Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo West

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo West
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 28 October 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1: MOpen | Mod1: MJunior | Mod1: MMaster | Mod1: WOpen | Mod1: WJunior | Mod1: WMaster | Mod1: Team | Mod2: MOpen | Mod2: MJunior | Mod2: MMaster | Mod2: WOpen | Mod2: WJunior | Mod2: WMaster | Mod2: Team | Easy: MOpen | Easy: MJunior | Easy: MMaster | Easy: WOpen | Easy: WJunior | Easy: WMaster | Easy: Team | VEasy: MOpen | VEasy: MJunior | VEasy: MMaster | VEasy: WOpen | VEasy: WJunior | VEasy: WMaster | VEasy: Team | Mod1: Training

PO A

32 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Deirdre SharkeyMod2: WMaster (22)46:3013:17
1Andrew KerrMod1: MJunior (4)44:267:56
2Robert FisherMod2: MMaster (24)36:10+0:4210:20
3Owen RadajewskiMod1: Training (6)51:33+12:019:12
3Nikolaus ElzMod2: MOpen (4)1:16:51+40:5121:57
3Sanda HalpinEasy: WJunior (5)31:09+3:4110:44
4Tessa RadajewskiVEasy: WJunior (12)17:43+2:139:50
4Thurein HalpinEasy: MJunior (6)53:47+13:3318:32
8Darryl ErbacherMod2: MMaster (24)47:09+11:4113:28
10Ann IngwersenMod2: WMaster (22)1:02:00+15:3017:42
11Pat MiethkeMod2: WMaster (22)1:09:26+22:5619:50
12David HoggMod2: MMaster (24)51:43+16:1514:46
13Steven HalpinMod2: MMaster (24)52:17+16:4914:56
13Elizabeth DunbarMod2: WMaster (22)1:23:30+37:0023:51
18Lawrie BrownMod2: MMaster (24)1:01:02+25:3417:26
18Tony GarrMod1: MMaster (36)1:14:41+37:4513:20
20Bill MonaghanMod2: MMaster (24)1:11:41+36:1320:28
20Rohan HyslopMod1: MMaster (36)1:18:56+42:0014:05
21Bryant AllenMod2: MMaster (24)1:13:12+37:4420:54
26Phil WalkerMod1: MMaster (36)1:27:38+50:4215:38
28Martin EtheringtonMod1: MMaster (36)1:30:04+53:0816:05
29Jon GlanvilleMod1: MMaster (36)1:30:49+53:5316:13
30Michael RadajewskiMod1: MMaster (36)1:32:18+55:2216:28
31Anthony SlatyerMod1: MMaster (36)1:32:25+55:2916:30
32John HardingMod1: MMaster (36)2:08:53+1:31:5723:00
Jan GoetessonMod1: MMaster (36)mispunched
Geoff WoodMod1: MMaster (36)mispunched
Alice RadajewskiMod2: WJunior (6)mispunched
Thomas FisherMod2: MJunior (9)did not finish
Narasimha Rao BandiMod1: MMaster (36)did not finish
Ian CrellinMod1: MMaster (36)did not finish
James HeyesMod1: MMaster (36)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.