior (4)1:07:3612:04
1Genevieve CuddihyVEasy: WMaster (1)28:4315:57
1Heidi WalterEasy: WOpen (1)43:3515:01
1Felicity ZamboMod2: WOpen (1)45:5213:06
1Ryan StocksMod1: Training (6)39:327:03
1Jesse PiiroinenMod2: MOpen (4)36:0010:17
2Owen GilchristEasy: MJunior (6)44:13+3:5915:14
2Jane BarnettMod2: WMaster (22)51:04+4:3414:35
2Joseph WilsonMod1: MJunior (4)1:06:56+22:3011:57
2Patrick MillerMod1: Training (6)48:09+8:378:35
2Elise PalethorpeMod1: WJunior (4)1:08:56+1:2012:18
3Jacob MillerMod2: MJunior (9)46:14+46:1413:12
3Chris StocksMod2: WMaster (22)51:13+4:4314:38
3Toni BrownMod1: WMaster (6)1:17:06+17:0413:46
3Matthew StocksMod1: MMaster (36)44:15+7:197:54
3Justine HobsonMod1: WJunior (4)1:11:11+3:3512:42
4Sarah GoswellEasy: WJunior (5)53:35+26:0718:28
4Valerie BarkerMod2: WMaster (22)51:27+4:5714:42
4Carys ConnickMod1: WJunior (4)1:16:47+9:1113:42
4Kenji WalterMod2: MMaster (24)40:06+4:3811:27
4Toby LangMod1: Training (6)52:35+13:039:23
4Susanne HarryssonMod1: WMaster (6)1:17:25+17:2313:49
5Leah ShoebridgeEasy: WJunior (5)53:43+26:1518:31
6Sally KingslandMod2: WMaster (22)54:14+7:4415:29
6Ken MansellMod2: MMaster (24)40:47+5:1911:39
6Alison InglisMod1: Training (6)1:12:21+32:4912:55
7Michael MitchellMod2: MMaster (24)46:01+10:3313:08
8Vicky MansellMod2: WMaster (22)57:41+11:1116:28
9Peter MillerMod2: MMaster (24)47:37+12:0913:36
9Jo HobsonMod2: WMaster (22)58:58+12:2816:50
10David JenkinsMod2: MMaster (24)48:39+13:1113:54
10Alice CuddihyVEasy: WJunior (12)28:37+13:0715:53
11Alan SargeantMod2: MMaster (24)50:08+14:4014:19
11May CuddihyVEasy: WJunior (12)28:44+13:1415:57
12Harriet WilliamsonVEasy: WJunior (12)29:40+14:1016:28
14Tom de JonghMod2: MMaster (24)53:21+17:5315:14
14Ari PiiroinenMod1: MMaster (36)1:01:31+24:3510:59
15Ross StewartMod1: MMaster (36)1:05:33+28:3711:42
15Hannu ManneringMod2: MMaster (24)53:26+17:5815:16
17Greg WilsonMod1: MMaster (36)1:12:00+35:0412:51
19Anthony PowellMod1: MMaster (36)1:18:05+41:0913:56
19Pauli PiiroinenMod2: MMaster (24)1:04:48+29:2018:30
23Jason MacqueenMod1: MMaster (36)1:22:56+46:0014:48
Bodie TerrillMod2: MJunior (9)completed
Silke SpeierMod2: WMaster (22)mispunched
Zoe TerrillMod2: WJunior (6)mispunched
Brendan WilsonMod1: MJunior (4)mispunched
Peter AntcliffMod1: MMaster (36)mispunched
Lynwen ConnickMod2: WMaster (22)mispunched
Amber WalterMod2: WJunior (6)mispunched
David PolandMod1: MMaster (36)mispunched
Angus McKeeMod2: MJunior (9)did not finish

CAS A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Penny GodwinVEasy: Team (3)44:32+12:3324:44
16Craig GeorgeMod2: MMaster (24)55:53+20:2515:58

GJ A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Oliver LisingEasy: MJunior (6)1:00:26+20:1220:50

GS A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Matthew RobertsonMod2: MJunior (9)39:47+39:4711:22
3Max O'CallaghanEasy: MJunior (6)48:12+7:5816:37
7Matthew PurcellMod1: MMaster (36)57:06+20:1010:11

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Joshua MansellMod2: MJunior (9)52:12+52:1214:54

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ben MansellEasy: MJunior (6)53:56+13:4218:35

No club membership

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca McKinneyVEasy: Team (3)31:5917:46
1Heli LaajokiMod2: WJunior (6)48:2313:49
1Lisa FennEasy: Team (1)48:2916:43
3Felix WhiteVEasy: Team (3)45:01+13:0225:00
3Kelvin PehMod1: MOpen (3)55:25+7:179:53
5May MacdonaldVEasy: WJunior (12)18:05+2:3510:02
6Heidi RaynerVEasy: WJunior (12)20:44+5:1411:31

PO A

32 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Deirdre SharkeyMod2: WMaster (22)46:3013:17
1Andrew KerrMod1: MJunior (4)44:267:56
2Robert FisherMod2: MMaster (24)36:10+0:4210:20
3Owen RadajewskiMod1: Training (6)51:33+12:019:12
3Nikolaus ElzMod2: MOpen (4)1:16:51+40:5121:57
3Sanda HalpinEasy: WJunior (5)31:09+3:4110:44
4Tessa RadajewskiVEasy: WJunior (12)17:43+2:139:50
4Thurein HalpinEasy: MJunior (6)53:47+13:3318:32
8Darryl ErbacherMod2: MMaster (24)47:09+11:4113:28
10Ann IngwersenMod2: WMaster (22)1:02:00+15:3017:42
11Pat MiethkeMod2: WMaster (22)1:09:26+22:5619:50
12David HoggMod2: MMaster (24)51:43+16:1514:46
13Steven HalpinMod2: MMaster (24)52:17+16:4914:56
13Elizabeth DunbarMod2: WMaster (22)1:23:30+37:0023:51
18Lawrie BrownMod2: MMaster (24)1:01:02+25:3417:26
18Tony GarrMod1: MMaster (36)1:14:41+37:4513:20
20Bill MonaghanMod2: MMaster (24)1:11:41+36:1320:28
20Rohan HyslopMod1: MMaster (36)1:18:56+42:0014:05
21Bryant AllenMod2: MMaster (24)1:13:12+37:4420:54
26Phil WalkerMod1: MMaster (36)1:27:38+50:4215:38
28Martin EtheringtonMod1: MMaster (36)1:30:04+53:0816:05
29Jon GlanvilleMod1: MMaster (36)1:30:49+53:5316:13
30Michael RadajewskiMod1: MMaster (36)1:32:18+55:2216:28
31Anthony SlatyerMod1: MMaster (36)1:32:25+55:2916:30
32John HardingMod1: MMaster (36)2:08:53+1:31:5723:00
Jan GoetessonMod1: MMaster (36)mispunched
Geoff WoodMod1: MMaster (36)mispunched
Alice RadajewskiMod2: WJunior (6)mispunched
Thomas FisherMod2: MJunior (9)did not finish
Narasimha Rao BandiMod1: MMaster (36)did not finish
Ian CrellinMod1: MMaster (36)did not finish
James HeyesMod1: MMaster (36)did not finish

RR A

42 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Allan SieperMod2: MMaster (24)35:2810:08
1Emily WalterMod1: WMaster (6)1:00:0210:43
1Layla DentVEasy: WJunior (12)15:308:36
1Hayden DentMod2: MJunior (9)37:44+37:4410:46
1Thomas SieperVEasy: MJunior (3)16:239:06
1Martin DentMod1: MMaster (36)36:566:35
1Zoe McCraeEasy: WJunior (5)27:289:28
2Eve SieperVEasy: WJunior (12)15:33+0:038:38
2Mark ColwellMod2: MOpen (4)46:21+10:2113:14
2Mira WalterEasy: WJunior (5)27:56+0:289:37
2Andrew SlatteryMod1: MOpen (3)49:36+1:288:51
2Allison JonesMod1: WMaster (6)1:07:43+7:4112:05
3Stephen GoggsMod2: MMaster (24)37:49+2:2110:48
3Elye DentMod1: MJunior (4)1:12:18+27:5212:54
3Ariadna IskhakovaMod2: WJunior (6)1:00:38+12:1517:19
4Richard GallierMod2: MOpen (4)1:28:46+52:4625:21
4James ColwellMod2: MJunior (9)48:53+48:5313:58
4Tate NeedhamMod1: MMaster (36)52:18+15:229:20
5Wayne GregsonMod2: MMaster (24)40:09+4:4111:28
6Rob WalterMod1: MMaster (36)54:37+17:419:45
7Kerryne JonesMod2: WMaster (22)55:49+9:1915:56
7Mica WalterMod2: MJunior (9)1:03:18+1:03:1818:05
8Isobel WalterVEasy: WJunior (12)20:55+5:2511:37
8Eoin RotheryMod1: MMaster (36)58:17+21:2110:24
8Max WalterMod2: MJunior (9)1:03:28+1:03:2818:08
9Veronika IskhakovaVEasy: WJunior (12)23:35+8:0513:06
10Finn MarslandMod1: MMaster (36)58:38+21:4210:28
11Fedor IskhakovMod1: MMaster (36)59:46+22:5010:40
13Jonathan RicksMod1: MMaster (36)1:01:18+24:2210:56
16Carol MastersMod2: WMaster (22)1:36:25+49:5527:32
16Davin FifieldMod1: MMaster (36)1:11:45+34:4912:48
21Bill JonesMod1: MMaster (36)1:20:24+43:2814:21
23Robert MouattMod2: MMaster (24)1:43:14+1:07:4629:29
24Keith FifieldMod1: MMaster (36)1:25:29+48:3315:15
25Michael BurtMod1: MMaster (36)1:25:36+48:4015:17
27Eric WainwrightMod1: MMaster (36)1:29:49+52:5316:02
Judy AllisonMod2: WMaster (22)mispunched
Hind NeedhamMod2: WMaster (22)mispunched
Cath ChalmersMod1: WMaster (6)mispunched
Robert AllisonMod2: MMaster (24)mispunched
Marina IskhakovaMod1: WMaster (6)mispunched
Belinda AllisonMod2: WMaster (22)mispunched

WE A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Paul AubreyMod2: Team (1)1:11:0120:17
5Andrew CheffersMod1: Training (6)1:06:28+26:5611:52
12Claire AubreyMod2: WMaster (22)1:12:10+25:4020:37
22John SuominenMod2: MMaster (24)1:14:17+38:4921:13
22Grant BattersbyMod1: MMaster (36)1:21:08+44:1214:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.